UTAH LAKE REGATTA 2022
Bonneville School of Sailing | June 04, 2022

Division 1 26ft (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 09, 2022 2:21:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Boat   Skipper  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
Belle 2   Derrick Thurman    1   01:15:00   1   01:20:04   2  
1  
02:35:04
2  
Suenami   Scott Enos    2   01:23:02   2   01:33:58   4  
2  
02:57:00
3  
Laguna   Alan Leftwich    3   01:24:27   3   01:58:03   6  
3  
03:22:30
4  
Sitara   Alfredo Cornell    4   01:55:22   4   02:21:27   8  
4  
04:16:49
5  
Lucky   Lance McBride    5   02:19:52   5   02:25:29   10  
5  
04:45:21
 



Division 2 25ft (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 09, 2022 2:22:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Boat   Skipper  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
Into Thin Air   Dale Browne    1   01:24:43   2   01:37:45   3  
1  
03:02:28
2  
Hau Kea   Todd Frye    4   02:02:54   1   01:33:29   5T  
2  
03:36:23
3  
Summer Breeze   Rudy Preston    2   01:29:41   3   01:41:24   5T  
3  
03:11:05
4  
Otter Spotter   Sean Thornton    3   01:44:00   4   01:51:18   7  
4  
03:35:18
 



Division 3 23ft (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 09, 2022 2:22:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Boat   Skipper  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
Forty two   Dan Richards    2   01:37:57   1   01:28:47   3T  
1  
03:06:44
2  
Neptune   Warren Glenn    1   01:36:15   2   01:31:44   3T  
2  
03:07:59
3  
Lucky Legs   Lane Gardner    3   01:43:11   4   02:03:07   7  
3  
03:46:18
4  
Thumper   Kevin MacCabe    5   01:51:58   3   01:59:56   8  
4  
03:51:54
5  
Liberty   Sherman Robinson    4   01:47:20   7   02:50:26   11T  
5  
04:37:46
6  
Knot A Lot   Kent Lemon    6   01:57:36   5   02:20:21   11T  
6  
04:17:57
7  
Debait   Matthew Fuller    7   02:00:47   6   02:49:07   13  
7  
04:49:54
 



Multihull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 09, 2022 2:22:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Boat   Skipper Total Pos Total Corrected
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network