EGYC 2022 Annual Regatta
East Greenwich Yacht Club | July 09, 2022

Spinnaker (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 09, 2022 3:23:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
52218   Goat Rodeo   55   Todd Johnston [A]   East Greenwich   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 43   AmadeusV   41   Jay Turchetta [A]   Safe Harbor Cowesett   2   2  
2  
3  
56   Spirit   96   EC Helme [A]   CHNYC   3   3  
3  
4  
172   Comet   150   Abbi Seward [A]   East Greenwich Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
42619   Mystic   180   Christopher Borden [A]   none   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 3503   Divided Sky   60   Vincent & Kristina McAteer [A]   EGYC / NYYC   6   6  
6  
7  
52770   Alliance   35   Eric and Mary Irwin and Martin [A]   Jamestown YC, Coaster Harbor, Mystic Mudheads   7   7  
7  
8  
43   Grimace   99   Ben Hodgson [A]   Wickford   8   8  
8  
9  
78   New Wave   79   Stephen Clarke [A]   NYC   9   9  
9  
10  
USA 99645   Serenity   81   Curt Spalding [A]   Rhode Island Yacht Club   10   10  
10  
11  
2036R   Falcon   57   Charles Stoddard [A]   Barrington YC   11   11  
11  
12  
32445   Audacious   140   George Lima Ken Madeiro [A]   Bristol Yacht Club   12   12  
12  
13  
642   Vixen   114   James Del Bonis [A]   East Greenwich YC   13   13  
13  
14  
43329   Sail For ALS   117   Alexander Bowdler    North Cape Yacht Club   14   14  
14  
15  
44105   Rigadoon   93   Doug Riggs [A]   egyc   15   15  
15  
16  
1976   Mischief   87   David Schwartz [A]   Bristol   16   16  
16  
17  
USA 14   Memory   99   Kevin Dakan [A]   East Greenwich Yacht Club   17   17  
17  
18  
USA 49   Digger   38   James Phyfe [A]   CCA   18   18  
18  
19  
68   SPRAY   209   Andrew McClatchy [A]   NYYC   19   19  
19  
20  
811   Njorth Star   216   Paul RATERRON [A]   Jamestown Yacht Club   20   20  
20  
21  
61385   Solstice   113   Mark Gervais [A]   EGYC   21   21  
21  
22  
456   Bella Vela   124   Anthony Costanzo [A]   West Bay Yacht Vlub   22   22  
22  
23  
52911   Coconut   76   Tom D'Albora [A]   East Greenwich   26/DNF   26T  
23  
23  
513   Zephyros   99   Timothy Grimes [A]   NYYC/Sail Newport   26/DNF   26T  
23  
23  
620   Blitz   93   Chris Tate [A]   AHYC   26/DNS   26T  
23  
 



Non Spinnaker (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 09, 2022 3:21:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
cKc 18   PONYO   231   Paul & Paul Jr. Koch [B]   EGYC   1   1  
1  
2  
40968   Caneel   98   Chip Hawkins    Barrington   2   2  
2  
3  
52602   Relentless   105   Robert Laska [B]   East Greenwich YC   3   3  
3  
4  
52385   Illusion   88   Ralph Racca    East Greenwich YC   4   4  
4  
5  
21490   Dark Star   166   Ben Johnston [B]   Egyc   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 61187   Artemis   103   Jennifer Yee [B]   Barrington YC   6   6  
6  
7  
1313   SoCoWe   288   Jeb Barnes [B]   EGYC   7   7  
7  
8  
93357   Warrior   130   Philippe Perut [B]   EGYC   8   8  
8  
9  
22841   Warlord   149   Vincent Abbott [B]   EGYC   9   9  
9  
10  
140   ENCORE   242   Dan and Mimi Dyer [B]   Wickford Yacht Club   10   10  
10  
11  
42748   Sapphire   109   Rob Hamlin [B]   East Greenwich   12/DNF   12  
11  
 



Family (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 09, 2022 3:14:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
00   Fruition   107   Gregory Yates [C]   Unaffiliated   1   1  
1  
2  
639   BassAckward   139   Jim Bass [C]   East Greenwich   2   2  
2  
3  
46   Spartina   156   DAVID WEHR [C]   Egyc   3   3  
3  
4  
8   Hall Aboard   138   Kimbal Hall [C]   East Greenwich Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
50988   True North   100   Chris Robertson    Barrington Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
1508   Pau Hana   177   David Wilson [C]   CHNYC   6   6  
6  
7  
20   HYPATIA   201   Gary Breder [C]   Wickford Yacht Club   7   7  
7  
8  
60541   Kiska   97   Will Richmond [C]   EGYC   8   8  
8  
9  
00   Jane Elizabeth   171   Bill Corser [C]   EGYC   9   9  
9  
10  
P   PRIORITY   48   Brian Robert [C]   EGYC   10   10  
10  
11  
100   Qing Long   119   Jack Early [C]   WBYC   11   11  
11  
12  
380   Turtar Mara   159   Jay Eshleman [C]   East Greenwich yacht club   12   12  
12  
13  
0   My Way   0   Andrew Naporano III    EGYC   13   13  
13  
14  
433380   UltraViolet   144   Matt / Linda Rosenberg [C]   EGYC   14   14  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network