Wednesday Night Solstice Series 2022
Anacortes Yacht Club |

Class 1 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 15, 2022 10:42:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69532, Sunshine Girl, Walt Meagher, Anacortes YC, 1-6-1/NSC-3-0/chef*-6-4- ; 21   
2. 440, Kinetic, Vincent Townrow, Anacortes YC, 4-1-1/NSC-1-5-4-7/DNS- ; 23   
3. 284, Capricho, Eric Beemer, Anacortes YC, 6-5-1/NSC-5-2-3-2- ; 24   
4. 59059, Pangaea, Nick, Mac, Wendy, Anacortes YC, 5-3-1/NSC-2-4-7-5- ; 27   
5. 45, Zephyros, Walt Guterbock, Anacortes YC, 7/DNS-2-1/NSC-7/DNS-3-2-7/DNS- ; 29   
6. 031, Recon, Kevin Welch, Anacortes YC, 7/DNS-7/DNS-1/NSC-7/DNS-6/DNC-1-1- ; 30T   
7. 185, Black Arrow, Stephen Orsini, Anacortes YC, 2-7/DNS-1/NSC-4-5/DNF-8-3- ; 30T   
8. 8, Pulelehua, Matt Wallis, Corinthian Bellingham, 3-4-1/NSC-7/DNS-6/DNC-5-7/DNS- ; 33   
9. 61566, Undine, Murray Laidley, Anacortes YC, 7/DNS-7/DNS-1/NSC-6-6/DNC-9/DNS-6- ; 42   
10. 59926, Taku, Bart Borusinski, N/A, 7/DNS-7/DNS-1/NSC-7/DNS-6/DNC-9/DNS-7/DNS- ; 44T   
11. 491, Celebration, Jim Bottles, Anacortes YC, 7/DNS-7/DNS-1/NSC-7/DNS-6/DNC-9/DNS-7/DNS- ; 44T   
12. 69919, Son of Raven, Chris Sherman, Anacortes YC, 7/DNS-7/DNS-1/NSC-7/DNS-6/DNC-9/DNS-7/DNS- ; 44T   
 



Class 2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 15, 2022 10:44:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 26, More Uff Da, Benjamin Braden, Port Madison YC, 1-0/chef*-1/NSC-3-2/DNC-1-2/DNS- ; 10   
2. 83, Wild Rumpus, Stephanie Campbell, Anacortes YC, 2/DNS-2-1/NSC-1-1-3-1- ; 11   
3. 450, Avalon, Greg Siewert, Anacortes YC, 3/DNS-3/DNS-1/NSC-2-2/DNC-2-2/DNS- ; 15   
4. 84, Off Constantly, Jeff Hulme, Anacortes YC, 2/DNS-3/DNS-1/NSC-4/DNS-2/DNC-4/DNS-2/DNS- ; 18   
5. 250, Redux, Ron Wheeler, Anacortes YC, 3/DNS-3/DNS-1/NSC-4/DNS-2/DNC-4/DNS-2/DNS- ; 19   
 



Class 4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 15, 2022 10:52:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, Zenyata, Tim Wenger, Anacortes YC, 3-1-1/NSC-2-1-2-2- ; 12   
2. 265, Little Annie, John Gunn, Anacortes YC, 1-3-1/NSC-3-2-3-0/chef*- ; 13   
3. 56, Seaglass, James Mahan, Anacortes YC, 5/DNS-2-1/NSC-1-5-0/chef*-2/DNS- ; 16   
4. 1777, Ranger, Scott Soes, Anacortes YC, 2-4-1/NSC-5/DNS-4-4-2/DNS- ; 22   
5. 162, Sanctuary, Charles Webb, Anacortes YC, 4-5/DNS-1/NSC-4-3-5-2/DNS- ; 24   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network