2022 RYC Intraclub Race #1
Richmond Yacht Club |

Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2022 6:00:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 03, Checkered Past, Kim and Anna DesenbergChris Gibbs, Richmond Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 35, Atrevido Conejo, Erik Menzel, Richmond YC, 2- ; 2   
3. 18305, SpindriftV, Andy SCHWENK, RYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 28259, Salty Cat, David Rasmussen, RYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 35, Syncopation, Michele LoganJeff Felicetti, RYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 179, Strange Magic, Mark Werder, Richmond Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 48, Hang 20, Lori Tewksbury, RYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 47, Hare-o-dynamic, Ethan Petersen, RYC, 11/DNC- ; 11T   
8. 28132, WYSIWYG, Hendrik BruhnsGuillaume Carnivet, RYC, 11/DNC- ; 11T   
8. 140, Windsome, Anne Thomas, Richmond Yacht Club, 11/DNC- ; 11T   
 



Non-spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2022 5:54:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3002, Free, Bilafer Family, RYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 1541, Ladybug, Wilson Partridge, Richmond, 4/DNC- ; 4T   
2. 5132, Alegre, Chris Klein, Ryc, 4/DNC- ; 4T   
 



Alerion 28 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 11, 2022 11:45:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 38079, Zenaida, Fred Paxton, RYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 254, SWEET DE, Chris KramerDenise Kramer, RYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 244, Last Dance, Bruce Munro, StFYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 279, Mil Besos, Ralf Morgan, Richmond, 4- ; 4   
5. 136, Resilience, Michael Quinn, RYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 255, Jewel, David Britt, RYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 133, Eagle, Chuck Eaton, StFYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 421, CHANCE, Richard Wodehouse, RYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 188, Allegro non Troppo, James TitusBill Claussen, St.FYC, 10/RET-AF- ; 10   
10. 406, sobrante, paul descalso, myc, 12/DNC- ; 12T   
10. 173, H2Osprey, Axel Fuchs, RYC, 12/DNC- ; 12T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network