Cinco de Mayo Junior Regatta
Atlanta Yacht Club | April 30-May 01, 2022

Green Fleet Opti (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 01, 2022 10:26:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 111, Isla Mitchell, AYC, 1-1-[3/DNC]-3/DNC-2-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 13   
2. 7735, Ford Clark, Ayc, [3/DNC]-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-1-1-3/DNC- ; 14   
 



Opti Championship (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 01, 2022 10:25:45 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18508, Andrew Hanson, Atlanta Yacht Club, 2-2-[4]-2-1-3-1- ; 11T   
2. 18951, Elizabeth Sweeney, AYC, [3]-1-1-3-2-2-2- ; 11T   
3. 8715, Andrew Spiller, LLSC, [5]-5-3-1-3-1-3- ; 16   
4. 22014, Harris Clark, AYC, 1-3-[5]-4-5-4-4- ; 21   
5. 7370, Henley Mitchell, Atlanta Yacht Club, 4-4-2-5-4-[6/DNC]-6/DNC- ; 25   
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 01, 2022 10:56:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 165976, Leif Carlson, Atlanta Yacht Club, 1-2-2-2-1-1-1-2-[3]- ; 12   
2. 177343, Will Bryant, LLSC/SCYC, 2-[4]-3-1-4-2-2-1-2- ; 17   
3. 01, Darby Smith, Birmingham Sailing Club, 3-1-1-[4]-2-3-4-4-1- ; 19   
4. 10, James Folk, AYC, 4-3-4-3-3-[5]-3-3-4- ; 27   
5. 7, Dean Plants, Atlanta yacht club, 5-5-5-[7]-5-4-5-5-5- ; 39   
6. 9, Sarah Plants, Atlanta yacht club, 6-6-6-5-[7]-6-6-6-7- ; 48   
7. 11, Samantha Warnken, AYC, [7]-7-7-6-6-7-7-7-6- ; 53   
8. 8, Brynn Garrett, Atlanta Yacht Club, [8]-8-8-8-8-8-8-8-8- ; 64   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 01, 2022 10:05:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 0, Alexander Jessie, None, 1-1-1-1-1-1-[2/DNC]-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 10   
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 01, 2022 10:04:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, Josie Sherry/Ben Woods, Atlanta Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-1-[2]-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 9, Darby Dryden/Victoria Sweeney, Atlanta Yacht Club, 2-2-2-2-2-1-[3]-3-2- ; 16   
3. 8542, Emilia Szylman/Natalia Aksamit, LLSC, [3]-3-3-3-3-3-2-2-3- ; 22   
 



Collegiate 420 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 01, 2022 10:04:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2, Frances Hanson/Carson Clark, Atlanta Yacht Club, 1-[2]-2-1-2-1-2-1-1- ; 11   
2. 4, Elijah Hanson/Aiden Willis, Atlanta Yacht Club, [2]-1-1-2-1-2-1-2-2- ; 12   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network