GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron
Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron | August 10, 2022

Opti Green (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 10, 2022 12:45:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
81   Danny Muti    Westhampton   [15/DNS]   3   1   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
2625   Mannix Stewart    Sayville   1   2   [3]   3   2   1   9  
2  
3  
16607   Tucker Bader    Point O'Woods   2   4   2   2   [5]   5   15  
3  
4  
21572   Sarah Brink    Babylon   4   1   [5]   4   3   4   16  
4  
5  
P 418   Jackson Moore    Point O' Woods   5   [8]   7   5   4   3   24  
5  
6  
9912   Delaney Klein    Wet Pants   3   7   [9]   7   7   6   30  
6  
7  
P 18   Clayton McCarthy    Point O' Woods   8   6   4   6   [10]   8   32  
7  
8  
15742   Kathryn Pitta    Bay Shore   [9]   9   6   8   6   7   36  
8  
9  
832   Casey McIntyre    Bay Shore   7   5   8   [9]   8   9   37  
9  
10  
21066   Madeline Perry    Bay Shore   10   [12]   11   10   11   10   52  
10  
11  
12208   Raphael Tripaldi    Bay Shore   [15/DNC]   10   12   11   9   12   54  
11  
12  
8410   Nicky Lessing    Bay Shore   12   [15/DNF]   10   12   12   13   59T  
12  
13  
27   Aidan Rover    Saltaire   11   11   [13]   13   13   11   59T  
13  
14  
6   Victor Oudin    Saltaire   6   [15/RET]   15/RET   15/RET   15/RET   15/RET   66  
14  
 



Opti (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 17, 2022 1:11:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11996   Ryan Cameron [Red]   Sayville   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
2443   Timothy Dexter [White]   Sayville   2   5   2   3   5   17T  
2  
3  
P 118   Hadley Grover [Blue]   Point O’ Woods   6   3   3   2   3   17T  
3  
4  
9587   Melody-Maeve Williams [Blue]   Bellport Bay/South Shore Racing   3   2   4   5   4   18  
4  
5  
16591   Jake Lennihan [Blue]   Wet Pants   4   4   6   4   1   19  
5  
6  
16021   Kevin Desmond [Blue]   Sayville   5   6   7   6   6   30  
6  
7  
8   Syrus Watermeyer [Blue]   Saltaire   7   7   5   7   7   33  
7  
8  
15552   Gio Sosa [Blue]   Saltaire   8   8   8   8   8   40  
8  
 



420 (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 10, 2022 2:10:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5041   Izadora Meares /
Giulio Basilico  
Bellport Bay/    2   2   [16]   2   1   2   9  
1  
2  
7302   Mairead Reitzel /
Cia Pilcher  
Bellport Bay/    1   3   2   4   [8]   1   11  
2  
3  
WYS 2   Cameron Giordano /
Lewis Gibbons  
Westhampton/    4   [9]   5   1   2   6   18  
3  
4  
9330   Spyridon Meares /
Bianca Pilcher  
Bellport/    [13]   1   6   3   6   3   19  
4  
5  
5121   Andre Patin /
Leo Tansey  
Point O’ Woods/    5   [8]   1   6   4   7   23T  
5  
6  
7501   Noah Frank /
Jeremy Alling  
Bellport Bay/    3   4   9   [12]   3   4   23T  
6  
7  
WYS 7   Brady Schultz /
Katia Pritsch  
Westhampton/    [8]   6   4   5   5   5   25  
7  
8  
7888   Sean Tansey /
Jack Grover  
Point O’ Woods/    11   5   3   8   [12]   11   38  
8  
9  
7171   Henry Krex /
Edward Stauffer  
Point O’ Woods/    6   [13]   7   13   9   9   44  
9  
10  
SYC 4   Kyle Malone /
Connor Byrns  
Sayville/    9   7   8   10   [14]   12   46  
10  
11  
6674   Brooke Bent /
Caroline O’Hara  
Point O’ Woods/    12   [16]   12   9   7   10   50  
11  
12  
SYC 5   Catherine Desmond /
Courtney Mallone  
Sayville/    7   10   [15]   11   11   13   52  
12  
13  
WYS 5   Juliet Roden /
Alexia Pritsch  
Westhampton/    10   14   11   [15]   10   8   53  
13  
14  
WYS 4   Matilda Wilkes /
George Ostensen  
Westhampton/    14   11   13   7   13   [15]   58  
14  
15  
8334   Marina Dente /
Curtis Mallory  
Bellport Bay/    [23/DNF]   12   14   14   19   14   73  
15  
16  
WYS 3   Brayden Pulaski /
Cody Rodgers  
Westhampton/    15   18   17   17   16   [20]   83  
16  
17  
1969   Brady Lessing /
Eddie Lessing  
Bay Shore/    16   [20]   20   18   15   16   85  
17  
18  
P 11   Alex Shilling /
James Lang  
Point O'Woods/    [21]   15   18   16   21   17   87  
18  
19  
7418   Andrew Padin /
Mary O’Brien  
Bay Shore/    17   19   19   19   17   [22]   91  
19  
20  
18   Spencer Gaddie /
Lucio Pallordet  
Saltaire/    18   21   10   [23/DNF]   22   21   92  
20  
21  
2922   Iris Janicki /
Clara Pallordet  
Saltaire/    19   17   [22]   21   18   19   94  
21  
22  
5064   Mackenzie Klein /
Samantha Costa  
Wet Pants/    20   [22]   21   20   20   18   99  
22  
 



