2022 RoadRunner Regatta
Austin Yacht Club | June 04-05, 2022

Optimist (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2022 2:49:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
17767   Conrad Jacobsen [Blue]   FWBC   1   6   1   3   1   5   [10]   17  
1  
2  
18395   Maclaren Bell [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   6   3   [7]   7   2   1   1   20  
2  
3  
22681   Rohwan Singh-Tauber [Red]   Lakewood YC   5   [7]   5   1   4   4   5   24  
3  
4  
23439   Alia Dennis [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [10]   1   4   5   5   7   6   28  
4  
5  
22247   Yuval Sela [Blue]   AYC   3   [8]   6   8   8   2   4   31T  
5  
6  
21337   William Michael [Blue]   AYC/LYC   9   4   8   4   3   [13]   3   31T  
6  
7  
20817   Kale Bendele [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [18]   12   3   2   6   3   7   33  
7  
8  
18490   Kaden Virag [Red]   Rush Creek YC / Lakewood YC   2   5   9   6   7   6   [15]   35  
8  
9  
16102   William Wise [Blue]   Lakewood YC   4   2   [12]   9   10   10   8   43  
9  
10  
22444   Sergei Lopatin [White]   Lakewood YC   8   9   2   10   11   9   [23]   49  
10  
11  
22273   Lily Poindexter [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   13   [16]   11   12   9   12   9   66  
11  
12  
15673   Scarlett Dennis [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [31]   10   13   16   17   8   13   77  
12  
13  
23099   Eli Maher [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   14   22   20   15   [39/OCS]   11   2   84  
13  
14  
18239   Desmond Jason [Blue]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   7   17   10   19   [31]   22   12   87  
14  
15  
22550   Calvin Brock [Blue]   Austin Yacht Club   17   18   16   17   18   [19]   14   100  
15  
16  
7761   Finn Messner [Blue]   Fort Worth Boat Club   16   13   18   [24]   14   24   18   103  
16  
17  
18911   Cinco Poindexter [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [25]   11   24   13   21   15   21   105T  
17  
18  
22803   Sasha Scoggin [Red]   Austin Yacht Club   [24]   24   14   14   15   21   17   105T  
18  
19  
21132   Maryza Rosalinda Sosa [Blue]   CCYC   19   23   15   11   26   [27]   16   110  
19  
20  
20978   Miles Godwin [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   22   15   [28]   23   16   16   20   112  
20  
21  
23114   Shiloh Mabry [Blue]   FWBC   23   19   19   25   13   17   [39/RET]   116  
21  
22  
22456   Koen Bendele [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [30]   27   23   20   12   18   19   119  
22  
23  
20361   Nichole Larsen [Red]   RCYC   20   25   [26]   21   19   14   22   121  
23  
24  
23152   Sophia Shubin [Red]   FWBC   12   28   25   [29]   23   25   11   124  
24  
25  
12573   Tyler Logan [Blue]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   26   21   21   18   20   20   [39/OCS]   126  
25  
26  
23203   Cai Lockett [White]   LCYC / AYC   11   26   22   22   [28]   23   27   131  
26  
27  
20139   Jackson Brock [Blue]   Austin Yacht Club   21   14   17   27   27   [39/DNF]   39/RET   145  
27  
28  
12564   Hadley May [Blue]   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   15   20   [39/RET-BF]   26   24   39/DNF   39/DNF   163T  
28  
29  
13569   Chloe Kirk [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   28   [33]   31   31   22   26   25   163T  
29  
30  
15555   Harrison Womble [White]   RCYC   [33]   29   29   28   25   29   24   164  
30  
31  
10327   Riley Edmondson [White]   TCYC   27   32   27   32   32   30   [39/DNF]   180  
31  
32  
9240   Henry May [White]   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   [36]   36   35   35   33   28   26   193  
32  
33  
13155   William Bowman [White]   TCYC   34   35   34   34   29   31   [39/DNF]   197  
33  
34  
3967   Graham Cureton [White]   TCYC   35   31   33   30   30   [39/DNF]   39/DNF   198  
34  
35  
20684   Lillian Wible [Blue]   None   29   34   32   [39/DNS]   34   32   39/RET   200  
35  
36  
21040   Sebastian Porter-Via [Blue]   RCYC   32   30   30   33   [39/DNF]   39/DNF   39/DNF   203  
36  
37  
23415   Luke Scott [Blue]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   [39/DNF]   39/DNF   39/DNF   39/DNF   39/DNF   39/DNF   39/DNF   234T  
37  
37  
23416   Isla Mrstik [Blue]   Fort Worth Boat Club   [39/DNF]   39/DNF   39/DNF   39/DNF   39/DNF   39/DNF   39/DNF   234T  
37  
 



