2022 Ken Hoover Memorial Regatta / April 23,24
KIng Harbor Yacht Club | April 23-24, 2022

Championship Fleet (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 24, 2022 6:16:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17398, Cooper Keeves[Red], California YC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 23162, Jackson Rushing[Red], California YC, 2-6-2-3-2-2-[23]-4- ; 21   
3. 23006, Leticia Lagutenko[Blue], Dryc, 6-2-3-2-3-[27/OCS]-2-5- ; 23   
4. 22665, Miles Gordon[Blue], California YC, 4-4-4-[9]-4-3-4-2- ; 25   
5. 13043, Alexandra Bugacov[Blue], California YC, 5-3-5-4-7-[11]-10-6- ; 40   
6. 18579, Gage Christopher[Blue], ABYC, 8-5-6-[17]-6-4-5-7- ; 41   
7. USA 23452, joshua wenokur[White], California YC, [12]-7-11-6-11-5-3-3- ; 46   
8. 23005, ViVi Lagutenko[Red], Dryc, [11]-10-7-7-5-6-6-8- ; 49   
9. 21133, Clara Sophie Neumann[Blue], California YC, 3-11-[27/OCS]-10-9-7-13-9- ; 62   
10. 21869, Luisa Marie Neumann[White], California YC, 10-9-8-8-12-[16]-7-11- ; 65   
11. 11787, HELEN HOOKER-POLETTI[Blue], DEL REY YACHT CLUB, 9-14-[27/DSQ]-5-8-9-9-14- ; 68   
12. 20304, Kaito Le Tenoux[Red], California YC, 7-8-9-11-10-[14]-12-12- ; 69   
13. 23440, Kingston Keyoung[Red], BCYC, 13-12-12-[14]-13-8-11-10- ; 79   
14. 23076, Jacob Artof[Blue], Del Rey Yacht Club, 14-17-13-12-14-[27/OCS]-8-15- ; 93   
15. 23373, Timothy Liu[Blue], ABYC, 16-13-10-18-[21]-12-21-13- ; 103   
16. 13835, Alexander Aggen[Blue], DRYC, 15-15-15-16-18-[21]-15-19- ; 113   
17. 21019, Cassady LORENTZEN[Blue], BCYC/NBOT/KHYF, 19-16-14-15-16-[20]-19-16- ; 115   
18. CBYC1, Iliana Hernandez[Blue], CBYC, 17-18-18-19-19-13-16-[21]- ; 120T   
19. 14782, Julian Yao[Blue], SMWYC, 18-19-17-[22]-17-15-14-20- ; 120T   
20. 17152, Maggie Ugoretz[Blue], SBYSF, 22-[23]-16-13-20-19-20-17- ; 127   
21. 23446, Emma Edwards[Blue], SBYSF, 20-20-19-20-15-18-[22]-22- ; 134   
22. 17157, Aiden McNellis[Blue], SBYSF, 21-21-[27/OCS]-21-23-17-18-18- ; 139   
23. 10254, Nikita Gruzdev[Blue], SBYC, [27/DNF]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-10-17-23- ; 158   
24. 1218, James Gaggs[Blue], Santa Barbara YC, 23-22-20-23-22-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 164   
25. 168510, Emerson Wadell, Santa Barbara, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 189T   
26. 20735, Nolan Henry, KHYF, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 189T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network