GSBYRA Junior Race Week at Bellport Bay Yacht Club
Bellport Bay Yacht Club | July 20, 2022

Opti Green (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 20, 2022 1:14:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
16591   Jake Lennihan    Wet Pants   5   1   1   2   [8]   3   12T  
1  
2  
10408   Mannix Stewart    Sayville   2   3   2   4   [11]   1   12T  
2  
3  
12   Drew Binnington    Bellport   1   5   [10]   1   1   7   15  
3  
4  
81   Danny Muti    Westhampton   7   [8]   3   5   2   4   21  
4  
5  
2   Virginia Shah    Bellport Bay   [8]   4   6   3   7   2   22  
5  
6  
2112   Drew Ficazzola    Bellport Bay   [13]   2   5   6   5   6   24  
6  
7  
8   Josie Garrett    Bellport Bay   4   6   4   10   [12]   9   33  
7  
8  
21566   Siobhan Sisk    Bellport Bay   3   [12]   7   12   6   10   38  
8  
9  
91   Claudia Holder    Westhampton   [11]   9   8   8   3   11   39  
9  
10  
17304   Ryder Binnington    Bellport Bay   10   [13]   11   7   4   8   40  
10  
11  
14874   Max Ficazzola    Bellport Bay   [16]   7   9   11   10   13   50  
11  
12  
13   Julian Forstmann    Bellport Bay   9   11   14   9   9   [15]   52  
12  
13  
9   Lucinda Persak    Bellport Bay   6   10   13   15   16   [22/DNS]   60  
13  
14  
7734   Amalia Chiaramonte    Bellport Bay   18   [19]   15   13   15   5   66  
14  
15  
9112   Delaney Klein    Wet Pants   [21]   14   18   14   14   12   72  
15  
16  
6862   Dalia Muresan    Bellport Bay   12   [17]   17   17   13   16   75  
16  
17  
6481   Connie Pilcher    Bellport Bay   14   20   12   16   [21]   14   76  
17  
18  
11293   Eli Paulsen    Bellport Bay   15   18   [19]   18   19   18   88T  
18  
19  
21572   Sarah Brink    Babylon   17   16   16   [21]   20   19   88T  
19  
20  
4   Will Riquier    Bellport Bay   19   15   [20]   20   18   20   92  
20  
21  
5   Finn Munro    Bellport Bay   20   [21]   21   19   17   17   94  
21  
 



Opti (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 20, 2022 1:41:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20373   Costa Reverberi [Blue]   Bellport Bay   1   1   [3]   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
21952   Braden Stallings [Blue]   Bellport Bay   2   3   1   2   [4]   3   11  
2  
3  
22189   Anders Johnsen [Red]   Bellport Bay   [5]   2   4   3   2   4   15  
3  
4  
11996   Ryan Cameron [Red]   Sayville   3   [10]   2   4   7   5   21  
4  
5  
21629   Jacob Bellinger [Blue]   Westhampton   4   4   5   5   5   [6]   23  
5  
6  
6025   Wylin Everitt [White]   Bellport Bay   7   6   7   [8]   6   1   27  
6  
7  
14239   Nikita Troast [Red]   Bellport Bay   6   5   6   6   [14]   7   30  
7  
8  
11113   Julius Radino [Red]   Bellport Bay   [11]   7   8   7   3   8   33  
8  
9  
14659   Theo Riquier [Red]   Bellport Bay   9   8   [12]   10   8   9   44  
9  
10  
19668   Jack Gibbons [Blue]   Westhampton   8   9   10   9   9   [12]   45  
10  
11  
2443   Timothy Dexter [White]   Sayville   10   11   9   [12]   10   11   51  
11  
12  
2625   Sara Stewart [Red]   Sayville   [13]   12   13   11   11   10   57  
12  
13  
17309   Chase Morris [Blue]   Bellport Bay   [15]   13   11   13   12   13   62  
13  
14  
8458   Claire Castiglione [Blue]   Moriches   12   [14]   14   14   13   14   67  
14  
15  
17483   Penelope Gordon [Red]   Bellport Bay   14   [16]   16   15   15   15   75  
15  
16  
15075   Harper Sheeran [Blue]   Moriches   16   15   [17]   16   16   17   80  
16  
17  
16   Ramona Pilger [Red]   Bellport Bay   [17]   17   15   17   17   16   82  
17  
18  
9587   Melody-Maeve Williams [Blue]   Bellport/SSR   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   100T  
18  
18  
20634   Charlie Guthrie [Blue]   Point O' Woods   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   100T  
18  
 



