Antigua and Barbuda Hamptons Challenge Regatta
Peconic Bay Sailing Association | August 13, 2022in

PHRF Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 13, 2022 1:43:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
360   Big Boat   69   Bud Rogers    Breakwater   01:11:10   1   01:11:10   1  
1  
01:11:10
2  
USA 51888   CLEO   69   Luke Babcock
Ray Pepi, Steve Clarke  
Breakwater YC   01:13:12   2   01:13:12   2  
2  
01:13:12
3  
1372   Godzilla   117   Jim Vos    Breakwater   01:13:34   3   01:13:34   3  
3  
01:13:34
4  
274   Gossip   69   steve kenny    BYC   01:13:49   4   01:13:49   4  
4  
01:13:49
5  
356   Holiday   69   Daniel Montero    Breakwater Yacht Club   01:14:54   5   01:14:54   5  
5  
01:14:54
6  
123   PURPLE HAZE   48   LEE OLDAK    Breakwater YC   01:16:20   6   01:16:20   6  
6  
01:16:20
7  
478   Trading Places   87   Tom Wacker    PBSA   01:18:37   7   01:18:37   7  
7  
01:18:37
8  
40   Gale Force   108   Richard Bockman
Bruce Tait  
Sag Harbor Yacht Club/New York YC   01:20:57   8   01:20:57   8  
8  
01:20:57
9  
86   Yikes   90   Paul Kreiling
Peggy Lauber  
pbsa   01:25:29   9   01:25:29   9  
9  
01:25:29
10  
223   Apocalypso   173   Derek Van Zandt    Shelter Island YC   01:27:36   10   01:27:36   10  
10  
01:27:36
 



PHRF Non Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 13, 2022 1:43:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
43969   August Sky   118   Philip Walters
Philip Walters  
Lloyd Harbor YC /Centerport YC   01:14:20   1   01:14:20   1  
1  
01:14:20
2  
401   Lunatic Fringe   142   Bill Lehnert    Old Cove YC   01:16:01   2   01:16:01   2  
2  
01:16:01
3  
43375   Back In   161   Gary Krogman    PBSA   01:17:01   3   01:17:01   3  
3  
01:17:01
4  
56624   Osprey   125   Beth van der Eems    SIYC   01:17:21   4   01:17:21   4  
4  
01:17:21
5  
141   Gypsy Moon   167   Douglas Davies    Port Jefferson YC, MSSA   01:17:37   5   01:17:37   5  
5  
01:17:37
6  
68   Silent Passage   177   William F. Coster III    Peconic Bay Sailing Assoc.   01:23:04   6   01:23:04   6  
6  
01:23:04
7  
40271   Street Fighter   158   Louis Grignon
Michael Grignon  
Sag Harbor Yacht Club   01:24:31   7   01:24:31   7  
7  
01:24:31
8  
D16   Athena   202   Ross Allonby    SIYC / RTYC   01:24:42   8   01:24:42   8  
8  
01:24:42
9  
61521   Ida G   185   Isaac Halpern    New York Yacht Club   01:34:20   9   01:34:20   9  
9  
01:34:20
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network