District 13 Laser Championship
US Sailing Center Martin County | December 05-31, 1969

Laser 4.7 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 06, 2009 2:50:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
194543   Ravi Parent       [19/DSQ]   4   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
186575   Georgia Hardage       [8]   1   2   3   3   3   12  
2  
3  
192089   AJ Degan       1   2   3   [11]   6   8   20  
3  
4  
169305   Nicholas Valente       [19/DNF]   11   6   2   2   5   26T  
4  
5  
170111   Wendy Reuss       7   [9]   4   7   4   4   26T  
5  
6  
188969   Brendan Shanahan       4   8   5   8   5   [12]   30  
6  
7  
189738   Christina Frost       3   3   9   4   13   [19/DNS]   32  
7  
8  
166913   Sophia Schultz       5   10   11   5   [17]   2   33  
8  
9  
190475   Anthony Scott       2   7   10   10   [11]   6   35T  
9  
10  
166162   Holly Tullo       [9]   6   8   6   8   7   35T  
10  
11  
194539   Courtney Lehan       6   5   7   [14]   9   11   38  
11  
12  
101   John Hench       11   [15]   12   12   10   10   55  
12  
13  
8   Cassidy Sanders       [19/RAF]   19/RAF   13   13   7   13   65  
13  
14  
191985   Sophie Naughton       10   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   9   19/DNF   9   66  
14  
15  
177937   Cally Tullo       15   12   16   [18]   12   14   69  
15  
16  
175588   Adam Winton       12   [19/RAF]   15   16   14   15   72  
16  
17  
85453   Ali Yarbrough       14   14   14   15   16   [17]   73  
17  
18  
182922   Adam Sandow       13   13   [17]   17   15   16   74  
18  
 



Laser Radial (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 06, 2009 3:03:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
190374   John Wallace       1   2   5   4   1   13  
1  
2  
195660   Christopher Stocke       4   5   1   1   3   14  
2  
3  
188149   Greg Martinez       5   6   3   3   2   19  
3  
4  
195457   Trey Hartman       2   1   13   8   4   28  
4  
5  
195916   Carson Crain       8   12   8   6   5   39  
5  
6  
194486   Michael Zonnenberg       6   9   10   12   9   46  
6  
7  
184454   Erika Reineke       10   4   12   10   11   47  
7  
8  
194084   Dodge Rees       12   13   4   15   7   51  
8  
9  
194078   Chase Shaw       7   16   6   9   14   52  
9  
10  
194551   Mateo Vargas       3   42/BFD   7   2   8   62T  
10  
11  
188924   Viktor Wettergren       13   14   11   14   10   62T  
11  
12  
17555   Molly McKinney       20   15   15   7   6   63  
12  
13  
190301   Michael Booker       11   8   16   18   12   65  
13  
14  
195915   Reed Baldridge       16   17   9   16   15   73  
14  
15  
195876   Mitchell Kiss       15   11.2/ZFP   2   5   42/OCS   75.2  
15  
16  
194476   Arielle deLisser       17   11   17   17   16   78  
16  
17  
190473   Brian Firth       9   24   14   21   17   85  
17  
18  
183866   Curtis Woodworth       18   19   20   11   21   89  
18  
19  
181285   ALEXIS COUDERT       14   26.2/ZFP   19   13   19   91.2  
19  
20  
195931   Matthew Mollerus       19   10   18   42/OCS   13   102  
20  
21  
187797   Chalmers Pierce       22   20   24   19   22   107  
21  
22  
175084   Devon Rohde       21   22   25   25   18   111  
22  
23  
188921   Abby Featherstone       24   23   23   20   24   114  
23  
24  
195517   Noah Blacker       29   25   26   22   20   122  
24  
25  
192015   Andrew King       32   26   22   26   23   129  
25  
26  
166937   Rolfe Glover       23   21   21   24   42/OCS   131  
26  
27  
190081   Rebekah Schiff       27   27   28   28   25   135  
27  
28  
177649   Corey Page       31   29   29   29   26   144  
28  
29  
189793   Avery Fanning       25   28   27   23   42/OCS   145  
29  
30  
190477   Daniel Friedman       33   30   31   30   29   153  
30  
31  
175551   David Dietrick       26   32   36   31   30   155  
31  
32  
173994   Sydney Noble       38   31   33   32   27   161  
32  
33  
187760   hayden grant       30   33   30   27   42/DNC   162  
33  
34  
171202   Taylor Denny       28   42/DNF   35   33   28   166  
34  
35  
174231   patrick allman       36   35   37   35   31   174  
35  
36  
125236   Mason Ryan       37   37   38   36   32   180  
36  
37  
162502   Benjamin Herman       35   36   34   34   42/OCS   181  
37  
38  
190874   Caroline Wallace       34   34   32   42/DNF   42/DNC   184  
38  
39  
0000   Bowden Herlin       42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNC   42/DNC   210T  
39  
39  
190371   Laura Hernandez       42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNC   42/DNC   210T  
39  
39  
173701   PATRICK ARRINGTON       42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNC   42/DNC   210T  
39  
 



Laser (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 06, 2009 2:50:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
194015   Rob Crane       [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
195490   Eric Oetgen       4   4   2   2   2   [23/OCS]   14T  
2  
3  
193281   Michael Matan       [6]   2   3   3   4   2   14T  
3  
4  
173187   Kurt Taulbee       2   3   [4]   4   3   3   15  
4  
5  
191493   Eric Lawrence       5   5   5   5   5   [7]   25  
5  
6  
188672   Daniel Rohde       3   [18]   8   7   8   6   32  
6  
7  
188920   Will Stocke       8   12   10   6   [23/DNF]   5   41  
7  
8  
161125   Dick Tillman       10   6   [15.4/ZFP]   15   7   4   42  
8  
9  
181839   Michelle Davis       7   8   6   [16]   9   14   44  
9  
10  
127894   Christopher Cilliers       [13]   9   12   12   6   8   47  
10  
11  
169513   Andrew Phillips       [12]   11   7   10   10   10   48  
11  
12  
173181   Greg Barrett       11   7   [14]   9   12   13   52  
12  
13  
194253   David Hartman       [23/DNF]   17   13   8   13   11   62  
13  
14  
188663   Andrew Morgan       14   13   [18]   14   14   9   64  
14  
15  
184547   Eric Robbins       9   15   9   11   [23/DNC]   23/DNS   67T  
15  
16  
19049   Harris Hickman       15   14   15   [18]   11   12   67T  
16  
17  
169628   Justin Lewandowski       16   10   [23/ZFP]   13   15   23/OCS   77  
17  
18  
12   Aaron Sandow       18   19   16   [20]   17   15   85T  
18  
19  
158648   HENRY DEWOLF       19   16   17   17   16   [23/DNC]   85T  
19  
20  
191979   Gabriel Porzecanski       17   [20]   19   19   18   16   89  
20  
21  
170706   Ken Hopkins       20   21   20   21   [23/DNC]   23/DNS   105  
21  
22  
187978   Mathias Roberts       [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   115  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network