Optimist Green (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2022 1:38:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
21143   William Johnson    Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1   [4]   1   1   1   3   8  
1  
2  
23408   Maxime McCulloch    Lakewood YC   3   [7]   1   5   2   4   1   16  
2  
3  
23409   Olympia McCulloch    Lakewood YC   2   4   [6]   2   3   2   4   17  
3  
4  
2114   Derek Perdue    Houston Yacht club   9/TLE   [11]   3   4   4   3   2   25  
4  
5  
5   Kylie Virag    Rush Creek YC   6   [10]   2   6   6   5   7   32  
5  
6  
19236   J.R. Cutcher    Rush Creek Yacht Club   9/TLE   2   5   3   5   15   [24/DNF]   39  
6  
7  
36   William Deboer    Austin Yacht Club   9/TLE   5   10   11   7   [14]   5   47T  
7  
8  
22176   Wyatt Boyd    Lakewood Yatch club   9/TLE   8   [14]   7   10   7   6   47T  
8  
9  
308   Oliver Esch    Rush Creek Yacht Club   9/TLE   [12]   7   8   8   6   11   49  
9  
10  
P2   Caleb Alwine    PAYC   4   6   11   9   [19]   12   8   50  
10  
11  
9328   Mary Margaret Croyle    TCYC   9/TLE   [13]   12   13   9   8   12   63T  
11  
12  
20139   Elsa Brock    Austin   9/TLE   15   8   10   [17]   11   10   63T  
12  
13  
17420   Margaret Faust    Austin Yacht Club   9/TLE   [17]   9   12   13   17   14   74  
13  
14  
11143   Simms Dickey    TCYC - Kemah, TX   9/TLE   [24/DNF]   17   15   16   9   9   75  
14  
15  
18212   Emma Meyer    TCYC   9/TLE   [24/DNF]   13   14   14   10   24/DNF   84  
15  
16  
85   Harry Rave    AYC   9/TLE   9   16   16   12   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   86  
16  
17  
18490   Henry Krueger    Rush Creek   9/TLE   [24/DNF]   19   18   11   16   15   88T  
17  
18  
19502   Camille Bennett    AYC   9/TLE   [24/DNF]   21   17   15   13   13   88T  
18  
19  
66783   Tabitha Godwin    Lakewood Yacht Club   9/TLE   14   20   19   [24/DNF]   18   24/DNF   104  
19  
20  
19289   Annabelle Robicheaux    Lakewood Yacht Club   7   3   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   24/DNF   24/DNF   24/DNF   106  
20  
21  
21137   Cade Lockett    LCYC / AYC   9/TLE   16   15   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   24/DNF   24/DNF   112  
21  
22  
X   Jack Clampitt    Tcyc   5   [24/DNF]   18   24/DNF   18   24/DNF   24/DNF   113  
22  
23  
65   Madeline Crouch    Austin Yacht Club   9/TLE   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   24/DNF   24/DNF   24/DNF   24/DNF   129  
23  
 



Open Skiff (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2022 1:16:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
11971   Robert Croyle    TCYC   [2]   1   1   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
11948   Peter Meyer    TCYC   [4]   3   2   1   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
11919   Cathryn-Rose Kolb    TCYC   [6/TLE]   2   4   5   3   3   5   22  
3  
4  
11999   Wyatt Cureton    TCYC   1   4   3   [6]   5   6   6   25  
4  
5  
11995   Elizabeth Croyle    TCYC   6/TLE   6   [7]   3   4   4   3   26  
5  
6  
12002   Mary-Grace Kolb    TCYC   6/TLE   5   6   4   [7]   5   4   30  
6  
7  
12008   Wyatt Dickey    TCYC - Kemah, TX   3   7   5   7   [10/DNF]   10/DNF   10/DNF   42T  
7  
8  
11985   Joe Dawson    TCYC   6/TLE   [8]   8   8   6   7   7   42T  
8  
9  
11981   Kerner Francis    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   6/TLE   9   9   9   [10/DNF]   10/DNF   10/DNF   53  
9  
 



