2022 Lowcountry Regatta
BYSC |

SIOD (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 12:45:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 66, Cygnet 2, Kurt Oberle, JIYC, 1-2-2-[3]-1-1-3- ; 10   
2. 91, Island Spirit, Sam Gervais, Sea Island Yacht Club, [3]-1-3-2-2-2-2- ; 12   
3. 60, Marcheta, Stan LaRoche, Sea Island Yacht Club, [4]-3-1-1-4-3-1- ; 13   
4. SI69, Doghouse, Jimmer FitzGerald, Sea Island Yacht Club, [5]-4-4-4-3-4-4- ; 23   
5. SI 94, Grey Ghost, George Durst, Jiyc, 2-[6/DNF]-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 32   
 



MC Scow (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 12:45:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2767, Little Tuna, Kurt Stadele, LLSC, 1-1-1-1-1-1-[2]- ; 6   
2. 1864, Chattahoocheecoocheeman, Lee Estes, LLSC, 2-4-3-2-2-[5]-1- ; 14   
3. 2827, , Dave Forrest, Catwaba Yacht Club, [6/DNF]-2-2-6/DNF-3-2-4- ; 19   
4. 1950, , Jim Ward, BYSC, 3-3-4-3-[5]-4-5- ; 22   
5. 2399, , Paul Keyserling, Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club, [6/DNF]-6/OCS-5-4-4-3-3- ; 25   
 



Melges 15 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 12:45:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 232, , Will Van Cleef, BYSC, 2-[6]-3-1-3-2-1- ; 12   
2. 11, , Christopher Stang, Charleston, SC, 3-1-1-[4]-4-1-3- ; 13   
3. 222, , Rich Horton, Columbia Sailing Club, 4-2-[5]-3-2-3-5- ; 19   
4. 249, Melgoose, Emily Potter, member, [8]-4-2-2-1-7-7- ; 23   
5. 254, uno mas, John McIntosh, BYSC, SYC, 1-5-4-7-[8]-5-4- ; 26   
6. 225, Speedy Gonzalez, Christopher Chaplin, BCSB / CLRC-ROTA, 7-3-6-5-7-4-[8]- ; 32   
7. 398, , William McIntosh, Savannah Yacht Club, 9-[10/DNF]-7-8-6-6-2- ; 38   
8. 152, , Oliver Humphries, N/A, 6-8-[10/DNS]-6-5-10/RET-10/DNC- ; 45T   
9. 230, , Butch Mumma, Jr., BYSC, 5-7-[10/RET]-10/DNS-9-8-6- ; 45T   
 



ICLA 7 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 12:43:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 218590, , Eli Putnam, Augusta Sailing Club, 1-1-[3/RET]-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 263, , chris hoogenboom, Bysc, 2-2-[3/RET]-2-2-2- ; 10   
 



ICLA 6 Jr (under 18) (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 12:43:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 216321, , Henry Ciszewski, South Carolina Yacht Club, [5]-1-1-3-2-3-2- ; 12   
2. 189721, , Nathan Pine, South Carolina YC, 3-3-2-2-1-[5]-4- ; 15   
3. 208758, , Reed McAllister, SCYC, 1-5-5-1-[13/RET]-8-1- ; 21   
4. 166003, , Will Rucker, SCYC, 2-4-3-4-3-[7]-7- ; 23   
5. 218478, , Sam de los Reyes, SCYC / Severn Sailing Association, 4-8-4-6-[13/OCS]-2-3- ; 27   
6. 209749, , Thomas Mazzeo, South Carolina Yacht Club, 6-7-6-[9]-5-1-8- ; 33   
7. 169655, , Luca DeSimone, SCYC, 9-2-8-7-7-[11]-5- ; 38   
8. 199381, , Colin Miedler, SCYC, 11-9-7-5-[13/RET]-4-6- ; 42   
9. 181272, , Elyse Bernthal, SDYS/CYC, 7-6-9-8-6-[10]-9- ; 45   
10. 200603, , Bobby Soares, SCYC, 8-10-10-10-4-9-[12]- ; 51   
11. 187307, , James Fabian, BYSC, 10-11-11-[12]-8-6-11- ; 57   
12. 173954, , Daniel Nester, South Carolina Yacht Club, 12-12-12-11-[13/RET]-12-10- ; 69   
13. 218609, , Granger Osborne, Carolina Yacht Club, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 90T   
14. 177801, , Conrado Cookson, SCYC, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 90T   
 



ICLA 4 Jr (under 18) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 12:56:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 159815, , Arabella Duer, South Carolina Yacht Club, 1-1-4-2-3-[6]-1- ; 12   
2. 189721, , Bode Snider, SCYC, [5]-3-2-3-1-2-2- ; 13   
3. 173222, Merlin II, Taylor Pelchat, SCYC, 3-[6]-3-4-2-5-3- ; 20   
4. 218595, , Louise Martin, SC Elite, 4-2-1-5-[8]-7-4- ; 23T   
5. 185464, , Mary Thurlow, South Carolina Yacht Club, 2-5-[7]-1-5-4-6- ; 23T   
6. 187822, , Brently Barnhill, SCYC, 6-4-6-7-7-[9]-5- ; 35   
7. 218593, , Perrin Mueller, CYC SC/SCYC, 7-7-5-[9]-6-3-8- ; 36   
8. 207221, , Gavin Sullivan, Carolina yacht club, [10]-10-9-8-9-1-9- ; 46   
9. 218598, , Liam Modzelewski, SCYC, 8-9-8-6-10-[11]-7- ; 48   
10. 37, NONE, Isaiah Hahn, sailing camp, 9-8-10-10-[11]-10-10- ; 57   
11. 177343, , Will Bryant, SCYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-4-8-12/DNS- ; 63   
12. 204421, , River Keysers, SCYC EL, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 78   
 



