South Carolina Yacht Club Junior Open Regatta
South Carolina Yacht Club | June 11-12, 2022

Optimist Green (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2022 9:25:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
18019   Elizabeth Oetgen    Savannah yacht club   1   1  
1  
2  
22442   Preston Hunter    SCYC   2   2  
2  
3  
22301   Elizaveta Siletskaya    SCYC   3   3  
3  
4  
21808   Worth Hunter    SCYC   4   4  
4  
5  
18   Tanner Matthews    Scyc   5   5  
5  
6  
Rainbow   Victor Baes [White]   Hobcaw mount pleasant   6   6  
6  
7  
1   Camden Matthews    Scyc   7   7  
7  
8  
5   Merrick Downey    SCYC   8   8  
8  
9  
19081   William Newman    South Carolina Yacht Club   9   9  
9  
10  
TBD   Braxton Ross-Lewis    SCYC   10   10  
10  
11  
511   Cole Parnell    Hobcaw Yacht Club   11   11  
11  
 



Optimist (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2022 1:01:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
17772   Mina Bernthal [Red]   SDYS   1   4   3   1   1   1   2   5   [6]   3   21  
1  
2  
22299   Jacob Cerrati [Blue]   SCYC   [4]   3   4   3   2   3   3   1   1   2   22T  
2  
3  
15744   Richard Ford [Blue]   SCYC   2   2   2   [5]   5   2   1   2   2   4   22T  
3  
4  
16321   Lachlan Duer [Blue]   South Carolina Yacht Club   12   1   [14]   2   3   4   5   3   3   1   34  
4  
5  
18599   Kai Bernthal [White]   SDYS   7   [12]   5   4   4   5   4   4   5   9   47  
5  
6  
22268   Nevie Collins [Blue]   Florida Yacht Club   8   5   8   7   6   11   7   9   [12]   7   68  
6  
7  
20409   Carly Exline [Blue]   Florida Yacht Club   9   6   9   [10]   8   9   9   10   9   6   75  
7  
8  
22449   Kirill Siletskiy [Blue]   SCYC   [15]   10   12   6   7   15   11   6   4   5   76  
8  
9  
14949   Charlotte Herford [White]   FYC   13   9   1   9   12   12   8   14   7   [16]   85T  
9  
10  
22448   Kennedy Ford [White]   SCYC   3   8   6   12   10   8   [17/OCS]   12   14   12   85T  
10  
11  
22300   Grady Theiling [Blue]   SCYC   5   [17/DSQ]   10   11   15   13   6   7   10   11   88  
11  
12  
16174   Henry Hill [Red]   LLSC   10   11   7   8   [14]   14   12   11   8   8   89  
12  
13  
23369   Ross Campbell [Blue]   Hobcaw Yacht Club   6   7   [17/DSQ]   15   9   10   10   8   15   14   94  
13  
14  
10007   Marcus Rozof    Florida Yacht Club   11   13   13   13   [16]   7   15   13   11   15   111  
14  
15  
16362   George Erenberg [White]   SCYC   [16]   15   15   14   11   6   13   15   13   13   115  
15  
16  
22297   Ashton Inzillo [Blue]   South Carolina yacht club   14   14   11   [16]   13   16   14   16   16   10   124  
16  
 



Laser Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2022 1:43:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
166003   Will Rucker [Junior]   SCYC   2   [4]   1   1   1   1   1   2   9  
1  
2  
189721   Nathan Pine [Junior]   Scyc   [4]   1   2   2   2   2   2   1   12  
2  
3  
216321   Henry Ciszewski [Junior]   South Carolina Yacht Club   1   2   3   4   3   3   3   [6]   19  
3  
4  
218454   william tebrake [Open]   SCYC   3   3   4   3   [5]   4   4   3   24  
4  
5  
181272   Elyse Bernthal [Junior]   SDYS   [7]   6   7   5   4   6   6   4   38  
5  
6  
212616   Lawton Harper [Junior]   Carolina Yacht Club-SC   6   5   6   6   7   5   5   [8]   40  
6  
7  
209749   Thomas Mazzeo [Open]   South Carolina Yacht Club   5   [7]   5   7   6   7   7   7   44  
7  
8  
187964   Noah Clarke [Open]   SCYC   9   [10]   8   8   8   8   8   5   54  
8  
9  
1   Jack Lively [Junior]   SCYC   [10]   8   10   9   9   9   9   9   63  
9  
10  
200603   Robert Soares [Open]   SCYC   [11]   9   9   10   10   10   10   10   68  
10  
11  
182426   Matei porcelli [Junior]   SCYC   8   11   [12/DNS]   12/DSQ   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DSQ   79  
11  
 



Laser 4.7 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2022 1:40:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
189721   Bode Snider [Junior]   SCYC   3   3   2   3   [4]   1   1   13  
1  
2  
159815   Arabella Duer [Junior]   South Carolina Yacht Club   2   [5]   5   1   2   2   2   14  
2  
3  
213073   Mary Monahan [Junior]   FYC   1   2   1   [7]   3   4   6   17  
3  
4  
165976   Leif Carlson [Junior]   Atlanta Yacht Club   4   1   4   4   1   [5]   5   19  
4  
5  
185464   Mary Thurlow [Junior]   SCYC   5   [8]   3   2   5   3   7   25  
5  
6  
187822   Brently Barnhill [Junior]   SCYC   8   7   6   [9]   6   6   4   37  
6  
7  
214629   Keegan Skipper [Junior]   FYC   7   9   [10]   5   7   8   3   39T  
7  
8  
173222   Gresham Kinard [Junior]   Hobcaw Yacht Club   6   4   7   6   9   7   [10]   39T  
8  
9  
177297   Stella Herford [Junior]   FYC   9   6   8   8   8   [10]   9   48  
9  
10  
8   Finn Robinson [Junior]   Florida Yacht Club   [10]   10   9   10   10   9   8   56  
10  
11  
13   mason burton [Junior]   scyc   11   11   11   11   11   11   [12/DSQ]   66  
11  
 



Open skiff (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2022 1:49:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
10122   Katelyn Dietert    Augusta Sailing Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
10231   Grant Jr Dietert    Augusta Sailing Club   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   14  
2  
3  
11063   Noah Dailey    James Island Yacht Club   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   28  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network