2022 DIYC Thursday Night Spring Series
DIYC |

Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 12, 2022 8:16:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 27, Whiplash, David Clement, DIYC, 1-2.2/AVG-RC*-1-1-3-[5]- ; 8.2   
2. 83198, Fire & Ice, George Cussins, DIYC, 2-3-[6]-3-1-6- ; 15   
3. 687, Firewater, Amanda Plewes, DIYC, [13/DNC]-6-4-2-6-7- ; 25   
4. 93, Breezin Bayou, Stephen Mitcham, DIYC, 3-1-5-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-9- ; 31T   
5. 48, Rocket, Tarry Grimsdale, DIYC, [13/DNC]-2-8-13/DNC-5-3- ; 31T   
6. 457, Rogue, Beth Owens, DIYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-2-4-4-10- ; 33   
7. 777, Long Shot, John Poulson, DIYC, [13/DNC]-4-3-13/DNC-13/DNC-1- ; 34T   
8. 40688, Yard Goat, Jamie Myers, DIYC, [13/DNC]-5-13/DNC-5-7-4- ; 34T   
9. 169, Shambhala, J A Booker, diyc, 4-7-9-[13/DNC]-7/AVG-RC*-8- ; 35   
10. 39526, No Limit, Neal Burns, DIYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-8/NSC-2-2- ; 38   
11. 39511, Wired, Stefan Achilles - Siggi Brocks, DIYC, 5-10/DNF-10-6-8-[11]- ; 39   
12. 83170, ALPHADOG Racing, Gordon Latrobe, DIYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-7-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 59   
 



Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 12, 2022 8:16:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 282, Privateer, Chris Jones, DIYC, [13/DNC]-2-6-1-1-1- ; 11   
2. 40787, MELTEMI, Alexander Korakis, DIYC, 1-3-3-2-[7]-5- ; 14   
3. 715, Fawkes, Kevin Holmberg, DIYC, [13/DNC]-1-2-5-5-3- ; 16   
4. 83141, Rambunctious, Joel Berry, DIYC, [13/DNC]-11/DNF-4-6/AVG-RC*-3-6- ; 30   
5. 7170, Volcano, Donald Rychel, DIYC, [13/DNC]-6-7-3-11/DNF-7- ; 34   
6. 41186, Junior, Frank Selph Jr, DIYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-5-13/DNC-2-4- ; 37T   
7. 97925, Fully Involved, Andrew Smith, -, 2-4-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-9-9- ; 37T   
8. 1858, Sabotage, Ben Givens, DIYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-1-13/DNC-13/DNC-2- ; 42   
9. 1730, Mustache Ride, Nadia Daggett, Diyc, [13/DNC]-5-13/DNC-8/DSQ-4-13/DNC- ; 43   
10. 3203, Kraken, James Guarnieri, DIYC, [13/DNC]-8-13/DNC-4-6-13/DNC- ; 44   
11. 23556, Therapy, Rene Ben-Avraham, Diyc, 3-9-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-10- ; 48   
12. 40177, Baywolf, Michael Maher, DIYC, [13/DNC]-7-13/DNC-13/DNC-8-8- ; 49   
 



Racer-Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 12, 2022 8:16:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 005, Revenge, Lee Burstiner, DIYC & TSS, 2-4-2-1-[4.5/TIE]-2- ; 11   
2. 8484, Liquid Time, Gail/Ed Heausler/Ruark, DYIC, 1-3-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-3-1- ; 18   
3. 155, Raptor, Steven Lewis, DIYC, [10/DNC]-1-4-10/DNC-2-3- ; 20   
4. 42696, No Way Jose, Jose Suarezhoyos, DIYC, [10/DNC]-6-3-3-4.5/TIE-4- ; 20.5   
5. 52686, Scorpion, Jonathan Bush, DIYC, [10/DNC]-5-6/DNS-2-1-10/DNC- ; 24   
6. 21004, Eagles Wings, Bill Cooper, Diyc, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-1-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 41   
7. 53311, Ruby, Christopher Chow, DIYC, [10/DNC]-2-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 42   
8. 31, Onde d'Argento, Kurt Lovell, DIYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-4-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 44   
9. 1, Blue Heron, Russell Hoadley, DIYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-5- ; 45   
 



Non-Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 12, 2022 8:16:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 99, Volant II, John Gifford, DIYC, [9/DNC]-2-1-2-3-1- ; 9   
2. 511, Abracadabra, Emily Roberts-Read, DIYC, [9/DNC]-1-9/DNC-1-1-4- ; 16T   
3. 102, SolRebel, Jon Procter, DIYC, 1-3-2-5-[7]-5- ; 16T   
4. 97, WT Flyer, Daphne / Bill Ullman /Bostick, diyc, [9/DNC]-4-7/DNS-3-2-2- ; 18   
5. None, Va Bene, Michael Cichon, DIYC, 3-5-4.3/AVG-RC*-[9/DNC]-6-3- ; 21.3   
6. H-100, Another Road, Tim Ruman, DIYC, 2-6-4-4-[8]-6- ; 22   
7. 007, Esperanza, Ralph Stoddard, DIYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-3-9/DNC-5-9/DNC- ; 35   
8. 731, Alliance, Robert Glaser, DIYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-4-9/DNC- ; 40   
 



Non-Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 13, 2022 4:32:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 262, Knot At Work, Charlie Cushing, DIYC, 3.2/AVG-RC*-1-[10/DNC]-1-1-3- ; 9.2   
2. 283, Komus, Rusty Shenk, DIYC, [10/DNC]-2-2-3-2-2- ; 11   
3. 124, Mazel, Jason Baruch, DIYC, [10/DNC]-5-1-10/DNC-4-1- ; 21   
4. 221, Tameless, Susan Cintron, DIYC, [10/DNC]-3-10/DNC-2-3-5- ; 23   
5. 306, Intermission, Jack Whitwam, Davis Island Yacht Club, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-3-4-6.2/AVG-RC*-4- ; 27.2   
6. 53275, Wings, Mike Danielson, DIYC, [10/DNC]-4-4-10/DNC-5-4.3/AVG-RC*- ; 27.3   
7. No Sail Number, Desert Sol, Bob Riding, DIYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-6- ; 46T   
8. 01, Ghost, Joe McClung, None, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-6/DNF-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 46T   
9. 44, Shipajoy, Antolin Rivera, DIYC, [10/DNC]-6-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 46T   
 



Portsmouth DPN (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 12, 2022 8:16:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14958, Girl U Want, Patrick Crump, DIYC, [5/DNC]-2-5/DNC-1-1-1- ; 10   
2. 8767, , Ben Coker, DIYC, [5/DNC]-4/NSC-1-2.5/AVG-RC*-3-2- ; 12.5   
3. 2275, Aeroverent, Ryan Schenck, DIYC, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-2-2-5/DNC- ; 19   
4. 73, A-cat, OH Rodgers, DIYC, [5/DNC]-1-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 21   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network