26th Annual Stone Horse Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Stone Horse Yacht Club | July 18, 2022

Optimist Championship (64 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 18, 2022 2:16:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22909, Opti, Christopher Topping[White], Nantucket Yacht Club, 5-2-6- ; 13   
2. 23051, , Gus Ernst[Blue], NYC, 7-3-4- ; 14   
3. 22886, Lippy Lapper Queen, Elizabeth Spillane[Blue], HYC, 3-11-1- ; 15   
4. 22582, No Name, Daniel Burns[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 16-1-2- ; 19   
5. 23052, , Blair Bartlett[Blue], Nantucket Yacht Club, 8-5-7- ; 20   
6. 20802, Heartbreaker, Greg Peacock[Blue], Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 12-7-5- ; 24   
7. DYC1, , Peter Gleason[Blue], Duxbury Yacht Club, 1-12-12- ; 25   
8. 23581, Flat Iron, Davis Poor[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 13-8-9- ; 30   
9. 23049, , Riggs Ernst[Blue], NYC, 2-15-14- ; 31   
10. 21627, Will-Helm, William Bunn[Red], Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 10-9-16- ; 35T   
11. 23488, Charter, Sophia Buckler[Blue], Severn Sailing Association, 11-13-11- ; 35T   
12. 13889, Splash, Jessica Scipione[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, 6-23-13- ; 42   
13. 23048, , Robert Topping[Blue], Nantucket Yacht Club, 15-6-22- ; 43   
14. 20550, , Grace Tucker[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club, 14-4-27- ; 45T   
15. 23590, FinSki, Phineas Foraste[Red], Hyannis YC, 27-10-8- ; 45T   
16. 15317, , Isabella Morris[Red], CMYC, 20-17-10- ; 47   
17. 19885, Marshall Bartlett, Sam Bartlett[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 4-30-15- ; 49   
18. 167129, , Avery Croshaw[Red], Nantucket All-Island Race Team (NCS), 29-19-3- ; 51T   
19. 5474, Fish N Chicks, Katie Visco[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 17-14-20- ; 51T   
20. 13910, , Phoebe Foraste[red], Hyannis Yacht Club, 19-16-24- ; 59   
21. 16887, Buddy, Millie DiRocco[White], Chatham Yacht Club, 18-26-19- ; 63   
22. 10851, Sea Star, Morgan Sanborn[Red], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 23-31-18- ; 72   
23. 21072, Krab King, Justin HUNTER[Blue], Bass River, 26-34-17- ; 77T   
24. 16344, no name, Henry Pozen[Red], CMYC, 28-20-29- ; 77T   
25. 21661, , Shawn Follett[Blue], Fyc, 22-22-36- ; 80   
26. DYC2, , Angus Huang[Blue], Duxbury Yacht Club, 24-29-28- ; 81   
27. 21098, , Shreve Lloyd[Blue], BRYC, 21-24-38- ; 83T   
28. 20107, SWAG, Florence Carlson[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 31-27-25- ; 83T   
29. 22659, , Molly Seney[Blue], Falmouth Harbor Sailing School, 34-21-32- ; 87   
30. 167103, , Matvei Shubin[White], Nantucket All-Island Race Team (NCS), 37-25-30- ; 92   
31. 20963, , Trey Chapman[Red], Falmouth Yacht Club, 38-18-37- ; 93   
32. 14980, Seabiskid, Casey Teahan[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 30-32-33- ; 95   
33. 22253, Marshall Bartlett, Brooke Bartlett[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, 9-65/OCS-23- ; 97T   
34. 23050, , Oliver Griswold[White], NYC, 25-28-44- ; 97T   
35. 2372, , Carter Dowal[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 44-36-21- ; 101   
36. 23509, , Holt Birkett[White], Duxbury Yacht Club, 33-38-41- ; 112T   
37. 0, , John Hughan[Blue], BRYC, 42-35-35- ; 112T   
38. 21607, , Emery Benson[White], Chatham YC, 41-41-31- ; 113   
39. 13118, Mandarin Duck, Tory Nolan[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 46-48-26- ; 120   
40. 9546, Flying Ribs, Payton Bridge[Blue], HYC, 35-46-40- ; 121   
41. 15988, Kon Tiki, Carmen Bartlett[Red], CMYC, 39-33-52- ; 124T   
42. 23582, Tommy Tsunami, Tommy Poor[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 43-42-39- ; 124T   
43. 19398, Mad Llama, Nikolaj Ahern[Red], Bass river yacht club, 36-50-42- ; 128   
44. 18646, , Connor Gothie[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 51-37-47- ; 135   
45. 20047, DBMS, Dominic Rabeni[Blue], DBMS, 32-65/OCS-43- ; 140   
46. 21476, Bombogenesis, Jd Fougere[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 48-39-54- ; 141   
