2022 DIYC Thursday Night Spring Series
DIYC |

Spin A (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2022 6:24:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 27, Whiplash, Melges Melges 24, David Clement, DIYC, 1-2.2/AVG-RC*-1-1-3-[5]- ; 8.2   
2. 83198, Fire & Ice, J Boats J105, George Cussins, DIYC, 2-3-[6]-3-1-6- ; 15   
3. 687, Firewater, Melges 24, Amanda Plewes, DIYC, [13/DNC]-6-4-2-6-7- ; 25   
4. 93, Breezin Bayou, J Boat 105, Stephen Mitcham, DIYC, 3-1-5-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-9- ; 31T   
5. 48, Rocket, Johnston J35, Tarry Grimsdale, DIYC, [13/DNC]-2-8-13/DNC-5-3- ; 31T   
6. 457, Rogue, Melges 24, Beth Owens, DIYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-2-4-4-10- ; 33   
7. 777, Long Shot, Melges Melges 24, John Poulson, DIYC, [13/DNC]-4-3-13/DNC-13/DNC-1- ; 34T   
8. 40688, Yard Goat, Soverel 33, Jamie Myers, DIYC, [13/DNC]-5-13/DNC-5-7-4- ; 34T   
9. 169, Shambhala, Melges Melges 32, J A Booker, diyc, 4-7-9-[13/DNC]-7/AVG-RC*-8- ; 35   
10. 39526, No Limit, Farr Farr 395, Neal Burns, DIYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-8/NSC-2-2- ; 38   
11. 39511, Wired, Carroll Marine Farr 395, Stefan Achilles - Siggi Brocks, DIYC, 5-10/DNF-10-6-8-[11]- ; 39   
12. 83170, ALPHADOG Racing, Henderson SR33, Gordon Latrobe, DIYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-7-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 59   
13. US155, Raptor, J-Boats J105, Robert / Richard Hobbs / Karran, DIYC, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 70   
14. 56613, Cahoots, Columbia Yachts Columbia 30 Sport, Dave/Steve German/Harding, DIYC, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75   
 



Spin B (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2022 6:24:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 282, Privateer, S2 9.1, Chris Jones, DIYC, [13/DNC]-2-6-1-1-1- ; 11   
2. 40787, MELTEMI, S2 YACHTS 9.1, Alexander Korakis, DIYC, 1-3-3-2-[7]-5- ; 14   
3. 715, Fawkes, Sonar Sonar 23, Kevin Holmberg, DIYC, [13/DNC]-1-2-5-5-3- ; 16   
4. 83141, Rambunctious, J Boats J/92, Joel Berry, DIYC, [13/DNC]-11/DNF-4-6/AVG-RC*-3-6- ; 30   
5. 7170, Volcano, Carrol Marine Tripp 26, Donald Rychel, DIYC, [13/DNC]-6-7-3-11/DNF-7- ; 34   
6. 41186, Junior, J Boats J27, Frank Selph Jr, DIYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-5-13/DNC-2-4- ; 37T   
7. 97925, Fully Involved, B Boats B 25, Andrew Smith, -, 2-4-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-9-9- ; 37T   
8. 1858, Sabotage, J J24, Ben Givens, DIYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-1-13/DNC-13/DNC-2- ; 42   
9. 1730, Mustache Ride, J24 J24, Nadia Daggett, Diyc, [13/DNC]-5-13/DNC-8/DSQ-4-13/DNC- ; 43   
10. 3203, Kraken, johnson j24, James Guarnieri, DIYC, [13/DNC]-8-13/DNC-4-6-13/DNC- ; 44   
11. 23556, Therapy, Jboat J30, Rene Ben-Avraham, Diyc, 3-9-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-10- ; 48   
12. 40177, Baywolf, S2 9.1, Michael Maher, DIYC, [13/DNC]-7-13/DNC-13/DNC-8-8- ; 49   
13. 2217, Pigs in Hiding, J Boats J24, Bill Wingrove, DIYC, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 70   
14. 3223, Spoony Tactics, J 24 J 24, Todd Fedyszyn, DIYC, [15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75   
15. 52088, Finesse, C&C Evelyn 32, Carlos Melville, DIYC, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 80   
16. 734 S, Alliance, Catalina Capri 30, Bob Glaser, DIYC, [17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 85   
17. 241, Tenacity, Performance Sailcraft Laser 28, Kenneth Hardy, DIYC, [18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 90   
 



