2022 Catalina Island Series
Long Beach Yacht Club |

PHRF (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 12, 2022 12:02:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7301   Day Tripper II   102   Andy Horning [C Class]   Seal Beach Yacht Club   [7]   2   1   1   [3]   2   6  
1  
2  
7187   Shadowfax   111   Steven George [C Class]   ABYC   [15/RET-BF]   1   3   [4]   2   3   9  
2  
3  
28520   Westerly   -33   Dave Moore [A Class]   CBYC   1   3   [13/OCS]   2   6   [9]   12  
3  
4  
USA 51520   Triumph   -15   Steve Sellinger [A Class]   NHYC   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   2   3   5   10   20  
4  
5  
77640   Intense   96   Allan Rosenberg
Darren Rosenberg [B Class]  
ABYC   6   4   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   12   1   23T  
5  
6  
67039   Windfall   96   John Setchell
Chris Setchell [B Class]  
Navy Yacht Club   5   7   [8]   5   [9]   6   23T  
6  
7  
35012   Relentless   40   Marty Vogel [A Class]   LBYC   2   5   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   11   8   26T  
7  
8  
50252   Night’s Watch   18   Dean Stanec [A Class]   SLBYC   3   [11]   7   6   10   [12]   26T  
8  
9  
60409   Zimmer   33   Michael Gebb
Michael Gebb [A Class]  
ABYC   [15/RET-BF]   8   5   10   7   [17/RET-BF]   30  
9  
10  
7626   lulu   120   Dave Booker [C Class]   slbyc   15/RET-BF   6   4   7   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   32  
10  
11  
7158   magic II   111   Jim Brock [C Class]   lbyc   [15/DNF]   [15/OCS]   6   11   4   15   36  
11  
12  
77890   Trouble   -10   Tom Camp [A Class]   Long Beach Yacht Club   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   10   8   8   11   37  
12  
13  
97884   Cheers   186   Kris Flaig
Kris Flaig [C Class]  
SYC   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   11   9   16   7   43  
13  
14  
55544   Volpe   -30   Les Linkogle [A Class]   DPYC   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   9   12   14   13   48  
14  
15  
147   BLUE CRUSH   66   Bob Little
Dan Milefchik [B Class]  
ABYC   4   10   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   60  
15  
16  
53005   Gator   78   Daniel Moore [B Class]   SSC   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   1   14   61  
16  
17  
7096   Scenic   96   Dan Bunce [B Class]   CRA   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   13   4   63  
17  
18  
13   Aloha   81   Kyle Vanderspek
Eliza Richartz [B Class]  
MBYC   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   15   5   66  
18  
19  
97974   Strategem   72   Alex & Katie Black [B Class]   ABYC   15/DNF   12   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   73  
19  
20  
8391   Shockwave   102   Mike GRIJALVA
Frank [C Class]  
Arizona Yacht Club   20   9   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   75  
20  
21  
18633   Blues Traveler   96   Erik Qvale [B Class]   LBYC   15/DSQ   15/DSQ   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   76  
21  
22  
46056   Cipango   -18   Shawn Bennett [A Class]   SFYC   [23/DNC]   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   92  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network