47. 22749, Summer School, Liam Jones[Red], Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 65/RET-45-34- ; 144   
48. 22873, , Eric Pontiff[White], Duxbury Maritime School, 56-43-46- ; 145   
49. 20040, , Clara Destenaves[Red], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 45-44-58- ; 147T   
50. 32288, , Riley Chaplin[Red], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 47-49-51- ; 147T   
51. 508, Irish Wake III, Alessia Uyenoyama[Red], CMYC, 53-47-49- ; 149   
52. 18018, Blue Hen, Fritz Conaty[Blue], Hyannis/Grand Cove, 50-51-50- ; 151   
53. 23265, Flight 504, Jameson McAlpine[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 65/RET-40-48- ; 153   
54. 4120, Hat Trick, Ryan Thomson[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 49-65/DNF-45- ; 159   
55. 10813, Speedy Reidy, reidy Henry[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 54-53-53- ; 160   
56. 808, Boomer, Gardner Kehrl[Blue], Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 58-52-57- ; 167   
57. 1115, In The Blue, Jake Parker[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 40-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 170T   
58. 12, Fresh Beat, Fressia Jones[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 57-54-59- ; 170T   
59. 12727, Cataquist, Joanna (Joey) Duhamel[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 55-55-61- ; 171   
60. 14249, , Persia Mortazavi[Blue], HYC, 52-65/DNS-56- ; 173   
61. DYC3, , Brooks Lovett[Blue], Duxbury Yacht Club, 60-56-60- ; 176   
62. DYC4, DYC, Harold Jacobson[Blue], Duxbury Yacht Club, 59-65/DNS-55- ; 179   
63. 20102, Gold Fish, Eli Gertsberg[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 195T   
64. 13536, Three Crabs, Alexis Sanborn[Red], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 195T   
 



Green (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 18, 2022 2:30:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15774, Motley Crew, Ethan Bullerjahn, Wianno, 2-1-1-2- ; 6   
2. 15449, Torpedo, Lucas Proia, Chatham Yacht Club, 4-3-3-4- ; 14   
3. 16130, n/a, Hale Hynes, Wianno YC, 5-4-4-6- ; 19   
4. 20976, , Jacob Lando, Falmouth, 1-2-5-17- ; 25   
5. 22678, , Charlie Bartlett, Nantucket Yacht Club, 8-6-2-11- ; 27   
6. 23038, , Charlotte Hirsch, Wianno YC, 9-9-9-1- ; 28   
7. 214, , Teddy Wood, Great Harbor Yacht Club / All Island Race Team, 6-8-6-10- ; 30   
8. 130286, C Dog, Cort Luciano, Chatham Yacht Club, 12-10-7-7- ; 36   
9. 22938, Crabster, Preston Costa, West Dennis Yacht Club, 13-7-14-3- ; 37   
10. 1, , Emmeline Hughan, Pleasant Bay Community Boating, 7-14-11-8- ; 40   
11. 10422, Miracle, Christopher Kane, West Dennis Yacht Club, 16-5-12-9- ; 42   
12. 13547, JP see, malcolm collins, Wianno Yacht Club, 3-28/RET-8-5- ; 44   
13. 20784, Relax, Lillian Stoddard, Chatham Yacht Club, 19-12-10-12- ; 53   
14. 5474, Riff Raft, Grayson Teahan, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 15-16-15-13- ; 59   
15. 2, , Rylen Saletta, PBCB, 14-11-16-19- ; 60   
16. 4, X Factor, Xander Foresman, Stone Horae Yacht Club, 10-17-18-16- ; 61   
17. 11505, NO NAME, Graham Bullerjahn, Wianno, 11-15-13-28/RET- ; 67   
18. 19425, My Bad, Ryan Quinn, Bass River Yacht Club, 18-21-19-15- ; 73   
19. 351, Lifesaver, Caleb Nath, Hyannis, 24-18-20-14- ; 76   
20. 9196, The Golden Snitch, Isobel Troupe, West Dennis Yacht Club, 22-20-21-18- ; 81   
21. 97182, , James Haley, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 20-19-23-21- ; 83   
22. 13553, 4 C's, Summer Graupe, Chatham Yacht Club, 25-22-22-20- ; 89   
23. 20805, Vapor, Devin Quinn, Bass River Yacht Club, 21-13-28/OCS-28/OCS- ; 90   
24. 5785, , Charlie Carter, BRYC, 23-23-17-28/OCS- ; 91   
25. 5815, Knotty Boy, Jacob Hershey, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 28/DNF-24-24-22- ; 98   
26. 8455, , Cameron Forger, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 17-28/DNF-28/DNS-28/RET- ; 101   
27. 8177, Daymaker, Henry Hershey, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 28/DNF-28/OCS-28/DNF-28/DNF- ; 112   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network