CRA Opening Day Regatta sponsored by South Coast Yachts
Cortez Racing Association | May 07, 2022

J-24 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2022 5:39:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77129, CYGNET2, Christian Seidel, CORTEZ, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 1130, USA 1130, William Ramacciotti, SWYC, 2-2- ; 4   
 



Non-Spin (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2022 5:39:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4, Zealot, Don Garber, SWYC/CRA, 1-2- ; 3   
2. 77812, Ciao Bella!, Denise IsaacsonCorey Isaacson, CRA, 3-1- ; 4   
3. 32636, Fiasco III, Joe Saad, CRA, 2-5- ; 7T   
4. 93400, Miss Betty, Bill Quealy, CRA/SDYC, 4-3- ; 7T   
5. 97662, decoy, Mike Dorena, sdyc/cra, 5-4- ; 9   
6. 61410, Happy Ours, Larry VanderPloeg, CRA, 6-6- ; 12   
7. 52760, Windsome, Robert MadrugaRose Marie Madruga, SGYC/CRA, 7-7- ; 14   
8. 57009, Calm Seas, Joe RollinsonJohn Killian, CRA / MBYC, 8-10/DNS- ; 18   
9. 61181, Komet, William Mason, SWYC/CRA, 10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 20   
 



Spin 1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2022 5:51:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52447, Athena, David Cheresh, CRA SDYC, 2-2- ; 4   
2. 93000, Moxie, Charles Hanson, CRA, 4-1- ; 5T   
3. 56440, AEOLOS, Greg Price, SDYC/CRA, 1-4- ; 5T   
4. 46307, El SueƱo, Brad Alberts, CRA, 3-3- ; 6   
5. 60122, Pronto 122, Brion MurrayBarbie Murray, SWYC/CRA, 5-5- ; 10   
6. 46705, Infinity, Jay Sorensen, CRA, 6-6- ; 12   
 



Spin 3 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2022 5:39:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 43513, B'Quest, Keith Ericson, CRA, 2-1- ; 3T   
2. 28596, CC Rider, Charles NicholsWayne Terry, SDYC/CRA, 1-2- ; 3T   
3. 97001, Al Na'ir, Enrique Mereles, SDYC/CRA, 3-3- ; 6   
4. 87887, Restless, Mark Clements, CRA/sgyc, 5-6- ; 11   
5. 60161, Flashheart, David Cattle, CRA, 4-8- ; 12T   
6. 97012, Buttercup, Roderick Messinger, CRA, 7-5- ; 12T   
7. 77704, Rowdy, Andy Marcus, SDYC/CRA, 6-7- ; 13   
8. 198, Geronimo, Steve CarterGene Pitkin, CRA, 10/DNF-4- ; 14   
9. 87622, UpSide, Nadav Rozenberg, CRA, 8-10/DNS- ; 18   
 



Spin 4 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 07, 2022 5:39:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 87268, Blind Squirrel, Mike Schrager, CRA, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 32217, Rhumb Runner, Chuck Bowers, CRA, 2-3- ; 5   
3. 30918, Lucky Charms, Scott Bennett, CRA, 4-2- ; 6   
4. 52170, An Dara Claddagh, Ken Henehan, CRA, 3-4- ; 7   
5. 7431, Pelican, Dale Greaney, CRA, 5-5- ; 10   
6. 67123, Kudzu 2, Jerry Lewis, SWYC/CRA/GCYC, 6-6- ; 12   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network