2022 SBYC J/Stop Regatta
South Beach Yacht Club | June 18-19, 2022

J/105 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 20, 2022 9:55:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
003   Ne*Ne   Tim Russell    SFYC   3   1   1   1   5   4   2   17  
1  
2  
USA 40   Blackhawk   Ryan Simmons    SFYC   4   6   2   2   2   7   1   24  
2  
3  
374   Strangelove   Justin Oberbauer    StFYC   1   3   5   11   11   3   3   37  
3  
4  
268   Peaches   John & Michael Rivlin    StFYC   2   5   6   5   6   6   9   39  
4  
5  
USA 116   Arbitrage   Bruce Stone    St. Francis YC   9   9   4   4   7   2   5   40  
5  
6  
149   jabberwocky   brent vaughan    StFYC   6   7   3   6   3   5   17/DSQ   47  
6  
7  
85   Roulette   William Woodruff    SBYC   7   12   7   3   13   9   4   55  
7  
8  
103   Aquavit   Donald Olgado    Donald Olgado   5   11   12   12   1   10   6   57  
8  
9  
216   Perseverance   Alexandre Mutricy    Stfyc   14   4   10   9   10   1   13   61  
9  
10  
135   J Tripper   Eric Raff    NoYC   10   13   11   10   4   13   8   69  
10  
11  
USA84   Advantage 3   Pat Benedict    YRA   17/DNC   2   8   14   14   8   7   70  
11  
12  
275   Alchemy   Walter Sanford    SFYC   12   8   17/DNS   8   8   11   10   74  
12  
13  
16   Akula   Doug Bailey    SSS   11   10   9   13   9   15   12   79  
13  
14  
312   Kestrel   Eric Patterson    SFYC   8   14   14   7   12   14   11   80  
14  
15  
400   Lulu   Steve Hill    NoYC   13   15   13   15   16   12   15   99  
15  
16  
32   Melilani   Richard Butts    Sequoia   15   16   15   16   15   16   14   107  
16  
 



J/88 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2022 7:29:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
37   Pelagia   Christos Karamanolis    NoYC   1   1   1   3   1   1   2   10  
1  
2  
32   Butcher   dave corbin    SBYC   3   3   2   1   5   5   1   20  
2  
3  
USA 80   Ravenette   Brice Dunwoodie    StFYC   6   6   6   2   3   2   4   29T  
3  
4  
77   Courageous   Gary Panariello    Sausalito YC   5   5   3   7/RET   2   4   3   29T  
4  
5  
23   White shadow   Jim Hopp    SSS   4   4   4   5   4   3   5   29T  
5  
6  
9   Inconceivable   Steven Gordon    SBYC   2   2   5   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   34  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network