2022 Columbia Gorge One-Design Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Assoc. | July 29-31, 2022

Laser Standard (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2022 5:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
218888   Andrew Holdsworth    StFYC and YDSC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
130317   Chris Simenstad    Richmond YC   [3]   2   2   3   3   2   2   2   16  
2  
3  
182022   John Hodges    Milwaukee YC, SLF   [8/OCS]   5   4   2   2   4   3   3   23  
3  
4  
220811   john droege    VLSC   2   3   3   [8/DNF]   4   3   4   8/DNF   27  
4  
5  
148973   Jeffrey Mahnke    VLSC   4   [8/DNC]   6   8/DNC   6   7   6   8/DNC   45  
5  
6  
116880   Tom Hazelton    Grand Traverse Yacht Club / Leland Yacht Club   [8/OCS]   4   5   8/DNC   7   6   8/DNF   8/DNC   46  
6  
7  
218017   pablo Rodriguez Bertorello    cgra   [8/OCS]   8/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   5   5   8/DNF   47  
7  
 



Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2022 5:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
213878   Frank Hart    WSC/VLSC   2   2   2   1   [3]   2   1   1   11  
1  
2  
none / 188111   John Sturman    Willamette Sailing Club   1   [6]   1   3   2   1   2   2   12  
2  
3  
195943   David Anthes    SSC   3   1   [4]   2   1   3   3   3   16  
3  
4  
191936   Wayne Pignolet    WSC   [4]   4   3   4   4   4   4   4   27  
4  
5  
196080   Steven Schmidt    Vancouver SC   5   3   5   5   5   5   5   [6]   33  
5  
6  
202677   David WYLLIE    LWSC   6   5   6   [8/DNC]   7   7   6   5   42  
6  
7  
182098   Julie Larson    VLSC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6   6   7   7   50  
7  
 



Moth (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2022 5:00:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
4823   Brooks Reed    West Coast Moth   1   1   [8/DNS]   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
USA4850   Helena Scutt    St Francis YC, Richmond YC   [2]   2   1   2   2   2   2   2   2   15  
2  
3  
USA 4770   Nicolas Delfino    Mission Bay Yacht Club   3   [4]   2   3   4   4   3   4   4   27  
3  
4  
4309   Katie Love    Skiff Sailing Foundation/ San Diego YC/ Richmond YC   [5]   5   3   4   5   5   4   5   5   36  
4  
5  
4595   Chad Freitas    Skiff Sailing Foundation   [8/DNS]   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNS   3   3   8/DNF   3   3   44  
5  
6  
USA 4731   Daniel Flanigan    Tiverton Yacht Club   4   3   [8/DNF]   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNC   55  
6  
7  
USA 4768   Richard Didham    ABYC   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNC   64  
7  
 



Melges 15 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2022 5:36:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
USA 8   Rudi Arntson /
Paul Krak Arntson  
Davis Island Yacht Club/ Tahoe Yacht Club   [2]   1   2   2   1   2   1   1   10T  
1  
2  
163   Brian Savery /
Amanda Savery  
Bellingham cbc/ Bellingham cbc   1   [2]   1   1   2   1   2   2   10T  
2  
 



Melges 24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2022 5:38:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
806 / 806   Keith Hammer /
Kati Belden
Sofie Mravcova
Eric Villadsen
Matt macgregor  
SYC/ SYC
/ Seattle yacht club
/ SYC
/ PMYC  
2   1   1   1   3   2   1   1   1   1   1   [8/DNF]   15  
1  
2  
855 / USA 855   Duane Yoslov /
Ellise Smolleniak
Tyler Daniels
Noah Barrengos
Ian Sloan  
The San Francisco Yacht Club/ SFYC
/ SFYC
/ SFYC
/ SFYC  
[6]   4   2   3   1   1   2   4   6   2   4   5   34T  
2  
3  
497 / 497   Tom Greetham /
Tom Greetham
Carol Greetham
Alan Barnes
Laurie Anna Kaplan
Chris Walter  
STYC/ STYC
/ STYC
/ Penticton Yacht Club
/ Corinthian YC Seattle
/ RVYC  
3   3   3   5   2   [6]   6   3   3   3   2   1   34T  
3  
4  
CAN 498   Philip Harland /
Carissa Block
Charlie Boettcher
Evan Carey
Alexander Levkovskiy  
West Vancouver Yacht Club/
/ West Vancouver Yacht Club
/ Royal Victoria Yacht Club
/ RVanYC  
4   2   5   2   5   4   4   2   4   5   [6]   2   39  
4  
5  
419 / 419   S├ębastien Laleau /
Ellie Meopham
Jared Lathrop
Drew Ehlers
Garcia  
Portland Yacht Club/ Willamette Sailing Club
/ TPYC
/ Willamette Sailing Club
/   
1   5   4   4   4   3   3   5   2   [7]   5   4   40  
5  
6  
15 / CAN 15   Harry Coleman /
Emma Coleman
Alec Coleman  
West Vancouver Yacht Club/ West Vancouver Yacht Club
/ West Vancouver Yacht Club  
5   6   6   [8/DNF]   6   5   5   6   5   4   3   3   54  
6  
7  
379 / 379   Paul Garner /
Steve McCracken
Steve McCracken
Paul Gibbons  
CYC Seattle/
/ Corinthian YC
/ None  
7   7   7   [8/DNF]   7   7   7   7   7   6   7   8/DNC   77  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network