GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Narrasketuck Yacht Club
Narrasketuck Yacht Club | August 12, 2022

Opti Green (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2022 12:16:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2625   Mannix Stewart    Sayville   1   2   1   1   [4]   1   6  
1  
2  
3   Jack Andruszkiewicz    Sayville   3   1   4   4   3   [5]   15  
2  
3  
8   Luke Andruszkiewicz    Sayville   [5]   3   2   3   5   4   17  
3  
4  
19963   Chase Henrich    Sayville   [7]   4   5   5   2   2   18  
4  
5  
1   Pierce Henrich    Sayville   [10]   6   3   6   1   3   19  
5  
6  
21572   Sarah Brink    Babylon   2   5   [6]   2   6   6   21  
6  
7  
8487   Abigail Richardelli    Babylon   6   7   7   [10]   7   8   35  
7  
8  
9991   Nicholas Olson    Babylon   4   [9]   8   7   9   9   37  
8  
9  
18701   Jayne Elliott    Sayville   8   8   [9]   8   8   7   39  
9  
10  
8511   Clifford Marrone    Sayville   9   10   10   9   [11/DNS]   10   48  
10  
 



Opti (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2022 12:38:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20373   Costa Reverberi [Blue]   Bellport Bay   [2]   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
22189   Anders Johnsen [Red]   Bellport Bay   1   4   [5]   2   3   1   11  
2  
3  
6025   Wylin Everitt [White]   Bellport Bay   [5]   3   3   3   2   4   15  
3  
4  
22371   Lillian Capozzi [Blue]   Sayville   3   2   4   4   4   [5]   17  
4  
5  
13307   Julius Radino [Red]   Bellport Bay   4   [6]   2   5   5   3   19  
5  
6  
9587   Melody-Maeve Williams [Blue]   Bellport Bay/South Shore Racing   6   [7]   6   6   7   6   31  
6  
7  
2443   Timothy Dexter [White]   Sayville   [7]   5   7   7   6   7   32  
7  
 



420 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2022 12:54:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
SYC 3   Finn Capozzi /
Connor Byrnes  
Sayville/    1   1   2   1   1   1   [4]   7  
1  
2  
8028   Kyle Mallone /
Billy Caggiano  
Sayville/South Shore Racing/    4   4   1   2   2   [6]   1   14T  
2  
3  
1933   Nicole Ostapowicz /
Rache Knight  
Narraskatuck/    2   2   [3]   3   3   2   2   14T  
3  
4  
436   Christopher Woznick /
Natalie Pagan  
Narrasketuck/    3   [7]   5   6   4   4   3   25  
4  
5  
1776   Marcel Mazurek /
Delaney Donato  
Narrasketuck/    6   3   4   4   5   5   [9]   27  
5  
6  
1394   Christophe Meirhaeghe /
Mark Powell  
Narrasketuck/    5   5   6   [7]   6   7   5   34  
6  
7  
114   Oliver Burger /
Riley Astin  
Cedarhurst/    7   [9]   7   5   8   3   7   37  
7  
8  
1733   Ian Pagan /
Leo Aquaviva  
Narrasketuck/    [10]   6   8   8   7   8   10   47  
8  
9  
13   Miles Cullen /
Olivia Hastings  
Cedarhurst/    9   8   9   [10]   10   10   6   52  
9  
10  
2005   Cate Tibbetts    Unqua Corinthian/
/   
8   [10]   10   9   9   9   8   53  
10  
 



Sunfish (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2022 12:55:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
12   Kevin Ryan    Wet Pants   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
79587   Hunter Markgraf    South Shore Racing   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   2   12  
2  
 



Blue Jay (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2022 12:16:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
NYC 1   Zachary Palumbo /
Nolan Flaherty
Zachary Patton  
Narrasketuck/
/   
1   [2]   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
NYC 3   Jack Bielo /
Kacper Mazurek
Dylan Patton
Thomas Bruno  
Narrasketuck/
/
/   
[2]   1   2   2   2   1   8  
2  
3  
NYC 2   Bryn McDonnell /
Lonnie Obrien
Francesca Patton  
Narrasketuck/
/   
[3]   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
 



RS Tera Sport (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2022 12:44:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4228   Domenico DeVuono    South Shore Racing   1   1   [2]   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
8   Elise Koster    South Shore racing   [2]   2   1   1   2   2   8  
2  
3  
4217   Giselle Markgraf    South Shore Racing   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network