2022 DIYC Thursday Night Season Series & Full Moon Series
DIYC |

Spin A (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2022 10:19:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
687   Firewater   75   Melges 24   Amanda Plewes    DIYC   00:49:26   1   1  
1  
2  
777   Long Shot   75   Melges Melges 24   John Poulson    DIYC   00:49:44   2   2  
2  
3  
27   Whiplash   75   Melges Melges 24   David Clement    DIYC   00:49:50   3   3  
3  
4  
39526   No Limit   42   Farr Farr 395   Neal Burns    DIYC   00:50:39   4   4  
4  
5  
457   Rogue   75   Melges 24   Beth Owens    DIYC   00:53:25   5   5  
5  
6  
48   Rocket   72   Johnston J35   Tarry Grimsdale    DIYC   00:55:35   6   6  
6  
7  
39511   Wired   42   Carroll Marine Farr 395   Stefan Achilles - Siggi Brocks    DIYC   01:06:26   7   7  
7  
8  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   J Boat 105   Stephen Mitcham    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
56613   Cahoots   63   Columbia Yachts Columbia 30 Sport   Dave/Steve German/Harding    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
US155   Raptor   81   J-Boats J105   Robert / Richard Hobbs / Karran    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   J Boats J105   George Cussins    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
83170   ALPHADOG Racing   57   Henderson SR33   Gordon Latrobe    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Soverel 33   Jamie Myers    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
169   Shambhala   12   Melges Melges 32   J A Booker    DIYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
8  
 



Spin B (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2022 10:19:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Racer-Cruiser (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2022 10:19:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Non-Spin A (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2022 10:19:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
282 NS   Privateer   160   S2 9.1   Chris Jones    DIYC   00:41:30   1   1  
1  
2  
511   Abracadabra   180   Schock Wavelenghth 24   Emily Roberts-Read    DIYC   00:42:00   2   2  
2  
3  
99   Volant II   202   J Boat J 22   John Gifford    DIYC   00:42:08   3   3  
3  
4  
711   Va Bene   149   Beneteau 41 Oceanis   Michael Cichon    DIYC   00:43:43   4   4  
4  
5  
97   WT Flyer   153   pearson flyer   Daphne / Bill Ullman /Bostick    diyc   00:44:08   5   5  
5  
6  
734 NS   Alliance   133   Capri 30   Robert Glaser    DIYC   00:46:44   6   6  
6  
7  
21   Satori   123   Catalina 425   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   00:49:54   7   7  
7  
8  
H-100   Another Road   175   Heritage West Indies 36   Tim Ruman    DIYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
8  
8  
3844   Karma   160   Cheoy Lee Pedrick 41 CB   Reg Aiken    DIYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
8  
8  
244   Chamamé (CHA-muh-may)   180   C&C 36-1   Tim Rutherford    DIYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
8  
8  
57   Boat   180   Schock Wavelength 24   Larry & Cary Willis    DIYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
8  
8  
007   Esperanza   172   C&C Yachts C&C33mk2 cb   Ralph Stoddard    DIYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
8  
8  
No Sail Number   Desert Sol   187   Gulfstar 39 SailMaster   Bob Riding    DIYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
8  
 



Non-Spin B (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2022 10:19:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
283   Komus   246   morgan morgan 24   Rusty Shenk    DIYC   00:48:50   1   1  
1  
2  
53275   Wings   210   C&C 30MK1   Mike Danielson    DIYC   00:49:19   2   2  
2  
3  
306   Intermission   247   Sabre 282SD   Jack Whitwam    DIYC   00:52:07   3   3  
3  
4  
221   Tameless   250   Morgan Morgan24   Susan Cintron    DIYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
4  
4  
124   Mazel   232   Morgan 28’   Jason Baruch    DIYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
4  
4  
44   Shipajoy   212   Lippincott Lippincott 30   Antolin Rivera    DIYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
4  
4  
33   La Gaviota   241   Endeavour 32   Richard Joyner    DIYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
4  
4  
01   Ghost   265   Hand Made San Jaun Schooner   Joe McClung    None   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
4  
4  
10863   Impulse   204   Bristol yawl 40   Robert Abberger    DIYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
4  
4  
5166   Windarra   203   Catalina 30 TR FK   Charles Hendrick    DIYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
4  
4  
395   Buona Vita   248   Beneteau 235   Chris DeVita    DIYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
4  
4  
262   Knot At Work   258   Schock Harbor 20   Charlie Cushing    DIYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
4  
 



Portsmouth DPN (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2022 10:19:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8767   505   79.8   Kiss Rondar 505   Ben Coker    DIYC   01:15:45   1   1  
1  
2  
73   A-cat   64.5   Custom A cat classic   OH Rodgers    DIYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
2  
2  
2275   Aeroverent   89.6   RS Aero   Ryan Schenck    DIYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
2  
2  
14958   Girl U Want   85.6   International Fireball   Patrick Crump    DIYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
2  
2  
01   Conch Fritter   102.1   O,Day Mariner 19   Tyler White    DIYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network