GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Babylon Yacht Club
Babylon Yacht Club | July 29, 2022

Opti Green (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2022 1:27:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
SYC 2625   Mannix Stewart    Sayville   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   5  
1  
2  
20331   Samuel Garvey    Babylon   [2]   2   2   2   2   1   9  
2  
3  
21572   Sarah Brink    Babylon   3   3   3   3   [4]   4   16  
3  
4  
P 212   Tucker Bader    Point O’ Woods   [5]   5   4   4   3   3   19  
4  
5  
21365   Eloise Garvey    Babylon   [8]   7   5   5   5   5   27  
5  
6  
9991   Nicholas Olson    Babylon   4   4   9   [14/DNF]   14/DNS   14/DNS   45  
6  
7  
15742   Josie Stewary    Bay Shore   7   8   7   [14/DNF]   14/DNS   14/DNS   50  
7  
8  
006   DJ Myers    Saltaire   6   6   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   54  
8  
9  
7426   Amelia Sullivan    Babylon   [14/DNS]   14/DNF   8   6   14/DNS   14/DNS   56  
9  
10  
21066   Madeline Perry    Bay Shore   11   [14/DNS]   6   14/DNF   14/DNF   14/DNS   59  
10  
11  
004   Aidan Rover    Saltaire   9   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   65  
11  
12  
005   Billy Myers    Saltaire   10   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   66  
12  
13  
8410   Addison Fullam    Bay Shore   [14/DNF]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   70  
13  
 



Opti (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 09, 2022 9:37:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
20373   Costa Reverberi [Blue]   Bellport Bay   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
22189   Anders Johnsen [Red]   Bellport Bay   3   2   2   2   7   16  
2  
3  
6025   Wylin Everitt [White]   Bellport Bay   4   3   4   3   8   22T  
3  
4  
11996   Ryan Cameron [Red]   Sayville   6   4   5   4   3   22T  
4  
5  
21952   Braden Stallings [Blue]   Bellport Bay   2   5   11   6   4   28T  
5  
6  
14239   Nikita Troast [Red]   Bellport Bay   5   7   6   8   2   28T  
6  
7  
22371   Lilly Capozzi [Blue]   Sayville   8   6   3   5   6   28T  
7  
8  
11113   Julius Radino [Red]   Bellport Bay   7   11   7   7   5   37  
8  
9  
2443   Timothy Dexter [White]   Sayville   11   8   8   9   9   45  
9  
10  
16021   Kevin Desmond [Blue]   Sayville   10   9   10   10   10   49  
10  
11  
16591   Jake Lennihan [Blue]   Wet Pants   9   10   9   11   12   51  
11  
12  
007   Evan Mcevoy [Blue]   Bayberry   12   12   13/DNF   13/DNS   11   61  
12  
 



