PRSA Spring Regatta
Potomac River Sailing Assocation | May 28-29, 2022

Albacore (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 29, 2022 7:43:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8258      Raines Koby    OHCC   2   3   2   1   8  
1  
2  
8124      Marty Hublitz    Praf   1   2   5   3   11  
2  
3  
8261   Gale Warning   Barney Harris    PRSA & WRSC   6   4   1   2   13T  
3  
4  
8122   Blowing Bullets   Edward Will    PRSA   5   1   3   4   13T  
4  
5  
6434   Mega Woof   Nicholas Allen    PRSA   4   6   6   6   22  
5  
6  
8259   Huntress   Marty Minot    Miles River YC   3   7   4   16/DNF   30T  
6  
7  
7355   Woodwind   David Huber    PRSA   10   5   7   8   30T  
7  
8  
7492      Greg Jordan    N/a   8   8   11   5   32  
8  
9  
8260   Loretta   Lloyd Leonard    PRSA/WRSC   7   10   9   7   33  
9  
10  
8027   Missee Lee   Daphne Byron    WRSC   11   9   8   11   39  
10  
11  
7375      Lars Rathjen    PRSA   9   12   12   10   43  
11  
12  
7970   Once Upon a Tide   Eva Hogan    PRSA   14   11   10   9   44  
12  
13  
8123   Indefatigable II   Robert Bear    WRSC/PRSA   12   13   13   16/DNS   54T  
13  
14  
7943   Just Hanging Out   Dan Miller    PRSA   13   15   14   12   54T  
14  
15  
123   Great 4 us   Elvin Aponte Jr    West river sailing club   15   14   15   13   57  
15  
 



Buccaneer (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 29, 2022 7:51:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5278   American Spirit   Jeff Neurauter    SCOW   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
2332   Wasabi!   Jimmy Yurko    Southern Maryland Sailing Association   2   2   2   4   10  
2  
3  
5252   Artful Dodger   Evan Scott    Bayview YC   4   3   4   2   13  
3  
4  
5273   Christopher Dragon   Jennifer Marbourg-Miller    SMSA   3   5   3   3   14  
4  
5  
5229   Sarabis Bobis   Nic Bogren    PRSA   5   4   5   5   19  
5  
6  
6124   Two Fives   William Phillippe    PRSA   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28  
6  
 



Flying Scot (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 29, 2022 7:56:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4968   Unsinkable II   Robert McPherson    SCOW   2   7/DNS   1   1   11  
1  
2  
5669   Double D   Dana Howe    SCOW   3   7/DNS   2   2   14  
2  
3  
5240   Miss Mabel   Sam Metcalf    SCOW   1   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   22  
3  
4  
2324   Green Hornet   Mike Hooban    SCOW   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28T  
4  
4  
2619   Ms Elli   John Graham    Sailing Club of Washington (SCOW)   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28T  
4  
4  
5773   Elisse   Bonnie Sylwester    SCOW   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28T  
4  
 



Laser (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 29, 2022 8:00:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
166948   Still Looking   Doug Hays    SMSA   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
176978   NA   Michael Liss    PRSA   4   3   3   2   12  
2  
3  
175118   Banana Boat   Mason Gaszner    Selby Bay Sailing Center   3   2   4   4   13  
3  
4  
217190   Ballenero 2   Adrian Burde    PRSA   2   7/DNS   2   3   14  
4  
5  
167248      Laura Windecker    PRSA   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28T  
5  
5  
205405      Steen Byskov    PRSA   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28T  
5  
 



Lightning (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 29, 2022 8:03:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
15384   RESISTANCE IS FUTILE   Frank Gallagher    PRSA   3   1   3   1   8T  
1  
2  
14318   Mighty Moose   Jeff Witten    PRSA   2   3   1   2   8T  
2  
3  
14592   Beedobeat   Aaron Boesenecker    PRSA   1   2   2   3   8T  
3  
4  
15603      Robert Astrove    PRSA   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   20  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network