Racer-Cruiser (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2022 6:24:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 005, Revenge, Dufour 34, Lee Burstiner, DIYC & TSS, 2-4-2-1-[4.5/TIE]-2- ; 11   
2. 8484, Liquid Time, Beneteau Oceanis 40, Gail/Ed Heausler/Ruark, DYIC, 1-3-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-3-1- ; 18   
3. 155, Raptor, J Boat J 105, Steven Lewis, DIYC, [10/DNC]-1-4-10/DNC-2-3- ; 20   
4. 42696, No Way Jose, Jboats J35, Jose Suarezhoyos, DIYC, [10/DNC]-6-3-3-4.5/TIE-4- ; 20.5   
5. 52686, Scorpion, Beneteau First, Jonathan Bush, DIYC, [10/DNC]-5-6/DNS-2-1-10/DNC- ; 24   
6. 21004, Eagles Wings, Tartan 34c, Bill Cooper, Diyc, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-1-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 41   
7. 53311, Ruby, Morgan 36-5, Christopher Chow, DIYC, [10/DNC]-2-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 42   
8. 31, Onde d'Argento, Catalina 400 MKII, Kurt Lovell, DIYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-4-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 44   
9. 1, Blue Heron, Catalina C425, Russell Hoadley, DIYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-5- ; 45   
10. 60740, Sacred Cow, Beneteau 473, Martha Bone, DIYC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55   
11. 43620, Wing-it, Irwin Citation 39 CB, Michael & Lesa Doyle, DIYC, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 60   
12. None, Opal, Yankee Yankee 30, Darrell Nicholson, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 65   
 



Non-Spin A (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2022 6:24:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 99, Volant II, J Boat J 22, John Gifford, DIYC, [9/DNC]-2-1-2-3-1- ; 9   
2. 511, Abracadabra, Schock Wavelenghth 24, Emily Roberts-Read, DIYC, [9/DNC]-1-9/DNC-1-1-4- ; 16T   
3. 102, SolRebel, Tartan 3500, Jon Procter, DIYC, 1-3-2-5-[7]-5- ; 16T   
4. 97, WT Flyer, pearson flyer, Daphne / Bill Ullman /Bostick, diyc, [9/DNC]-4-7/DNS-3-2-2- ; 18   
5. None, Va Bene, Beneteau 41 Oceanis, Michael Cichon, DIYC, 3-5-4.3/AVG-RC*-[9/DNC]-6-3- ; 21.3   
6. H-100, Another Road, Heritage West Indies 36, Tim Ruman, DIYC, 2-6-4-4-[8]-6- ; 22   
7. 007, Esperanza, C&C Yachts C&C33mk2 cb, Ralph Stoddard, DIYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-3-9/DNC-5-9/DNC- ; 35   
8. 731, Alliance, Capri 30, Robert Glaser, DIYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-4-9/DNC- ; 40   
9. 57, Boat, Schock Wavelength 24, Larry & Cary Willis, DIYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 50   
10. 21, Satori, Catalina 425, Bill Van Emburg, DIYC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55   
11. 244, Chamamé (CHA-muh-may), C&C 36-1, Tim Rutherford, DIYC, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 60   
12. 282 NS, Privateer, S2 9.1, Chris Jones, DIYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 65   
13. 3844, Karma, Cheoy Lee Pedrick 41 CB, Reg Aiken, DIYC, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 70   
 



Non-Spin B (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2022 6:24:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 262, Knot At Work, Schock Harbor 20, Charlie Cushing, DIYC, 3.2/AVG-RC*-1-[10/DNC]-1-1-3- ; 9.2   
2. 283, Komus, morgan morgan 24, Rusty Shenk, DIYC, [10/DNC]-2-2-3-2-2- ; 11   
3. 124, Mazel, Morgan 28’, Jason Baruch, DIYC, [10/DNC]-5-1-10/DNC-4-1- ; 21   
4. 221, Tameless, Morgan Morgan24, Susan Cintron, DIYC, [10/DNC]-3-10/DNC-2-3-5- ; 23   
5. 306, Intermission, Sabre 282SD, Jack Whitwam, Davis Island Yacht Club, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-3-4-6.2/AVG-RC*-4- ; 27.2   
6. 53275, Wings, C&C 30MK1, Mike Danielson, DIYC, [10/DNC]-4-4-10/DNC-5-4.3/AVG-RC*- ; 27.3   
7. No Sail Number, Desert Sol, Gulfstar 39 SailMaster, Bob Riding, DIYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-6- ; 46T   
8. 01, Ghost, Hand Made San Jaun Schooner, Joe McClung, None, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-6/DNF-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 46T   
9. 44, Shipajoy, Lippincott Lippincott 30, Antolin Rivera, DIYC, [10/DNC]-6-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 46T   
10. 395, Buona Vita, Beneteau 235, Chris DeVita, DIYC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55   
11. 5166, Windarra, Catalina 30 TR FK, Charles Hendrick, DIYC, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 60   
12. 10863, Impulse, Bristol yawl 40, Robert Abberger, DIYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 65   
13. 33, La Gaviota, Endeavour 32, Richard Joyner, DIYC, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 70   
 



Portsmouth DPN (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2022 6:24:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14958, Girl U Want, International Fireball, Patrick Crump, DIYC, [5/DNC]-2-5/DNC-1-1-1- ; 10   
2. 8767, , Kiss Rondar 505, Ben Coker, DIYC, [5/DNC]-4/NSC-1-2.5/AVG-RC*-3-2- ; 12.5   
3. 2275, Aeroverent, RS Aero, Ryan Schenck, DIYC, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-2-2-5/DNC- ; 19   
4. 73, A-cat, Custom A cat classic, OH Rodgers, DIYC, [5/DNC]-1-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 21   
5. 01, Conch Fritter, O,Day Mariner 19, Tyler White, DIYC, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 30   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network