420 (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 09, 2022 10:07:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5041   Izadora Meares /
Giulio Basilico  
Bellport Bay/    5   2   1   [17]   2   2   12  
1  
2  
7302   Mairead Reitzel /
Cia Pilcher  
Bellport Bay/    4   [6]   4   2   4   1   15  
2  
3  
9330   Spyridon Meares /
Catherine Farman-Farmaian  
Bellport Bay/    1   4   [9]   5   1   6   17  
3  
4  
6956   Catherine Desmond /
Finn Capozzi  
Sayville/    2   8   3   3   [9]   4   20  
4  
5  
WYS 2   Cameron Giordano /
Sal Nuzzo  
Westhampton/    3   [9]   5   7   3   3   21  
5  
6  
7501   Noah Frank /
Jeremy Alling  
Bellport Bay/    9   1   [18]   1   5   11   27  
6  
7  
6537   Keelyn Brink /
Chris Costa  
Wet Pants/    6   5   6   [13]   7   8   32  
7  
8  
WYS 7   Brady Schultz /
Lewis Gibbons  
Westhampton/    7   [13]   12   4   6   5   34  
8  
9  
6615   Liam Flanagan /
Miles Diekman  
Wet Pants/    8   3   7   10   [15]   13   41  
9  
10  
1933   Nicole Ostapowicz /
Rachel Knight  
Narraskatuck/    [12]   10   2   11   10   9   42  
10  
11  
7888   Sean Tansey /
Jack Grover  
Point O’ Woods/    16   [17]   10   6   8   7   47T  
11  
12  
7171   Andre Patin /
Leo Tansey  
Point O’ Woods/    10   7   [17]   9   11   10   47T  
12  
13  
1733   Liam Lepre /
Mark Powell  
Narrasketuck/    [20]   12   14   14   13   12   65  
13  
14  
1776   Marcel Mazurek /
Delaney Donato  
Narrasketuck/    15   [16]   13   8   14   16   66  
14  
15  
6674   Brooke Bent /
Caroline O’Hara  
Point O’ Woods/    13   11   16   [18]   16   14   70  
15  
16  
SYC 5   Kyle Malone /
Connor Byrnes  
Sayville/    14   15   11   12   19   [20]   71  
16  
17  
WYS 5   Juliet Roden /
Alexia Pritsch  
Westhampton/    [18]   14   15   16   12   15   72  
17  
18  
4590   Kevin Ryan /
Will Macintosh  
Wet Pants/    19   19   8   [20]   17   17   80  
18  
19  
7868   Marley Grover /
Shilling Alex  
Point O’ Woods/    17   18   [19]   19   18   18   90  
19  
20  
WYS 3   Matilda Wilkes /
George Ostensen  
Westhampton/    21   20   [26/DNS]   15   20   26/DNF   102  
20  
21  
1600   Liam Mcevoy /
Jack Abel  
Bayberry/    [26/OCS]   22   20   21   21   19   103  
21  
22  
7418   Andrew Padin /
Mary O'Brien  
Bay Shore/    23   21   21   22   22   [26/DNF]   109  
22  
23  
38   Gabrielle Baich /
Caitlin Stewart  
Bay Shore/    [26/DNS]   23   22   23   23   21   112  
23  
24  
6106   Henry Krex /
Hadley Grover  
Point O’ Woods/    11   [26/DNF]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   115  
24  
25  
945   Jack Madison /
Peter Seiger  
Bay Shore/    22   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   126  
25  
 



Laser Radial (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2022 2:16:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
141708   Henry Joinnides    Bay Shore   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



Sunfish (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 09, 2022 9:31:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
32   Brady Noon    Wet Pants   3   1   1   1   3   [4]   9T  
1  
2  
81133   Hunter Markgraf    South Shore Racing   2   3   [4]   2   1   1   9T  
2  
3  
1   Meghan Mcmackin    Wet Pants   1   2   [3]   3   2   2   10  
3  
4  
4609   Scott Cancellieri    Wet Pants   [4]   4   2   4   4   3   17  
4  
5  
171   Ryan Curley    Bay Shore   [6]   5   5   5   6   5   26  
5  
6  
32801   Abigail Regan    Bay Shore   5   6   6   [7]   5   6   28  
6  
7  
80853   Tyler Regan    Bay Shore   7   7   7   6   7   [10/DNF]   34  
7  
8  
9   Emeline Abel    Bayberry   8   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   8   8   7   41  
8  
9  
90313   Lucinda Madison    Bay Shore   9   [10/DNF]   8   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   47  
9  
 



RS Tera Sport (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2022 1:11:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4015   Evan Holbrook    South Shore Racing   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
4409   Samuel White    Bellport Bay   2   1   2   2   7  
2  
3  
4217   Giselle Markgraf    South Shore Racing   3   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   15  
3  
 



Pixel (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2022 1:56:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
Xxxx   Giacomo Albanese /
Braden Bairlien  
Babylon/    1   1   1   2/DNF   5  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network