Rockin' Rockport Regatta 2022
Rockport Yacht Club | August 06-07, 2022

Optimist (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2022 1:26:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
20824   Milou Van Kuilenburg [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   2   1   [5]   3   3   4   2   1   1   17  
1  
2  
20548   Mason Roachell [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   [6]   4   4   1   1   4   3   2   22  
2  
3  
20817   Kale Bendele [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   5   [7]   3   6   2   2   1   4   3   26  
3  
4  
22444   Sergei Lopatin [Blue]   Lakewood YC   1   2   1   1   [6]   6   6   6   6   29T  
4  
5  
23439   Alia Dennis [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   6   5   [7]   2   4   3   3   2   4   29T  
5  
6  
16102   William Wise [Blue]   Lakewood YC   4   3   2   5   [8]   5   8   5   5   37  
6  
7  
1825   Scarlett Dennis [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   7   8   [15]   13   5   7   12   7   9   68  
7  
8  
22198   Charles Roachell [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   10   [13]   10   9   7   11   7   8   7   69  
8  
9  
23072   Caroline Horne [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   9   11   8   12   9   10   [15]   10   8   77  
9  
10  
19455   Audrey Roachell [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   11   9   11   10   [14]   9   13   9   10   82  
10  
11  
21132   Maryza Rosalinda Sosa [Red]   CCYC   12   4   13   11   10   [16]   11   14   11   86T  
11  
12  
22019   Ryland Barr [White]   Houston Yacht Club   [17]   10   6   8   15   13   9   12   13   86T  
12  
13  
22456   Koen Bendele [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [14]   12   9   7   12   8   14   13   14   89  
13  
14  
21502   Derek Perdue [Blue]   Houston Yacht Club   8   [16]   14   15   13   12   5   11   15   93  
14  
15  
12573   Tyler Logan [Blue]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   15   14   12   14   11   14   [16]   16   12   108  
15  
16  
20361   Nichole Larsen [Red]   RCYC   13   15   [16]   16   16   15   10   15   16   116  
16  
17  
21143   William Johnson [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   16   [17]   17   17   17   17   17   17   17   135  
17  
 



Optimist Green (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2022 11:51:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
USA 19289   Annabelle Robicheaux    Lakewood Yacht Club   2   3   2   1   1   1   1   1   [4]   1   13  
1  
2  
USA 21844   Giovanni Marzonie    LYC   1   1   1   2   [3]   2   2   2   1   2   14  
2  
3  
12564   Riley Edmondson    TCYC   3   2   4   3   2   3   [7]   6   3   3   29  
3  
4  
13155   William Bowman    TCYC   [6]   5   3   4   6   4   4   3   5   5   39  
4  
5  
22573   Brian Butler    Rockport Yacht Club   5   4   [7]   6   5   5   3   4   2   7   41  
5  
6  
23648   Bear Mustac    GSC   [9]   6   6   7   7   6   5   5   8   6   56  
6  
7  
18212   Emma Meyer    TCYC   4   [11]   11   11   4   7   6   7   6   4   60  
7  
8  
7236   Mary Margaret Croyle    TCYC   [10]   7   5   5   8   9   8   8   7   8   65  
8  
9  
P2   Caleb Alwine    PAYC   [11]   9   8   10   9   10   9   9   9   10   83  
9  
10  
5556   Annie Einhorn    Houston Yacht Club   7   8   9   12   11   [14/DNF]   11   11   11   11   91  
10  
11  
11143   Simms Dickey    TCYC   8   10   12   9   12   [14/DNF]   10   13   10   9   93  
11  
12  
12889   Audra Beall    Rockport Yacht Club   12   [13]   10   8   10   8   12   10   12   12   94  
12  
13  
2114   Clara Perdue    Houston Yacht Club   13   12   [14/DNS]   14/DNF   14/DNF   14/DNF   13   12   13   13   118  
13  
 



Open Skiff (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2022 2:31:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
3968   Karaline Cronan    HYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
10606   Madeleine Perdue    Houston Yacht Club   2   2   [4]   4   4   2   2   2   18  
2  
3  
11948   Peter Meyer    TCYC   3   [4]   3   2   2   3   4   4   21  
3  
4  
11995   Elizabeth Croyle    TCYC   [5]   3   2   3   3   4   5   3   23  
4  
5  
11911   Wyatt Dickey    TCYC   4   [5]   5   5   5   5   3   5   32  
5  
 



Laser 4.7 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2022 2:41:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
175007   Dylan Tomko    HYC   [2]   1   1   1   1   2   2   1   2   11  
1  
2  
216702   Gavin Galway    Lakewood YC   1   [2]   2   2   2   1   1   2   1   12  
2  
3  
214549   Ashleigh Hoye    Rush Creek Yacht Club   [4]   4   3   3   4   3   3   4   3   27  
3  
4  
218134   Mercedes Porter-Via    Rush Creek Yacht Club   3   3   4   [5]   5   4   5   3   5   32  
4  
5  
144307   Elfi Van Kuilenburg    Lakewood Yacht Club   5   [7]   6   4   3   5   4   5   6   38  
5  
6  
208108   Eduardo Barrera    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   [12]   6   5   11   6   11   12   7   4   62  
6  
7  
195480   Sophia Shubin    FWBC   6   5   8   [13]   9   13   6   8   8   63  
7  
8  
196184   Baker Croyle    TCYC   9   11   10   10   11   9   [13]   6   7   73T  
8  
9  
88   Maximo Hudlow    Corpus Christi   [13]   12   7   9   7   8   10   11   9   73T  
9  
10  
180121   Isla Mrstik    FWBC   11   10   9   6   10   6   9   [13]   13   74  
10  
11  
197059   Shiloh Mabry    FWBC   7   [13]   13   8   12   7   8   10   12   77T  
11  
12  
317   Aiden Phillips    Houston Yacht Club   8   9   [12]   7   8   12   11   12   10   77T  
12  
13  
213431   Eugene Park    RCYC   10   8   11   12   [13]   10   7   9   11   78  
13  
14  
214576   Blake Polsen    Lakewood Yacht Club   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   120  
14  
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2022 2:35:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
211604   Korbin Bendele    GCYSA / Lakewood YC   4   1   1   1   3   2   1   1   [6/DNS]   14  
1  
2  
219321   Aleksei Lopatin    Lakewood YC/ Houston YC   2   2   3   3   1   1   2   2   [6/DNS]   16  
2  
3  
214546   Reid Johnson    GCYSA/FWBC/RYC   1   3   2   2   2   3   3   [4]   1   17  
3  
4  
209299   Eli Pfarrer    FWBC   3   [5]   5   4   5   5   4   3   2   31  
4  
5  
214502   Ian Park    RCYC   [5]   4   4   5   4   4   5   5   3   34  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network