Sunfish (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 10, 2022 2:13:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11020   Keelyn Brink    Wet Pants   4   1   4   [6]   1   4   14  
1  
2  
11   Miles Diekmann    Wet Pants   7   2   3   [26/DNF]   3   1   16  
2  
3  
6   Adam Berman    Dunewood   2   7   2   1   [19]   6   18  
3  
4  
7655   Ava Davis    Dunewood   9   [10]   5   3   2   2   21  
4  
5  
31   Elsa Strauss    Dunewood   1   5   8   4   4   [10]   22  
5  
6  
4924   Liam Flanagan    Wet Pants   3   9   1   5   11   [23]   29  
6  
7  
1717   Marley Grover    Point O’ Woods   13   4   7   7   [14]   7   38  
7  
8  
1   Meghan McMackin    WetPants   14   3   [15]   10   9   3   39  
8  
9  
81677   Sofie Pedersen    Dunewood   11   18   [23]   2   5   5   41  
9  
10  
19   Kevin Ryan    Wet Pants   6   12   9   8   7   [15]   42  
10  
11  
2   Miles Coleman    Dunewood   5   6   10   11   [12]   11   43  
11  
12  
79581   Evan Holbrook    South Shore Racing   12   11   6   12   [13]   8   49  
12  
13  
77715   Seamus Dawson    Dunewood   [16]   13   13   9   6   13   54  
13  
14  
32   Brady Noon    Wet Pants   10   8   14   [17]   15   12   59  
14  
15  
79587   Hunter Markgraf    South Shore Racing   [19]   17   11   13   17   9   67  
15  
16  
77760   Christopher Costa    Wet Pants   8   [23]   12   22   10   16   68  
16  
17  
4609   Scott Cancellieri    Wet Pants   [20]   16   16   15   16   17   80  
17  
18  
171   Ryan Curley    Bay Shore   [26/DNF]   24   19   26/DNF   8   14   91T  
18  
19  
32801   Abigail Regan    Bay Shore   17   14   21   19   20   [26/DNF]   91T  
19  
20  
3791   Carla Oudin    Saltaire   23   [26/DNF]   17   16   18   18   92  
20  
21  
80853   Brennan Regan    Bay Shore   22   21   18   14   21   [26/DNF]   96  
21  
22  
1738   Ryan Hicks    Dunewood   15   19   22   [23]   22   19   97  
22  
23  
3571   Michael Cancellieri    Wet Pants   21   15   20   20   [23]   22   98  
23  
24  
14   Brett Lennihan    Wet Pants   18   20   [24]   18   24   20   100  
24  
25  
746   Declan Tari    Wet Pants   [26/DNF]   22   25   21   26/DNF   21   115  
25  
 



RS Tera Sport (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 10, 2022 12:50:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3431   Colin Ordonez    South Shore Racing   [2]   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
4217   Giselle Markgraf    South Shore Racing   1   1   [2]   2   2   2   8  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network