2022 Hyannis Yacht Club Regatta
Hyannis Yacht Club | July 30-31, 2022

Sunfish (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2022 1:43:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
55900      0   Alan Beckwith    Medfield Yacht Club   [3]   3   1   1   1   1   2   3   1   13  
1  
2  
81373      0   Austin Williams    UConn   2   2   5   4   4   [8]   1   7   2   27  
2  
3  
37894      0   Cesar Brea    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   1   4   2   3   6   3   4   5   [7]   28  
3  
4  
5785      0   Lee Parks    Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club   [8]   6   7   2   8   5   3   1   3   35  
4  
5  
4875   Portents of Fun   0   Paul Dierze    Topsfield Yacht Club   6   5   [8]   8   3   2   6   4   4   38  
5  
6  
4872   S. S. Mola Mola   0   Kimmy Jackman    Bantam Lake Yacht Club   4   [7]   6   7   5   4   7   2   5   40  
6  
7  
55273   Being Green   0   Geoff Stucke    Wequaquet Lake YC   [7]   1   4   6   7   7   5   6   6   42  
7  
8  
3868      0   Drew Staniar    Monomoy YC   5   8   3   5   2   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   56  
8  
9  
5051   Stunt Bucket   0   Peter Gregory    Chelsea Yacht Club   [9]   9   9   9   9   6   8   8   8   66  
9  
10  
81533      0   Karen Smith    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   88  
10  
 



Laser ILCA 7 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2022 4:48:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
218659   Annie   0   Peter Shope    Sail Newport / Fleet 413   1   6   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
217585      0   Mark Bear    NBYC   10   3   2   2   2   19  
2  
3  
217505   Touch of Grey   0   David Penfield    Hyannis Yacht Club   5   4   3   4   5   21  
3  
4  
218656      0   Matthew Sexton    Hyannis YC   3   5   4   5   6   23  
4  
5  
178894   Flyer   0   Craig Berleme    Tamaki   6   2   6   7   3   24  
5  
6  
194228      0   Lynne Shore    Plymouth Yacht Club   8   8   7   3   4   30  
6  
7  
210675   R.U.N. DMC   0   DAVID CRAWLEY    Bristol Yacht Club   4   1   10   10   8   33  
7  
8  
216320   Lazy Otter   0   Charlie Hagedorn    NBYC   7   9   9   6   7   38  
8  
9  
211187      0   William Bailey    Chatham Yacht Club   2   10   5   13   10   40  
9  
10  
216329      0   Jake Demos    Sail Newport   9   15/TLE   8   8   12   52  
10  
11  
183904      0   Jeffrey Hart    Hyannis Yacht Club   13   11   12   9   9   54  
11  
12  
217481      0   Robert Conner    Community Boating, Boston   11   7   11   12   17/DNF   58  
12  
13  
169771   Ark   0   Noah Harris    BCRP   14   12   14   11   11   62  
13  
14  
218473      0   Russel Backhouse    Hyannis yacht club   12   15/TLE   13   17/DNF   17/DNC   74  
14  
15  
218660      0   Dan Sexton    HYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   85T  
15  
15  
181800      0   Jacy Haff    Severn Sailing Association   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   85T  
15  
 



Laser ILCA 6 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2022 4:59:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
162427   Fluffy   0   Christine Shope    Sail Newport / Fleet 413   2   3   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
218477      0   Peter Seidenberg    Sail Newport   3   2   3   2   3   13  
2  
3  
2 15609   Uriel   0   Monica Wilson    Usscmc   1   1   5   9   2   18  
3  
4  
147238      0   Paul Revere III    Hyannis YC/413   5   4   2   3   7   21  
4  
5  
211834      0   Brian Leaver    HYC / SHYC   6   5   4   4   8   27  
5  
6  
166914   Flounder   0   Neal Fowler    Hyannis YC   11   6   10   5   4   36T  
6  
7  
173700      0   Alice Dunning    BCRP   4   8   6   8   10   36T  
7  
8  
219965      0   Sarah Yuskaitis    Hyannis Yacht Club   7   12   8   7   5   39  
8  
9  
218782      0   Grayden Mott    BCRP   10   7   11   6   13   47T  
9  
10  
201267      0   Robbie Upton    Stamford yacht club   8   10   9   11   9   47T  
10  
11  
173640      0   Bodhi Becker    BCRP   9   11   13   10   6   49  
11  
12  
190176      0   Grace Patterson    BCRP   12   9   7   12   11   51  
12  
13  
7117      0   AJ Laurent    BCRP   13   13   12   13   12   63  
13  
14  
187761      0   Harrison Kintz    Chatham Yacht Club   14   15/TLE   14   14   14   71  
14  
15  
209361      0   Henry Bishop    Chatham Yacht Club   15   15/TLE   15   17/DNC   17/RET   79  
15  
16  
217490      0   Austin Budd    Hyannis Yacht Club   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   85  
16  
 