420 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 20, 2022 2:29:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7302   Mairéad Reitzel /
Cia Pilcher  
Bellport Bay/    2   2   1   3   3   [5]   11  
1  
2  
5041   Izadora Meares /
Giulio Basilico  
Bellport Bay/    1   [4]   4   1   4   2   12  
2  
3  
4451   Kyle Malone /
Finn Capozzi  
Sayville/    4   1   2   7   2   [8]   16  
3  
4  
7501   Noah Frank /
Jeremy Alling  
Bellport Bay/    5   [10]   6   2   1   3   17  
4  
5  
9330   Spyridon Meares /
Catherine Farman-Farmaian  
Bellport Bay/    3   5   3   6   [10]   1   18  
5  
6  
5651   Curtis Mallory /
Bianca Pilcher  
Bellport Bay/    6   3   7   [9]   5   6   27  
6  
7  
WYS 7   Brady Schultz /
Lewis Gibbons  
Westhampton/    [9]   9   5   8   9   4   35  
7  
8  
WYS 2   Juliet Roden /
Matilda Wilkes  
Westhampton/    8   6   8   [11]   7   7   36  
8  
9  
3394   Henry Ryan /
Clara Tebbens  
Moriches/    10   [12]   10   5   6   11   42  
9  
10  
4590   Liam Flanagan /
Miles Diekman  
Wet Pants/    12   [13]   9   4   8   12   45  
10  
11  
1933   Nicole Ostapowicz /
Rachel Knight  
Narrasketuck/    7   8   11   [13]   12   9   47  
11  
12  
6615   Kevin Ryan /
Mackenzie Klein  
Wet Pants/    11   11   12   [16]   11   10   55  
12  
13  
8334   Marina Dente /
Mika Magnes  
Bellport Bay/    [19/DNF]   7   13   12   14   14   60  
13  
14  
3918   Keelyn Brink /
Meghan McMackin  
Wet Pants/    [15]   14   15   10   13   13   65  
14  
15  
SYC 1   Jack David /
Connor Byrnes  
Sayville/    13   [15]   14   14   15   15   71  
15  
16  
WYS 3   George Ostensen /
Cody Rodgers  
Westhampton/    14   16   16   15   17   [18]   78  
16  
17  
WYS 5   Salvatore Nuzzo /
Brayden Pulaski  
Westhampton/    16   [17]   17   17   16   16   82  
17  
18  
7418   Ryan Curley /
Mary O’Brien  
Bay Shore/    17   18   18   18   [19/DNS]   17   88  
18  
 



Sunfish (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 20, 2022 2:30:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1776   Jackson Mendolia    South Shore Racing   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
6   Amelia Tebbens    Moriches   [3]   3   2   2   2   3   12  
2  
3  
4609   Scott Cancellieri    Wet Pants   [5]   2   4   3   4   4   17  
3  
4  
81669   Andrew Padin    Bay Shore   4   6   [7/DNS]   4   3   2   19  
4  
5  
13   Jack McKeon    Moriches   2   4   3   [7/RET]   7/DNS   7/DNS   23  
5  
6  
81133   Hunter Markgraf    South Shore Racing   6   5   5   [7/RET]   7/DNS   7/DNS   30  
6  
 



RS Tera Sport (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 20, 2022 1:35:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4015   Evan Holbrook    South Shore Racing   2   1   1   1   [3/DNS]   3/DNS   8  
1  
2  
1   Samuel White    Bellport Bay   1   2   2   2   [3/DNS]   3/DNS   10  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network