2022 RYC Intraclub Race #2
Richmond Yc | July 09, 2022

Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 09, 2022 4:56:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
35   Bad Hare Day   126   Erik Menzel    RYC   1   1  
1  
2  
47   Hare-o-dynamic   126   Ethan Petersen    RYC   2   2  
2  
3  
28132   WYSIWYG   99   Hendrik Bruhns    RYC   3   3  
3  
4  
28632   UNO   126   Brendan Meyer    RYC   4   4  
4  
5  
28207   Bare Necessities   126   Mark Briner    RYC   5   5  
5  
6  
007   Lilith   102   Tim Knowles    RYC   8/DNC   8T  
6  
6  
28259      126   David Rasmussen    RYC   8/DNC   8T  
6  
 



Non-spinnaker (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 09, 2022 10:27:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
3002   Free   144   Bilafer Family    RYC   1   1  
1  
 



Alerion28 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 09, 2022 9:40:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
38079   Zenaida   168   Fred Paxton    RYC   1   1  
1  
2  
188   Allegro non Tropo   168   Bill Claussen    Richmond   2   2  
2  
3  
133   Eagle   168   Chuck Eaton    StFYC   3   3  
3  
4  
254   SWEET DE   168   Christian Kramer    RYC   4   4  
4  
5  
244   Last Dance   168   Bruce Munro    St. Francis   5   5  
5  
6  
255   Jewel   168   David Britt    RYC   6   6  
6  
7  
190   Diana   168   John Arnold    RYC   7   7  
7  
8  
435   Frances   168   Sam Turner    Richmond   8   8  
8  
9  
136   Resilience   168   Kers Clausen    RYC   9   9  
9  
10  
173   H2Osprey   168   Axel Fuchs    RYC   10   10  
10  
11  
406   Sobrante   168   paul descalso    MYC   11   11  
11  
12  
222   Dream   168   Ernest Galvan    RYC   12   12  
12  
13  
421   Richard Wodehouse   168   Richard Wodehouse    Richard Wodehouse   13   13  
13  
14  
279   Mil Besos   168   Ralf Morgan    Richmond   15/DSQ   15  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network