ILCA 6 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2022 3:02:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
187738   Lucas Tenrreiro    Austin Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   [16/OCS]   1   6  
1  
2  
161116   Keaton Chandler    RCYC   [10]   5   4   2   2   1   3   17T  
2  
3  
194056   Parker Younger    GCYSA / FWBC   2   2   [9]   4   4   3   2   17T  
3  
4  
200384   Tony Slowik III    Austin Yacht Club   4   3   7   5   5   2   [16/RET]   26  
4  
5  
211604   Korbin Bendele    GCYSA / Lakewood YC   5   [7]   2   6   6   6   4   29  
5  
6  
194473   Nicholas Carew    AYC   3   6   3   7   [9]   8   5   32T  
6  
7  
218018   Wyatt Tauber    GCYSA   8   [11]   5   3   3   7   6   32T  
7  
8  
206096   Zachary Aronson    AYC   11   [16/RET-BF]   6   8   7   4   8   44T  
8  
9  
171186   Fiona Froelich    Austin YC   6   9   8   9   [11]   5   7   44T  
9  
10  
188149   A.J. Ghazi    FWBC   7   4   [11]   10   10   11   9   51  
10  
11  
8   Cole Gourley    Lakewood Yacht Club   9   8   10   11   8   12   [16/RET]   58  
11  
12  
214502   Ian Park    RCYC   [13]   10   12   13   13   9   11   68T  
12  
13  
PAYC1   David Wyse    PAYC   12   12   [13]   12   12   10   10   68T  
13  
14  
TBD   Kynes Cabrera    Houston YC   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNS   16/DNS   96T  
14  
14  
TBD   Keen Cabrera    Houston YC   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNS   16/DNS   96T  
14  
 



ILCA 4 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2022 3:00:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
175007   Dylan Tomko    HYC   2   1   1   3   3   1   [4]   11  
1  
2  
216702   Gavin Galway    Lakewood YC   [4]   4   3   2   1   2   2   14T  
2  
3  
214549   Ashleigh Hoye    Rush Creek Yacht Club   3   2   [7]   1   2   3   3   14T  
3  
4  
218134   Mercedes Porter-Via    RCYC   5   [6]   2   4   4   4   6   25  
4  
5  
219321   Aleksei (Alex) Lopatin    Lakewood YC/ Houston YC   1   [10]   4   7   7   7   1   27  
5  
6  
206098   Ramzi Matous    AYC   6   8   5   6   9   5   [11]   39  
6  
7  
195599   Niamh Maitland    Lakewood YC   7   3   10   5   11   [13]   8   44  
7  
8  
199339   Hollis Fincher    Fort Worth Boat Club   11   7   6   [13]   6   11   10   51  
8  
9  
138979   Liz Cleaves    RCYC   10   12   8   9   [15]   9   7   55  
9  
10  
190495   Luke Wilson    GSC   13   13   13   11   [16]   8   5   63T  
10  
11  
219732   Harrison Fincher    Fort Worth Boat Club   [14]   5   11   12   12   10   13   63T  
11  
12  
317   Aiden Phillips    Houston Yacht Club   12   [15]   9   15   14   6   9   65  
12  
13  
209299   Eli Pfarrer    FWBC   9   9   [16]   10   10   14   14   66  
13  
14  
177159   Carter Calk    RCYC   8   14   12   8   5   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   67  
14  
15  
174993   Madeleine Perdue    Houston Yacht Club   [15]   11   14   14   13   15   12   79  
15  
16  
213431   Eugene Park    RCYC   [16]   16   15   16   8   12   15   82  
16  
17  
214576   Blake Polsen    Lakewood Yacht Club   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   20/DNF   20/DNF   20/DNF   20/DNS   20/DNS   120T  
17  
17  
12184   Ryan Mitchell    LCYC   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   20/DNF   20/DNF   20/DNF   20/DNS   20/DNS   120T  
17  
17  
08711   Lilyana Moody    Fort Worth Boat Club   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   20/DNF   20/DNF   20/DNF   20/DNS   20/DNS   120T  
17  
 



C420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2022 3:02:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
6225   James Brock    Austin Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
7229   Ewan Dossin    LYC/AYC   [3]   3   3   3   2   2   2   15T  
2  
3  
6226   Roni Sela    AYC   2   2   2   [4]   3   3   3   15T  
3  
4  
622   Ryder Getson    AYC   [4]   4   4   2   4   4   4   22  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network