2022 RYC Intraclub Race #1
Richmond Yacht Club |

Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2022 6:00:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
03   Checkered Past   102   Kim and Anna Desenberg
Chris Gibbs  
Richmond Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
35   Atrevido Conejo   126   Erik Menzel    Richmond YC   2   2  
2  
3  
18305   SpindriftV   72   Andy SCHWENK    RYC   3   3  
3  
4  
28259   Salty Cat   126   David Rasmussen    RYC   4   4  
4  
5  
35   Syncopation   132   Michele Logan
Jeff Felicetti  
RYC   5   5  
5  
6  
179   Strange Magic   180   Mark Werder    Richmond Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
48   Hang 20   129   Lori Tewksbury    RYC   7   7  
7  
8  
47   Hare-o-dynamic   126   Ethan Petersen    RYC   11/DNC   11T  
8  
8  
28132   WYSIWYG   99   Hendrik Bruhns
Guillaume Carnivet  
RYC   11/DNC   11T  
8  
8  
140   Windsome   81   Anne Thomas    Richmond Yacht Club   11/DNC   11T  
8  
 



Non-spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2022 5:54:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
3002   Free   144   Bilafer Family    RYC   1   1  
1  
2  
1541   Ladybug   273   Wilson Partridge    Richmond   4/DNC   4T  
2  
2  
5132   Alegre   237   Chris Klein    Ryc   4/DNC   4T  
2  
 



Alerion 28 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 11, 2022 11:45:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
38079   Zenaida   168   Fred Paxton    RYC   1   1  
1  
2  
254   SWEET DE   168   Chris Kramer
Denise Kramer  
RYC   2   2  
2  
3  
244   Last Dance   168   Bruce Munro    StFYC   3   3  
3  
4  
279   Mil Besos   168   Ralf Morgan    Richmond   4   4  
4  
5  
136   Resilience   168   Michael Quinn    RYC   5   5  
5  
6  
255   Jewel   168   David Britt    RYC   6   6  
6  
7  
133   Eagle   168   Chuck Eaton    StFYC   7   7  
7  
8  
421   CHANCE   168   Richard Wodehouse    RYC   8   8  
8  
9  
188   Allegro non Troppo   168   James Titus
Bill Claussen  
St.FYC   10/RET-AF   10  
9  
10  
406   sobrante   168   paul descalso    myc   12/DNC   12T  
10  
10  
173   H2Osprey   168   Axel Fuchs    RYC   12/DNC   12T  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network