GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Wet Pants Sailing Association
Wet Pants Sailing Association | July 15, 2022

Opti Green (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 15, 2022 12:03:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
10408   Mannix Stewart    Sayville   3   1   1   2   2   [5]   9  
1  
2  
9   Grace Hart    Westhampton   2   2   2   [4]   3   2   11  
2  
3  
8   Jake Hart    Westhampton   [4]   4   3   1   4   1   13  
3  
4  
16591   Jake Lennihan    Wet Pants   1   5   [6]   6   1   6   19  
4  
5  
10942   Daniel Muti    Westhampton   [9]   3   4   3   7   4   21  
5  
6  
18068   Samantha Costa    Wet Pants   6   7   7   [8]   5   3   28  
6  
7  
WYS6   Claudia Holder    Westhampton   [8]   6   5   5   6   7   29  
7  
8  
9112   Delaney Klein    Wet Pants   7   [9]   8   7   8   8   38  
8  
9  
21572   Sarah Brink    Babylon   5   8   [9]   9   9   9   40  
9  
10  
53   Liam DeLuca    Wet Pants   [12/DNF]   10   10   10   10   10   50  
10  
11  
11S   Max Kjeldsen    Wet Pants   10   [12/DNF]   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   58  
11  
 



Opti (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 15, 2022 12:29:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20373   Costa Reverberi [Blue]   Bellport Bay   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   5  
1  
2  
14239   Nikita Troast [Red]   Bellport Bay   3   3   2   3   [4]   2   13  
2  
3  
19668   Jack Gibbons [Blue]   Westhampton   [10]   2   5   6   3   7   23  
3  
4  
14659   Theo Riquier [Red]   Bellport Bay   4   6   3   [8]   7   4   24  
4  
5  
6025   Wylin Everitt [White]   Bellport Bay   6   [9]   7   5   1   6   25  
5  
6  
22189   Anders Johnsen [Red]   Bellport Bay   2   [10]   8   4   6   8   28  
6  
7  
11113   Julius Radino [Red]   Bellport Bay   5   7   6   9   [10]   3   30  
7  
8  
21629   Jacob Bellinger [Blue]   Westhampton   7   5   [10]   2   8   9   31  
8  
9  
2443   Timothy Dexter [White]   Sayville   9   8   [12]   7   5   5   34  
9  
10  
22371   Lilly Capozzi [Blue]   Sayville   8   4   4   [10]   9   10   35  
10  
11  
P 212   Hadley Grover [Blue]   Point O' Woods   11   11   9   [12]   11   12   54  
11  
12  
20634   Charlie Guthrie [Blue]   Point O' Woods   [13]   13   11   11   12   13   60  
12  
13  
P 418   Jack Grover [Blue]   Point O' Woods   12   12   13   [14]   13   11   61  
13  
14  
8458   Claire Castiglione [Blue]   Moriches   14   14   14   [16]   15   14   71  
14  
15  
2625   Sara Stewart [Red]   Sayville   15   15   [16]   13   14   15   72  
15  
16  
16422   Harper Sheeran [Blue]   Moriches   16   [18/DNF]   15   15   16   16   78  
16  
17  
9587   Melody-Maeve Williams [Blue]   Bellport Bay/SSR   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90  
17  
 



420 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 15, 2022 1:02:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9330   Spyridon Meares /
Catherine Farman-Farmaian  
Bellport Bay/    4   [6]   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
7302   Mairéad Reitzel /
Cia Pilcher  
Bellport Bay/    [5]   2   4   2   3   2   13  
2  
3  
5041   Izadora Meares /
Giulio Basilico  
Bellport Bay/    2   5   [6]   4   2   3   16  
3  
4  
7501   Noah Frank /
Bianica Pilcher  
Bellport Bay/    [6]   1   2   5   5   6   19  
4  
5  
WYS 2   Cameron Giordano /
Sal Nuzzo  
Westhampton/    1   4   7   3   6   [9]   21  
5  
6  
4451   Kyle Malone /
Finn Capozzi  
Sayville/    3   3   5   8   [10]   7   26  
6  
7  
WYS 7   Brady Schultz /
Lewis Gibbons  
Westhampton/    9   [20/OCS]   3   6   4   5   27  
7  
8  
5651   Curtis Mallory /
Emmett Cohen  
Bellport Bay/    7   7   8   [9]   7   4   33  
8  
9  
6769   Thayer McClintock /
Sydney Palmiotto  
Point O’ Woods/    8   8   9   7   8   [10]   40  
9  
10  
3394   Henry Ryan /
Clara Tebbens  
Moriches/    [11]   9   10   10   9   8   46  
10  
11  
WYS 4   Matilda Wilkes /
George Ostensen  
Westhampton/    12   10   13   12   [16]   11   58  
11  
12  
3918   Keelyn Brink /
Mackenzie Klein  
Wet Pants/    10   11   11   16   11   [19]   59  
12  
13  
6300   Kevin Ryan /
William Macintosh  
Wet Pants/    [18]   12   14   14   12   12   64  
13  
14  
WP 1   Liam Flanagan /
Miles Diekman  
Wet Pants/    14   [17]   12   15   15   13   69  
14  
15  
7718   Marley Grover /
Ali Feingold  
Point O' Woods/    [17]   16   15   11   13   15   70  
15  
16  
7888   Harry Shilling /
Camden Feingold  
Point O' Woods/    15   15   17   13   [18]   14   74  
16  
17  
6674   Alex Shilling /
Arina Stothers  
Point O' Woods/    16   13   [18]   18   14   17   78  
17  
18  
WYS 5   Juliet Roden /
Cody Rodgers  
Westhampton/    13   [18]   16   17   17   16   79  
18  
19  
7418   Andrew Padin /
Mary O'Brien  
Bay Shore/    [19]   14   19   19   19   18   89  
19  
 



Sunfish (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 15, 2022 1:07:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
79587   Joseph Beitch    Bay Shore   1   1   [7]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
13   Jack McKeon    Moriches   2   4   1   2   5   [6]   14T  
2  
3  
746   Brett Lennihan    Wet Pants   [5]   3   2   4   2   3   14T  
3  
4  
6   Amelia Tebbens    Moriches   4   2   [6]   3   4   2   15  
4  
5  
M   Meghan McMackin    Wet Pants   3   [6]   4   5   3   5   20  
5  
6  
77183   Nick Linss    Wet Pants   [7]   7   3   6   7   4   27  
6  
7  
76325   Gavin Bailey    Moriches   [8]   5   8   7   6   7   33  
7  
8  
81133   Hunter Markgraf    South Shore Racing   6   [8]   5   8   8   8   35  
8  
9  
79043   Declan Tari    Wet Pants   [11/DNC]   9   9   11/DNC   9   11/RET-BF   49  
9  
10  
32   Brady Noon    Wet Pants   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
10  
 



RS Tera Sport (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 15, 2022 12:37:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1   Samuel White    Bellport Bay   [2/DNC]   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   10  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network