GSBYRA Junior Race Week at Westhampton Yacht Squadron
Westhampton Yacht Squadron | July 22, 2022in

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 22, 2022 1:07:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
91   Claudia Holder    Westhampton   1   3   1   1   [4]   2   8  
1  
2  
16591   Jake Lennihan    Wet Pants   2   1   [3]   3   2   1   9  
2  
3  
10408   Mannix Stewart    Sayville   3   4   4   2   1   [13/DNF]   14  
3  
4  
WYS 1   Jake Hart    Westhampton   [8]   5   2   5   5   3   20  
4  
5  
WYS 6   Grace Hart    Westhampton   5   [6]   5   4   3   6   23  
5  
6  
9112   Delaney Klein    Wet Pants   4   2   [8]   7   6   5   24  
6  
7  
81   Danny Muti    Westhampton   [9]   8   6   6   7   4   31  
7  
8  
21572   Sarah Brink    Babylon   6   7   7   [8]   8   7   35  
8  
9  
18068   Samantha Costa    Wet Pants   7   [9]   9   9   9   8   42  
9  
10  
WYS 7   Thomas Seay    Westhampton   [10]   10   10   10   10   9   49  
10  
11  
WYS 5   Layla Dalmasse    Westhampton   [11]   11   11   11   11   10   54  
11  
12  
10667   Thalia Young    Westhampton   12   12   12   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   62  
12  
 



Opti (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 22, 2022 2:12:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20373   Costa Reverberi [Blue]   Bellport Bay   1   [3]   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
21952   Braden Stallings [Blue]   Bellport Bay   3   1   [7]   5   2   5   16  
2  
3  
21629   Jacob Bellinger [Blue]   Westhampton   6   8   [12]   4   5   2   25  
3  
4  
19668   Jack Gibbons [Blue]   Westhampton   5   6   5   6   [17/DNS]   10   32  
4  
5  
138885   Henry Aldridge-Krawciw [Blue]   Southampton   11   12   4   [17/OCS]   17/OCS   11   55  
5  
6  
15283   Skye Lily Charles [Blue]   Southampton/LISOT   13   10   13   7   [17/OCS]   13   56  
6  
7  
15075   Harper Sheeran [Blue]   Moriches   16   15   16   [17/RET]   17/RET   17/RET   81  
7  
 



Division: Red (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11996   Ryan Cameron [Red]   Sayville   [10]   2   3   2   7   8   22  
1  
2  
14239   Nikita Troast [Red]   Bellport Bay   4   4   6   3   [10]   7   24  
2  
3  
22189   Anders Johnsen [Red]   Bellport Bay   7   5   8   [9]   3   3   26  
3  
4  
14659   Theo Riquier [Red]   Bellport Bay   8   [11]   10   11   4   4   37  
4  
5  
22371   Lilly Capozzi [Red]   Sayville   9   [17/DNF]   11   8   9   6   43  
5  
6  
11113   Julius Radino [Red]   Bellport Bay   [14]   9   9   13   8   12   51  
6  
 



Division: White (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
6025   Wylin Everitt [White]   Bellport Bay   2   7   2   [10]   6   9   26  
1  
2  
22690   Tancredi Tenaglia [White]   Southampton   [15]   13   14   12   11   14   64  
2  
3  
2443   Timothy Dexter [White]   Sayville   12   14   [15]   14   12   15   67  
3  
 



420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 22, 2022 6:21:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9330   Spyridon Meares /
Catherine Farman-Farmaian  
Bellport Bay/    2   [3]   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
5651   Curtis Mallory /
Bianca Pilcher  
Bellport Bay/    1   2   1   3   3   [5]   10  
2  
3  
7302   MairĂ©ad Reitzel /
Cia Pilcher  
Bellport Bay/    4   1   3   [5]   4   2   14  
3  
4  
5041   Izadora Meares /
Giulio Basilico  
Bellport Bay/    3   [6]   5   2   2   3   15  
4  
5  
WYS 7   Brady Schultz /
Lewis Gibbons  
Westhampton/    6   7   [10]   8   5   4   30  
5  
6  
8334   Marina Dente /
Mika Magnes  
Bellport Bay/    10   4   4   [14]   10   6   34  
6  
7  
3575   Soren Malhotra /
Paul Haefliger  
Shinnecock/    8   10   6   4   [11]   7   35  
7  
8  
3394   Henry Ryan /
Clara Tebbens  
Moriches/    9   5   7   7   [17/OCS]   8   36  
8  
9  
WYS 2   Juliet Roden /
Matilda Wilkes  
Westhampton/    5   [13]   8   11   6   11   41T  
9  
10  
4590   Liam Flanagan /
Miles Diekamann  
Wet Pants/    [12]   9   9   6   7   10   41T  
10  
11  
7501   Noah Frank /
Jeremy Alling  
Bellport Bay/    7   8   [12]   9   8   9   41T  
11  
12  
6615   Kevin Ryan /
Mackenzie Klein  
Wet Pants/    11   11   11   [13]   9   13   55  
12  
13  
8   Zoe Grellet-Aumont /
Madelyn Robillard  
Shinnecock/    13   [15]   13   10   12   14   62  
13  
14  
6537   Keelyn Brink /
Meghan McMackin  
Wet Pants/    [16]   12   16   12   13   12   65  
14  
15  
WYS 5   Salvatore Nuzzo /
Brayden Pulaski  
Westhampton/    15   [16]   14   15   14   15   73  
15  
16  
WYS 3   George Ostensen /
Cody Rogers  
Westhampton/    14   14   15   16   [17/OCS]   17/OCS   76  
16  
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 22, 2022 1:08:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
13   Jack McKeon    Moriches   [3]   3   1   1   1   3   9  
1  
2  
77760   Christopher Costa    Wet Pants   1   [4]   4   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
1776   Jackson Mendolia    South Shore Racing   [5]   1   2   4   4   4   15T  
3  
4  
6   Amelia Tebbens    Moriches   2   2   3   3   5   [7/OCS]   15T  
4  
5  
4609   Scott Cancellieri    Wet Pants   4   [5]   5   5   3   1   18  
5  
6  
x   Luciana Martuscello    Moriches   [6]   6   6   6   6   5   29  
6  
 



RS Tera Sport (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 22, 2022 1:05:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4015   Evan Holbrook    South Shore Racing   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
1   Samuel White    Bellport Bay   1   [2]   2   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
4217   Hunter Markgraf    South Shore Racing   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network