2022 Tampa to Ft. Myers Race
Davis Island Yacht Club | May 27-28, 2022

Multihull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 28, 2022 11:20:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
159   Pathfinder   21   Corsair 28r   George Entrikin    Gulf coast sailing club   NO TIME   2/DNS   2  
1  
 



Spin-A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 28, 2022 11:20:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
9354   shark rider   33   aerodyne 38   Robert Harkrider
doug fisher  
augusta sailing club   13:51:37   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 7   Silver Surfer   60   Jboats 112e   Harvey Ford    SPYC   14:19:26   2   2  
2  
3  
40037   Pendragon   -21   Farr 40   Michael Kayusa    St Petersburg Yacht Club   14:59:25   3   3  
3  
 



Spin-B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 28, 2022 11:20:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Jboat 105   Stephen Mitcham    DIYC   14:18:44   1   1  
1  
2  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   J boats J-105   George Cussins    DIYC   14:20:49   2   2  
2  
3  
48   Rocket   72   J35   Tarry Grimsdale
Dale Nelson  
DIYC   14:43:18   3   3  
3  
4  
53225   Macushla   84   Beneteau F C 10   Joel Andrews    Davis Island Yacht Club   15:12:44   4   4  
4  
5  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Soverel 33   Jamie Myers
Brent Bacon  
DIYC   15:12:45   5   5  
5  
6  
40429   Family Circus   111   Johnstone J/29   Robert Wetmore    Davis Island   NO TIME   7/DNF   7  
6  
 



Racer-Cruiser (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 28, 2022 11:20:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Beneteau Beneteau 40   Gail Heausler
Penny and Ed Ruark  
Davis Island Yacht Club   14:35:10   1   1  
1  
2  
005   REVENGE   132   Dufour Dufour 34   Lee Burstiner    DIYC and TSS   16:03:28   2   2  
2  
3  
23556   Therapy   138   Johnson J30   Rene Ben'avraham    Davis Island Yacht Club   16:24:57   3   3  
3  
4  
10890   Vagabond   186   Islander Islander 30MK II   Dan Spence    GCSC   16:40:24   4   4  
4  
5  
39031   Tangeaux   -12   Wauquiez Centurion 40S   ALAN CAPELLIN--NS    DIYC/SPYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6  
5  
 



Cruising (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 28, 2022 11:20:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1110   Wicked   224   Custom Cutter   Roger Horton    CMCS   13:16:09   1   1  
1  
2  
711   Va Bene   168   Beneteau OC 41   Michael Cichon- DC
Andrea Cichon  
DIYC   14:38:18   2   2  
2  
3  
53275   Wings   227   C&C 30 MK1   Mike Danielson    DIYC   15:53:34   3   3  
3  
4  
101   EROICA   195   Tartan Yachts 33   Thomas Horner    CMCS/GCSC   16:58:36   4   4  
4  
5  
77   Ambiance   122   Beneteau 473   Antony Dalton    DIYC   17:43:12   5   5  
5  
6  
10863   Impulse   240   Bristol Yawl   Robert Abberger    DIYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
6  
6  
809   No Name   178   Beneteau 37   Dan Cornacchia- NS
Dennis Auray  
Gulf Coast Sailing Club   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
6  
6  
632   Cayennita   274   C&C24   Antonio Sanpere    SPYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
6  
6  
H-100   Another Road   191   Heritage West Indies 36   Tim Ruman    DIYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
6  
6  
38   Angel Rose   249   KadeyKrogen Cutter   Chris Toro    DIYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network