2022 ASC Spring Dinghy Series- Day 2
Augusta Sailing Club |

E-Scow (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 10, 2022 3:57:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
GA 8   Nathan Bowen    1   1   2  
1  
2  
GA21   Bob Hagler    3/DNC   3/DNC   6  
2  
 



Open Skiff (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 10, 2022 3:57:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
12138   Ian Sternkopf    1   2   3  
1  
2  
5174   Jackson Mcmullen    3   1   4  
2  
3  
9167   Hailey Bagnoni    2   3   5  
3  
4  
11909   Graeme Slater    4   4   8  
4  
5  
10231   Grant Jr Dietert    11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
5  
5  
10122   Katelyn Dietert    11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
5  
5  
9249   Oliver Putnam    11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
5  
5  
9205   Chase Fa'amausili    11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
5  
5  
9203   Robby Saballa    11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
5  
5  
12166   Elliana Willens    11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
5  
 



Portsmouth (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 10, 2022 5:04:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2799   Jeff Annis    1   3   4  
1  
2  
20551   Eli Putnam    4   2   6  
2  
3  
173970   Sean Sternkopf    3   6   9T  
3  
4  
184634   Marcus Moehlman    5   4   9T  
4  
5  
1353   John Helman    2   9   11T  
5  
6  
1800   Brian Slater    6   5   11T  
6  
7  
76   Sue Putnam    8   7   15T  
7  
8  
180070   Alex Bagnoni    7   8   15T  
8  
9  
1923   Stan Stanton    16/DNS   1   17  
9  
10  
1448   Jeremy Coghlan    9   11   20  
10  
11  
892   Jay HOPKINS    13   10   23  
11  
12  
187771   Emily Sternkopf    10   16/DNF   26  
12  
13  
181296   Diego Pryor    11.5/TIE   16/DNF   27.5T  
13  
13  
169391   Jaclyn Braun    11.5/TIE   16/DNS   27.5T  
13  
14  
3042   Wesley Allen    16/DNF   16/DNF   32  
14  
15  
851   Danny Bagnoni    26/DNC   26/DNC   52T  
15  
15  
1962   Robert Damen    26/DNC   26/DNC   52T  
15  
15  
1836   Chris Norman    26/DNC   26/DNC   52T  
15  
15  
1465   Cliff Russell    26/DNC   26/DNC   52T  
15  
15  
13877   Brett Gorrell    26/DNC   26/DNC   52T  
15  
15  
24   Donna Norman    26/DNC   26/DNC   52T  
15  
15  
TBD   Marco Pryor    26/DNC   26/DNC   52T  
15  
15  
4657   Douglas Reiman    26/DNC   26/DNC   52T  
15  
15  
184400   Grace Christman    26/DNC   26/DNC   52T  
15  
15  
205512   Zeal Saballa    26/DNC   26/DNC   52T  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network