2022 Montana Sailing Championship - Montana Cup Regatta - Pacific Northwest Thistle Class Districts
North Flathead Yacht Club | August 05-07, 2022

J24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2022 3:04:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4524   Maniac   168   Jeffrey Fisher    North Flathead Yacht Club   1   [4]   3   1   1   3   9  
1  
2  
1826   Rhumba Girl   168   Robert Hyslop    Sandpoint Sailing Association   [4]   1   1   4   3   1   10  
2  
3  
674   Atomic   168   Ashli Slawter    Sandpoint Sailing Association   [5]   2   5   5   2   2   16T  
3  
4  
662   Sabawind   168   Patrick Cirillo    Canyon Ferry Yacht Club   2   3   4   3   [5]   4   16T  
4  
5  
2505   Jester   168   Henry Hamby    Sandpoint Sailing Assoc   3   [7]   2   2   4   6   17  
5  
6  
4243   Wild One   168   Valerie Bucholtz    SSA   6   5   6   6   [7]   5   28  
6  
7  
4413   Sisu   168   Trevon Baker    NF   7   6   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   6   7   34  
7  
 



Thistle (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2022 4:30:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
954      168   Darrell Peck    BucYC   [3]   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
376   MaHOGany   168   Wayne Pignolet    WSC   2   3   [4]   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
3922      168   Terry Lettenmaier    Yaquina Bay Yacht Club   1   1   2   3   [9]   5   12  
3  
4  
3682   Zugzwang   0   Graham Vaughan    CYC Seattle   4   4   [8]   6   3.5/TIE   3   20.5  
4  
5  
48   Quick Brown Fox   168   Johh Howell    Carolina Sailing Club   6   5   3   [9]   5   6   25  
5  
6  
3851   86'ed   168   Matthew Sessions    North Flathead YC   7   6   5   4   3.5/TIE   [8]   25.5  
6  
7  
3590   Fling   168   Michael Rees    Willamette Sailing Club   [11]   7   7   5   8   7   34  
7  
8  
3174   Aeride   168   Phil Healey    North Flathead Yacht Club   [10]   10   6   8   7   4   35  
8  
9  
4017   Spirit   168   Louis Phillips    SYC / CYC   5   9   9   [10]   6   9   38  
9  
10  
3889      168   Marc Hoffmann    NFYC   9   8   [10]   7   10   10   44  
10  
11  
2850   Kahoots   168   Ben Graham    NYFC   8   [15/DNF]   11   11   11   11   52  
11  
12  
3956   My Precious   168   Chip Balough    Eugene YC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   75T  
12  
12  
926      168   Michael Gillum    Lake Washington Sailing Club   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   75T  
12  
12  
3664   Rainbow   168   Wayne Balsiger    Corinthian YC of Seattle   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   75T  
12  
 



A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2022 2:59:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
63370   Grim Reaper   132   Charles Becker [A]   South Flathead yacht club   3   1   1   [4]   1   4   1   11T  
1  
2  
41028   Valkyrie   110   Marshall Noice [A]   NFYC   1   [5]   3   1   2   1   3   11T  
2  
3  
41423   Starla   138   Steve Rosso [A]   North Flathead Yacht Club   2   2   [4]   3   3   2   2   14  
3  
4  
69203   J-Ale Bird   123   Jake Steck [A]   NFYC   4   3   2   2   [5]   3   4   18  
4  
5  
97868   Shock Wave   72   Galen Healey [A]   NFYC   [5]   4   5   5   4   5   5   28  
5  
 



B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2022 3:14:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 3   EyeEye   69   David Cohen [B]   LPOYC   1   2   2   [3]   2   1   1   9T  
1  
2  
364   Grins   94   Rick Orchard [B]   Sandpoint Sailing Association   2   1   1   2   1   2   [3]   9T  
2  
3  
250   Boxed Wine   150   Brian Lockwood [B]   North FlatHead Yacht Club   3   3   3   1   [4]   3   2   15  
3  
4  
37      168   Deb Ziegler [B]   Pewaukee Yacht CLub   4   [7/DNF]   4   4   3   4   7/DNF   26  
4  
5  
US 217      168   Edwin Berry [B]   none   5   [7/DNF]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   40  
5  
6  
USA 229      168   Richard Garwood [B]   None   [7/DNF]   7/DNF   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   42  
6  
 



C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2022 3:04:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1300   Screamin-J   177   Stan Strathman [C]   NFYC   1   1   2/TIE   1   1   [3]   6  
1  
2  
197   Pepper   174   Jon Totten [C]   Sandpoint Sailing Association   [2]   2   1   2   2   1   8  
2  
3  
450   Eclipse   174   Greg Griffin [C]   S.S.A   3   3   3   [4]   3   4   16  
3  
4  
5075   ΥΑΜΑΕ II   218   Matt Russell [C]   North Flathead Yacht Club   [4]   4   4   3   4   2   17  
4  
 



D (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2022 3:04:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1769   High Plains Drifter   252   Chad FitzGerald [D]   Canyon Ferry Yacht Club   [2]   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
277   H2O   240   Nolan Schupak [D]   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   1   2   [3]   2   3   1   9  
2  
3  
4476   Dauntless   244   Chris Holden [D]   NFYC   [3]   3   2   3   2   3   13  
3  
4  
110   KAVU   248   Tim Sauer [D]   NFYC   4   [7/DNF]   4   4   5   7/DNF   24  
4  
5  
69834   Zenfire   201   Chris Parson [D]   Member   5   [7/DNF]   5   5   4   7/DNF   26  
5  
6  
17   Uncivil   185   Kurtis Hafferman [D]   NFYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  
 



Long Distance A/B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2022 2:40:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
41311   Goose   110   Bill Reed    NFYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
220USA   Raptor   105   Michael Pokorny    NFYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
307   Kona Kai   84   Lori Switzer    NFYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
127   M&M   149   Mark Bostrom    CFYC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
262   UFO   150   Dave Amnotte    NFYC   6/DNF   5   11  
5  
 



Long Distance C/D (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2022 2:40:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
138   Mountain Miss   294   Jon Emmons    Canyon Ferry Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
607   Snow Substitute   228   Bronwyn Bailey    NFYC   3   3   6  
2  
3  
009   JollyMon   178   James Thompson    NFYC   7   2   9T  
3  
4  
6939   Catspaw   224   Norman Art    NFYC   2   7   9T  
4  
5  
5349   Gayle Force   206   Dick Graf    NFYC   5   4   9T  
5  
6  
172   X-Static   218   Doug Thornton    North Flathead Yacht Club   6   6   12  
6  
7  
657   Windfall   196   Glenn Seber    North Flathead Yacht Club   4   10/DNF   14  
7  
8  
098   Knot Ready   218   Reggie Good    NFYC   10/DNF   5   15  
8  
9  
23.5   Colonel Mustard   267   Michael McClary    Canyon Ferry Yacht Club   8   10/DNS   18  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network