2022 DIYC Thursday Night Spring Series
DIYC |

Spin A (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2022 6:24:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
27   Whiplash   75   David Clement    DIYC   1   2.2/AVG-RC*   1   1   3   [5]   8.2  
1  
2  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins    DIYC   2   3   [6]   3   1   6   15  
2  
3  
687   Firewater   75   Amanda Plewes    DIYC   [13/DNC]   6   4   2   6   7   25  
3  
4  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Stephen Mitcham    DIYC   3   1   5   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   9   31T  
4  
5  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale    DIYC   [13/DNC]   2   8   13/DNC   5   3   31T  
5  
6  
457   Rogue   75   Beth Owens    DIYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   2   4   4   10   33  
6  
7  
777   Long Shot   75   John Poulson    DIYC   [13/DNC]   4   3   13/DNC   13/DNC   1   34T  
7  
8  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Jamie Myers    DIYC   [13/DNC]   5   13/DNC   5   7   4   34T  
8  
9  
169   Shambhala   12   J A Booker    diyc   4   7   9   [13/DNC]   7/AVG-RC*   8   35  
9  
10  
39526   No Limit   42   Neal Burns    DIYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   8/NSC   2   2   38  
10  
11  
39511   Wired   42   Stefan Achilles - Siggi Brocks    DIYC   5   10/DNF   10   6   8   [11]   39  
11  
12  
83170   ALPHADOG Racing   57   Gordon Latrobe    DIYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   7   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   59  
12  
13  
US155   Raptor   81   Robert / Richard Hobbs / Karran    DIYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70  
13  
14  
56613   Cahoots   69   Dave/Steve German/Harding    DIYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   75  
14  
 



Spin B (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2022 6:24:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
282   Privateer   132   Chris Jones    DIYC   [13/DNC]   2   6   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
40787   MELTEMI   132   Alexander Korakis    DIYC   1   3   3   2   [7]   5   14  
2  
3  
715   Fawkes   171   Kevin Holmberg    DIYC   [13/DNC]   1   2   5   5   3   16  
3  
4  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry    DIYC   [13/DNC]   11/DNF   4   6/AVG-RC*   3   6   30  
4  
5  
7170   Volcano   111   Donald Rychel    DIYC   [13/DNC]   6   7   3   11/DNF   7   34  
5  
6  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph Jr    DIYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   5   13/DNC   2   4   37T  
6  
7  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Andrew Smith    -   2   4   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   9   9   37T  
7  
8  
1858   Sabotage   171   Ben Givens    DIYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   1   13/DNC   13/DNC   2   42  
8  
9  
1730   Mustache Ride   171   Nadia Daggett    Diyc   [13/DNC]   5   13/DNC   8/DSQ   4   13/DNC   43  
9  
10  
3203   Kraken   171   James Guarnieri    DIYC   [13/DNC]   8   13/DNC   4   6   13/DNC   44  
10  
11  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene Ben-Avraham    Diyc   3   9   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   10   48  
11  
12  
40177   Baywolf   132   Michael Maher    DIYC   [13/DNC]   7   13/DNC   13/DNC   8   8   49  
12  
13  
2217   Pigs in Hiding   171   Bill Wingrove    DIYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70  
13  
14  
3223   Spoony Tactics   171   Todd Fedyszyn    DIYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   75  
14  
15  
52088   Finesse   99   Carlos Melville    DIYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80  
15  
16  
734 S   Alliance   108   Bob Glaser    DIYC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   85  
16  
17  
241   Tenacity   132   Kenneth Hardy    DIYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90  
17  
 



Racer-Cruiser (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2022 6:24:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
005   Revenge   132   Lee Burstiner    DIYC & TSS   2   4   2   1   [4.5/TIE]   2   11  
1  
2  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail/Ed Heausler/Ruark    DYIC   1   3   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   3   1   18  
2  
3  
155   Raptor   81   Steven Lewis    DIYC   [10/DNC]   1   4   10/DNC   2   3   20  
3  
4  
42696   No Way Jose   72   Jose Suarezhoyos    DIYC   [10/DNC]   6   3   3   4.5/TIE   4   20.5  
4  
5  
52686   Scorpion   82   Jonathan Bush    DIYC   [10/DNC]   5   6/DNS   2   1   10/DNC   24  
5  
6  
21004   Eagles Wings   174   Bill Cooper    Diyc   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   1   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   41  
6  
7  
53311   Ruby   90   Christopher Chow    DIYC   [10/DNC]   2   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   42  
7  
8  
31   Onde d'Argento   175   Kurt Lovell    DIYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   10/DNC   10/DNC   44  
8  
9  
1   Blue Heron   115   Russell Hoadley    DIYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   45  
9  
10  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Martha Bone    DIYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
10  
11  
43620   Wing-it   126   Michael & Lesa Doyle    DIYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60  
11  
12  
None   Opal   183   Darrell Nicholson    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65  
12  
 



