Rhumbline Regatta Sat 11 June 2022
St. Joseph River Yacht Club | April 25-June 30, 2022

Spinnaker I (TOD) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 11, 2022 2:06:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
117   No Quarter   36   Colin Caliban    South haven YC   01:48:21   1   1  
1  
2  
39505   IMAGINE   30   Gintaras Karaitis    S.J.R.Y.C.   01:48:39   2   2  
2  
3  
42998   Captain Blood   72   Patrick Nelson    SJRYC   02:04:12   3   3  
3  
4  
16   blu   54   Tyler and Tristan Wilson    South Haven Yacht Club   02:05:35   4   4  
4  
5  
51395   Sea Raider   75   Dirk Kruger    SJRYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
5  
5  
51572   Nancy Jo   75   Bruce Carter    MCYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
5  
5  
52940   SILK   75   Judson Brown    SJRYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
5  
 



Spinnaker II (TOD) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 11, 2022 2:11:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
6869   Cynthia   132   Andrew Grootendorst    St. Joseph River Yacht Club   01:44:43   1   1  
1  
2  
6204   RUSH   86   Dean Doman    MCYC   01:45:50   2   2  
2  
3  
50326   Geronimo   81   Herb Philbrick    Michigan City Yacht Club   01:57:43   3   3  
3  
4  
037   Elixir   111   Ron Groth    SJRYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
4  
4  
3004   Monkey Business   168   Nolan Youngstedt    SJJF   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
4  
 



Jib & Main I (TOD) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 11, 2022 12:44:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
80   Legacy   102   Alan Silverman    South Haven YC   00:58:16   1   1  
1  
2  
30026   Don't Panic   33   Gordon Dill    SJRYC   01:08:07   2   2  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network