Sunfish (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 1:27:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 99, SS Minnow, Troy (Rhett) Lamb Jr, Savannah Yacht Club, 2-1-2-[6/OCS]-1-1- ; 7   
2. 42678, , Michael Sanders, BYSC, 3-3-3-1-[4]-3- ; 13   
3. 4, Loki, Nathan Akers, BYSC, 1-2-1-[6/DNS]-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 16T   
4. 78510, The Twins, Blake Lesesne, Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club, 5-[6/DNF]-4/TLE-2-3-2- ; 16T   
5. 78507, Minverva V, Peter Warden, Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club, [4]-4-4/TLE-3-2-4- ; 17   
 



Sunfish Midget (under 15) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 12:43:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5081, , Payton Brown, Savannah Yacht Club, 1-1-[2]-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. BALL 1, , Julia Ball, Savannah Yacht Club, [2]-2-1-2-2-2- ; 9   
3. 42681, Mermaid, Luciana Hahn, Sailing Camp, [4/DNF]-3-3-3-3-3- ; 15   
 



Optimist Green (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 12:51:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18019, Optimax 250, Elizabeth Oetgen[Opti Green (novice under 15)], Savannah yacht club, 1-1-1-1-[2]-2- ; 6   
2. 19805, TBD, Roxy Remigio[Opti Green (novice under 15)], SCYC, 2-2-[3]-2-3-1- ; 10   
3. 21474, , Walker Neumann[Opti Green (novice under 15)], SCYC, 3-5-2-3-[6]-4- ; 17   
4. 8, Opti, Marcel Marshall[Opti Green (novice under 15)], Beaufort Yacht and Sailing club, [12]-8-5-5-4-3- ; 25   
5. 22301, , Elizaveta Siletskaya[Opti Green (novice under 15)], SCYC, 4-4-[10]-10-1-10/OCS- ; 29   
6. 9, Opti, James Brady Pieczonka[Opti Green (novice under 15)], Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club, 8-6-[9]-8-5-5- ; 32   
7. 12623, , Braxton Ross-Lewis[Opti Green (novice under 15)], SCYC, 5-3-8-7-[13/DNC]-13/DNC- ; 36T   
8. 12, , Caroline Farmer[Opti Green (novice under 15)], SCYC, 6-10-[11]-4-9-7- ; 36T   
9. 335, , Maxwell Whitmore[Opti Green (novice under 15)], Beaufort Yacht & Sail Club, 7-7-4-6-[13/DNC]-13/DNC- ; 37   
10. 21807, Wave Rider, Ben Farmer[Opti Green (novice under 15)], SCYC, 9-[12]-7-11-7-6- ; 40   
11. 7, , Charlotte Maffett[Opti Green (novice under 15)], Member, 10-[11]-6-9-8-10/OCS- ; 43   
12. 5335, Se Puede, Opal Sullivan[Opti Green (novice under 15)], Charleston community sailing, 11-9-[13/TIE]-13/DNS-11/DNF-13/DNC- ; 57   
 



Optimist (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 12:51:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17772, , Mina Bernthal[Opti Red (13-15)], SDYS, [3]-2-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 16321, , Lachlan Duer[Opti Blue (11-12)], South Carolina Yacht Club, 1-1-2-[4]-3-3-3-3- ; 16   
3. 22300, Fair Winds, Grady Theiling[Opti Blue (11-12)], SCYC, 2-3-5-2-2-4-5-[6]- ; 23   
4. 19790, , Will Martin[Opti Blue (11-12)], CYC SC, 4-[5]-3-5-5-2-4-2- ; 25   
5. 18599, Boots, Kai Bernthal[Opti White (under 11)], SDYS, 5-4-4-[6]-6-5-2-4- ; 30   
6. 22449, , Kirill Siletskiy[Opti Blue (11-12)], SCYC, [7]-6-6-3-4-6-7-5- ; 37   
7. 16362, Blue Devil, George Erenberg[Opti White (under 11)], SCYC, 6-[7]-7-7-7-7-6-7- ; 47   
 



OPen Skiff Midget (under 13) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 12:51:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9249, Safety Third, Oliver Putnam, Augusta Sailing Club, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. TBD, TBD, John Owens, BYSC, [3/DNC]-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 21   
 



OPen Skiff (21 and under) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 26, 2022 12:51:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10065, n/a, Bradley Fabian, BYSC, 1-1-1-1-[2]-2-2-1- ; 9   
2. 10699, , Bopha Shook, BYSC, [2]-2-2-2-1-1-1-2- ; 11   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network