CRA Tribute Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | April 16, 2022

J-24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 16, 2022 6:25:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2275   IRIE   174   Ryan Jurkowski    CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
77129   CYGNET 2   0   Christian Seidel    CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
506      174   Veronica (Roni) Hebdon Hallauer
Andrew Lee  
CRA   3   4   7  
3  
4  
162   Puffin   171   Kyle McCaig    CRA   7/DNF   3   10  
4  
5  
46   SuperDry   0   David Wetherelt    CRA   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
1130   1130   174   William Ramacciotti    SWYC/CRA   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
5  
 



Non-Spin (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 19, 2022 12:37:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
30918   Lucky Charms   160   Scott Bennett    CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
32217   Rhumb Runner   137   Chuck Bowers    CRA   2   3   5  
2  
3  
7431   Pelican   156   Dale Greaney    CRA   5   2   7  
3  
4  
97662   Decoy   216   Mike Dore
na  
cra/sdyc   3   5   8  
4  
5  
87622   Upside   109   Ethan Barr    CRA   4   6   10  
5  
6  
4   Zealot   126   Don Garber    SWYC/CRA   9/OCS   4   13  
6  
7  
61246   Nauti Cal   186   John Klitsner    CRA   6   9/DNS   15  
7  
8  
46177   Kestrel   235   Eric Johnson    CRA   9/DNC   9/DNC   18  
8  
 



Spin 0 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 16, 2022 6:25:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
61469   Saga   -74   John Brynjolfsson
Chris Doolittle  
SDYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
77000   Pendragon IV   -59   Steve Torres
Doris Torres  
SDYC/CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
69152   Staghound   -63   Alec Obershmid    SWYC/CRA   3   3   6  
3  
 



Spin 1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 16, 2022 6:25:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
60486   Precepts II   15   Drew Belk
Roger Floyd  
CRA/SDYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
93000   Moxie   15   Charles Hanson    CRA   4   2   6  
2  
3  
52447   Athena   18   David Cheresh    CRA   3   4   7  
3  
4  
56440   AEOLOS   18   Gregory Price    SDYC/CRA   2   6   8  
4  
5  
46307   El Sueno   18   Brad Alberts    CRA   6   3   9  
5  
6  
46705   Infinity   18   Jay Sorensen    CRA   5   5   10  
6  
 



Spin 3 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 16, 2022 6:25:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
103   Creative   33   Ed Sanford    SDYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
97001   Al Na'ir   87   Enrique Mereles    SDYC/CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
87887   Restless   69   mark clements    CRA   6   4   10  
4  
5  
198   Geronimo   60   Steve Carter
Gene Pitkin  
CRA   4   8   12T  
5  
6  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson    CRA   5   7   12T  
6  
7  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus    SDYC/CRA   8   5   13T  
7  
8  
7020   Sorcerer   84   Robert Kopaniasz
Michael Grupp  
SDYC/CRA   7   6   13T  
8  
9  
28596   CC Rider   42   Chuck Nichols
Wayne Terry  
SDYC/CRA   10/DNC   10/DNC   20  
9  
 



Spin 4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 16, 2022 6:25:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Mike Schrager    CRA   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
3350   Positron   111   Chris Winnard    SWYC/CRA/North Sentinel Island YC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC/CRA   4   3   7  
3  
4  
18267   M8   129   Tim Gaub    SWYC   3   6   9T  
4  
5  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan    CRA   5   4   9T  
5  
6  
32636   Fiasco III   120   Joe Saad    CRA   6   5   11  
6  
7  
97661   a Wisp of Wind   129   John Meihls
Marc Northover  
CRA   7   10/DNF   17  
7  
8  
32159   Shadow   114   Chip Buck    CCYC/CRA   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
8  
8  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe    CRA/MBYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
8  
 



Spin 5 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 16, 2022 6:25:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
8096   Janis   192   David Basham
Robin, Darah & Rivers  
CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
67123   Kudzu 2   198   Jerry Lewis    SWYC/CRA/GCYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
57006   Hen o' the C   146   Toralf Strand    CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
77812   Ciao Bella!   144   Corey/Denise Isaacson
Denise Isaacson  
Cortez Racing Association   5   4   9T  
4  
5  
56952   Belle   148   Jacques Naviaux    SWYC/CRA   4   5   9T  
5  
 



ORC Sport Boat (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 18, 2022 2:58:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
30   Ran   0   John Downing    SDYC / CRA   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
7833   Anarchy 6   0   Scot Tempesta    SDYC/CRA   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
9   Shishito   0   George Karris    SWYC/CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
28   Invisible Hand   -17   Johannes Neuendorf
Ivan Batanov  
CRA   4   4   8  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network