2022 DIYC Thursday Night Season Series & Full Moon Series
DIYC |

Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 25, 2022 12:57:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
687   Firewater   75   Amanda Plewes    DIYC   00:49:26   1   1  
1  
2  
777   Long Shot   75   John Poulson    DIYC   00:49:44   2   2  
2  
3  
27   Whiplash   75   David Clement    DIYC   00:49:50   3   3  
3  
4  
39526   No Limit   42   Neal Burns    DIYC   00:50:39   4   4  
4  
5  
457   Rogue   75   Beth Owens    DIYC   00:53:25   5   5  
5  
6  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale    DIYC   00:55:35   6   6  
6  
7  
39511   Wired   42   Stefan Achilles - Siggi Brocks    DIYC   01:06:26   7   7  
7  
8  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Stephen Mitcham    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
US155   Raptor   81   Robert / Richard Hobbs / Karran    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
83170   ALPHADOG Racing   57   Gordon Latrobe    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Jamie Myers    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
169   Shambhala   12   J A Booker    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
56613   Cahoots   69   Dave/Steve German/Harding    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
 



Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 25, 2022 12:57:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Racer-Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 03, 2022 7:13:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail/Ed Heausler/Ruark    DIYC   00:52:43   1   1  
1  
2  
53311   Ruby   90   Christopher Chow    DIYC   00:57:05   2   2  
2  
3  
005   Revenge   132   Lee Burstiner    DIYC & TSS   01:00:28   3   3  
3  
4  
52686   Scorpion   82   Jonathan Bush    DIYC   01:00:50   4   4  
4  
5  
42696   No Way Jose   72   Jose Suarezhoyos    DIYC   01:02:43   5   5  
5  
6  
155   Raptor   81   Steven Lewis    DIYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
6  
6  
31   Onde d'Argento   175   Kurt Lovell    DIYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
6  
6  
1   Blue Heron   115   Russell Hoadley    DIYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
6  
6  
None   Opal   183   Darrell Nicholson    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
6  
6  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Martha Bone    DIYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
6  
6  
43620   Wing-it   126   Michael & Lesa Doyle    DIYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
6  
6  
21004   Eagles Wings   174   Bill Cooper    Diyc   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
6  
 



Non-Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 09, 2022 4:53:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
282 NS   Privateer   154   Chris Jones    DIYC   00:41:30   1   1  
1  
2  
511   Abracadabra   180   Emily Roberts-Read    DIYC   00:42:00   2   2  
2  
3  
99   Volant II   202   John Gifford    DIYC   00:42:08   3   3  
3  
4  
711   Va Bene   149   Michael Cichon    DIYC   00:43:43   4   4  
4  
5  
97   WT Flyer   153   Daphne / Bill Ullman /Bostick    diyc   00:44:08   5   5  
5  
6  
102   SolRebel   149   Jon Procter    DIYC   00:45:02   6   6  
6  
7  
734 NS   Alliance   133   Robert Glaser    DIYC   00:46:44   7   7  
7  
8  
21   Satori   123   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   00:49:54   8   8  
8  
9  
244   Chamamé (CHA-muh-may)   180   Tim Rutherford    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
9  
9  
57   Boat   180   Larry & Cary Willis    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
9  
9  
007   Esperanza   172   Ralph Stoddard    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
9  
9  
No Sail Number   Desert Sol   187   Bob Riding    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
9  
9  
H-100   Another Road   175   Tim Ruman    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
9  
9  
3844   Karma   160   Reg Aiken    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
9  
 



Non-Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 03, 2022 7:13:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
283   Komus   246   Rusty Shenk    DIYC   00:48:50   1   1  
1  
2  
53275   Wings   210   Mike Danielson    DIYC   00:49:19   2   2  
2  
3  
306   Intermission   247   Jack Whitwam    DIYC   00:52:07   3   3  
3  
4  
221   Tameless   250   Susan Cintron    DIYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
4  
4  
124   Mazel   232   Jason Baruch    DIYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
4  
4  
44   Shipajoy   212   Antolin Rivera    DIYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
4  
4  
33   La Gaviota   201   Richard Joyner    DIYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
4  
4  
01   Ghost   265   Joe McClung    None   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
4  
4  
10863   Impulse   204   Robert Abberger    DIYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
4  
4  
5166   Windarra   203   Charles Hendrick    DIYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
4  
4  
395   Buona Vita   248   Chris DeVita    DIYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
4  
4  
262   Knot At Work   249   Charlie Cushing    DIYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
4  
 



Portsmouth DPN (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 11, 2022 12:36:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8767   505   79.8   Ben Coker    DIYC   01:15:45   1   1  
1  
2  
73   A-cat   64.5   OH Rodgers    DIYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
2  
2  
2275   Aeroverent   89.6   Ryan Schenck    DIYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
2  
2  
14958   Girl U Want   85.6   Patrick Crump    DIYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
2  
2  
01   Conch Fritter   102.1   Tyler White    DIYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network