Wianno Senior (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2022 1:53:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
220   Scout   0   Fraser Pesek    Wianno   1   1  
1  
2  
209   Shenanegans   0   Brad Egan    Hyannis Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
225   Kerplunk   0   Kent Plunkett    hpyc   3   3  
3  
4  
202   Eowyn   0   John Ryley    Wianno   4   4  
4  
5  
199   Heritage   0   Carolina Shriver    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
213   Aria   0   Todd Kittredge    WYC   6   6  
6  
7  
212   Three Sticks   0   Chris O'Connor    wianno yacht club   7   7  
7  
8  
214   SMOKE   0   Clark Lotuff    WYC   8   8  
8  
9  
174   SeaLyon   0   Charlie Lyons    HPYC   9   9  
9  
10  
191   Novanglus   0   Gregory Dempsey    HPYC   10   10  
10  
11  
210   Roscommon   0   David Kelly    Wianno   11   11  
11  
12  
187   Patriot   0   Sean Kelley    Hyannis Yacht Club   12   12  
12  
13  
196   Aegir   0   William Lawrence    West Dennis YC   13   13  
13  
14  
198   Never Miss   0   Shay Hayden    HPYC   14   14  
14  
15  
186   Amusing   0   Robert Betts    none   15   15  
15  
16  
226   Foxy   0   Matthew Tracy    HYC   19/DNC   19T  
16  
16  
201   Shadowfax   0   Seth Hynes    Wianno   19/DNC   19T  
16  
16  
228   Hurricane   0   Chris Kennedy    HPYC   19/DNC   19T  
16  
 



J-22 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2022 1:42:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
872   Shockwave   0   Mark Gallagher    HYC   1   2   2   2   1   8  
1  
2  
902   Sizzler   0   Mark Sexton    Hyannis Yacht Club   3   1   3   1   3   11T  
2  
3  
113   Res Ipsa   0   Jack Meade    HYC   2   3   1   3   2   11T  
3  
 



PHRF Racing (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2022 1:59:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
33007   Stern Lecture   84   Andrew Seguin    hyannis   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
USA 47   Adrenaline   102   Andrew Meincke    MYC   2   2   4T  
2  
3  
52744   Slide Rule   42   Scott Bearse    Hyannis Yacht Club   1   7/DNS   8T  
3  
4  
61124   She’s No Lady   30   Robert Littleton    HYC   5   3   8T  
4  
5  
UAE 100   CORBEAU   -9   Richard Egan, Jr    HYANNIS YACHT CLUB   4   4   8T  
5  
6  
293   Eagles Eye   57   Matt Wake    Hyannis Yacht Clib   7/DNS   7/DNS   14  
6  
 



PHRF Cruising (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2022 2:10:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
531   MOJO   159   Garry Blank    HYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
259   Heat'er up   153   Ryan Scudder    Hyannis Yacht Club   2   2   4  
2  
3  
61586   Zenda   126   Marc Fater    Hyannis Yacht Club   3   3   6  
3  
4  
3782   Breezing Up   150   Roy Catignani    Hyannis Yacht Club   5   4   9  
4  
5  
31905   No Worries   126   Matthew Beaulieu    Hyannis Yacht Club   4   6   10  
5  
6  
207   Ithaki   132   Denis Yannatos    Hyannis Yacht Club   6   5   11  
6  
7  
61255   Salty Paws   63   Robert Bolster    Hyannis Yacht Club   8/DNS   8/DNS   16  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network