2022 Wassaw Cup Regatta
Savannah Yacht Club | May 14-15, 2022

A Division (Spinnakers) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2022 2:00:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
228   High Visibility   90   Gebel Seese    Savannah Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
02:30:03
2  
51977   NautonCall   144   Eddie Evans    CHYC, CORA   2   2.5/TIE   2   2   8.5  
2  
02:48:25
3  
103   Wahoo   84   Troy Lamb    Savannah Yacht Club   3   2.5/TIE   3   3   11.5  
3  
03:06:53
 



B Division (non-Spinnakers) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2022 2:00:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
30167   Summer Wind   186   Eric Shumate    NA   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
02:33:02
2  
150   Peregrine   186   Ed Owens    Chatham Sailing Club   2   2   2   3   9  
2  
02:56:31
3  
888   Sweet Caroline   294   Chris Gerards    Tybee Island Sailing Club   5   3   3   1   12  
3  
03:11:46
4  
1648   Z Breeze   165   Andrew Zeigler    Savannah Yacht Club   3   4   5   5   17T  
4  
03:20:05
5  
44   Andiamo   222   John Long    Geechee Sailing Club   4   5   4   4   17T  
5  
03:20:47
6  
312   Raven   156   Kirby Sisk    Chatham Sailing Club   6   6   6   6   24  
6  
04:07:10
7  
NA   Second Wind   162   Larry Sprague    Savannah Yacht Club   7   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   31  
7  
04:15:34
 



J-24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2022 2:01:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
2739   Dimarian   171   Eric Gotwalt    None   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
02:29:41
2  
0000   Scarlett   171   Doug Powelson    TLSC   3   2   2   1   8  
2  
02:39:24
3  
178   Bonnie Blue   171   Seth Hildebrand    TLSC   2   3   3   3   11  
3  
02:43:21
4  
78   Gone with the Wind   171   Angela Margolit    GSC/TLSC   4   4   4   4   16  
4  
03:10:37
5  
5005   ROGUE   171   Amar Patel    The Landings   6/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24  
5  
03:14:37
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network