2022 INDEPENDENCE SERIES - July 2-3, 2022
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Shields (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 03, 2022 2:55:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
58   UNDERTAKER II   Stephen Potter    1   1   1   3   6  
1  
2  
219   DEJA VU   Stephen Mettler    4/V2*   3   2   1   10T  
2  
3  
230   BOLERO   Bob deVeer    3/V2*   2   3   2   10T  
3  
 



Rhodes 19 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 03, 2022 2:55:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3038   HARMS WAY   Carol Berwind    2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
15   JOUSTER   Jeff Randall    1   2   2   2   7  
2  
3  
9   EYC Club   Charlie Wittenberg    3   3   3   4/DNC   13  
3  
 



Herreshoff 12 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 03, 2022 2:56:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
135   JUNE BUG   Deborah Orazem    1   5   2   8  
1  
2  
622   SILVER CLOUD   Bob Mason    3   3   3   9  
2  
3  
367   Bella Macrina   Andy Houlahan    4   7   1   12T  
3  
4  
487   FOUR AT PLAY   Don McLagan    7   1   4   12T  
4  
5  
479   LITTLE DIPPER   Barbara & Michael Weinblatt    2   6   5   13  
5  
6  
450   FRIEND SHIP   Jennifer Blum    5   4   6   15  
6  
7  
336   Sunbeam   Dianne Durawa    6   2   8/DNC   16  
7  
 



J70 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 03, 2022 2:54:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
611   ARTEMIS   Michael Eberstadt    1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
1354   SEAHAWK   J.P. Bretl    2   2   3   3   10  
2  
3  
589   Lynx   Amanda Phillips    6/DNC   4   2   2   14  
3  
4  
533   Ghost   Veronica Lundgren    3   3   4   5   15  
4  
5  
186   Q   Jeff Caraboolad    6/RET   6/DNC   5   4   21  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network