Non-Spin A (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2022 6:24:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
99   Volant II   202   John Gifford    DIYC   [9/DNC]   2   1   2   3   1   9  
1  
2  
511   Abracadabra   180   Emily Roberts-Read    DIYC   [9/DNC]   1   9/DNC   1   1   4   16T  
2  
3  
102   SolRebel   149   Jon Procter    DIYC   1   3   2   5   [7]   5   16T  
3  
4  
97   WT Flyer   153   Daphne / Bill Ullman /Bostick    diyc   [9/DNC]   4   7/DNS   3   2   2   18  
4  
5  
None   Va Bene   149   Michael Cichon    DIYC   3   5   4.3/AVG-RC*   [9/DNC]   6   3   21.3  
5  
6  
H-100   Another Road   175   Tim Ruman    DIYC   2   6   4   4   [8]   6   22  
6  
7  
007   Esperanza   172   Ralph Stoddard    DIYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   3   9/DNC   5   9/DNC   35  
7  
8  
731   Alliance   133   Robert Glaser    DIYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   9/DNC   40  
8  
9  
57   Boat   180   Larry & Cary Willis    DIYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50  
9  
10  
21   Satori   123   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
10  
11  
244   Chamamé (CHA-muh-may)   180   Tim Rutherford    DIYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60  
11  
12  
282 NS   Privateer   154   Chris Jones    DIYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65  
12  
13  
3844   Karma   160   Reg Aiken    DIYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70  
13  
 



Non-Spin B (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2022 6:24:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
262   Knot At Work   249   Charlie Cushing    DIYC   3.2/AVG-RC*   1   [10/DNC]   1   1   3   9.2  
1  
2  
283   Komus   246   Rusty Shenk    DIYC   [10/DNC]   2   2   3   2   2   11  
2  
3  
124   Mazel   232   Jason Baruch    DIYC   [10/DNC]   5   1   10/DNC   4   1   21  
3  
4  
221   Tameless   250   Susan Cintron    DIYC   [10/DNC]   3   10/DNC   2   3   5   23  
4  
5  
306   Intermission   247   Jack Whitwam    Davis Island Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   3   4   6.2/AVG-RC*   4   27.2  
5  
6  
53275   Wings   210   Mike Danielson    DIYC   [10/DNC]   4   4   10/DNC   5   4.3/AVG-RC*   27.3  
6  
7  
No Sail Number   Desert Sol   187   Bob Riding    DIYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   6   46T  
7  
8  
01   Ghost   265   Joe McClung    None   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   6/DNF   10/DNC   10/DNC   46T  
8  
9  
44   Shipajoy   212   Antolin Rivera    DIYC   [10/DNC]   6   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   46T  
9  
10  
395   Buona Vita   248   Chris DeVita    DIYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
10  
11  
5166   Windarra   203   Charles Hendrick    DIYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60  
11  
12  
10863   Impulse   204   Robert Abberger    DIYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65  
12  
13  
33   La Gaviota   201   Richard Joyner    DIYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70  
13  
 



Portsmouth DPN (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2022 6:24:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
14958   Girl U Want   85.6   Patrick Crump    DIYC   [5/DNC]   2   5/DNC   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
8767      79.8   Ben Coker    DIYC   [5/DNC]   4/NSC   1   2.5/AVG-RC*   3   2   12.5  
2  
3  
2275   Aeroverent   89.6   Ryan Schenck    DIYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   2   5/DNC   19  
3  
4  
73   A-cat   64.5   OH Rodgers    DIYC   [5/DNC]   1   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   21  
4  
5  
01   Conch Fritter   102.1   Tyler White    DIYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network