2022 San Diego Coastal Cup; Butler Invitational & Oceanside to San Diego Race
MBYC & SWYC & OYC | May 27-29, 2022

Class 1 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 30, 2022 9:01:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 58885, Maasai, Ray Pope, CRA, 1-2- ; 3   
2. 66960, More Madness, Ernie Pennell, Sdyc, 3-1- ; 4   
3. 69148, Andiamo2, robert pace, CRA, 2-3- ; 5   
 



Class 2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 30, 2022 9:01:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46307, El SueƱo, Brad Alberts, SWYC/MBYC/CRA, 1-2- ; 3   
2. 7447, Spin Doctor, Paul Farrell, PLYC / CRA, 3-1- ; 4   
3. 7531, Tenacious, Alec Charters, CRA, 2-4- ; 6   
4. 46705, Infinity, Jay Sorensen, CRA, 4-5- ; 9   
5. 46714, Pole Dancer, Tom & Terri Manok, OYC, 7/DNC-3- ; 10   
6. 60122, Pronto 122, Brion Murray, SWYC, 7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 14   
 



Class 3 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 30, 2022 9:01:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 43513, B'Quest, Keith Ericson, CRA, 1-2- ; 3   
2. 51504, Silhouette, Warren Gross, SDYC, 3-1- ; 4   
3. 30231, Vamos, Brett Allen, SWYC, 2-4- ; 6   
4. 87887, Restless, Mark Clements, CRA/sgyc, 5-3- ; 8   
5. 60161, Flashheart, David Cattle, CRA, 4-5- ; 9   
6. 0000, Malo, Richard Hosker, swyc, 6-7/NSC- ; 13   
 



Class 4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 30, 2022 9:01:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4, Zealot, Don Garber, SWYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 37600, Masquerade, MICK MOORE, PLYC / SGYC / CRA, 3-3- ; 6   
3. 52170, An Dara Claddagh, Ken Henehan, CRA, 5-2- ; 7   
4. 32217, Rhumb Runner, Chuck Bowers, CRA, 2-6- ; 8   
5. 87268, Blind Squirrel, Mike Schrager, CRA, 4-5- ; 9   
6. 56872, GREEN FLASH, James Morgan, OYC, 10/DNC-4- ; 14T   
7. 7431, Pelican, Dale Greaney, CRA, 6-8- ; 14T   
8. 7005, Elusive, Ryan RogersMark Thaidigsman, SWYC/NYCSD, 7-7- ; 14T   
9. 32636, FIASCO III, Joseph Saad, CRA, 8-9- ; 17   
 



Class5 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 30, 2022 9:01:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 30918, Lucky Charms, Scott Bennett, CRA, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 56396, Spirit Of Constellation, Tom Hammons, SWYC, 4-2- ; 6T   
3. 56952, Belle, Jacques Naviaux, SWYC, 2-4- ; 6T   
4. 67123, Kudzu 2, Jerry Lewis, SWYC/CRA/GCYC, 3-5- ; 8   
5. 61181, Komet, William Mason, SWYC, 6-3- ; 9   
6. 77812, Ciao Bella!, Denise IsaacsonCorey Isaacson, Cortez Racing Association, 5-6- ; 11   
7. 1180, Ca$hedout, Chip DroegeCraig Droege, San Diego Catalina Association, 8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 16   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network