USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2022
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Club 420 (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2022 11:28:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
8106   Drew D'Orsi /
Ryan Hoffman  
LEHYC/ 73 Sailing/ CPYC   2   1   1   1   2   1   [8]   8  
1  
2  
7225   James Kopack /
Morgan Poskay  
73 Sailing/Toms River Yacht Club/ 73 Sailing/Toms River Yacht Club   1   2   2   3   [6]   3   3   14  
2  
3  
8959   Richard Ryon /
Isabelle Placa  
73 Sailing/LEHYC/SCYC/ Surf City Yacht Club   [5]   3   5   2   3   4   5   22  
3  
4  
8448   Gabby Fontana /
Robbie Fontana  
73 Sailing/ TRYC/ 73 Sailing / TRYC   8   4   [10]   4   4   5   6   31  
4  
5  
9515   Sean Bodnar /
Harrison Hubbard  
LEHYC/BBYC-Team LBI/ BBYC / Team LBI   3   5   8   8   1   8   [11]   33  
5  
6  
8311   Matthew Black /
Elizabeth Achtau  
Lehyc/ Team LBI / BLYC   4   10   4   21   [40/RET]   7   1   47  
6  
7  
4115   Richard Pokorny /
Morgan Auth  
Metedeconk/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   11   6   7   [14]   8   9   13   54  
7  
8  
4133   Caroline Felser /
Alaina Sollas  
MCYC/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   7   13   11   [40/RET]   7   10   7   55  
8  
9  
8298   Charlotte Cundey /
Avery Hoffman  
73 Sailing/ Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   16   [20]   13   7   12   6   4   58  
9  
10  
8121   Marthinus Ebersohn /
Luke Pennisi  
BBYC/ BBYC / Team LBI   10   7   15   6   [19]   11   10   59  
10  
11  
5494   Christopher Small /
Sydney Stoldt  
73 Sailing/ LEHYC/ 73 Sailing / LEHYC   6   8   6   [40/DNS]   40/DNS   2   2   64  
11  
12  
MA2   Gabriel Pasquale /
Teague Walker  
Mantoloking/ Mantoloking   9   12   9   10   16   [27]   12   68T  
12  
13  
MA 7   West Walker /
DJ Redlinger  
Mantoloking yc/ Mantoloking Yacht club   12   9   12   9   10   16   [34]   68T  
13  
14  
9204   George Breckenridge /
Jack Deblinger  
myc/ myc   [21]   21   19   13   14   12   9   88T  
14  
15  
5873   Jules Buczkowski /
Seamus Carolan  
Metedeconk River YC/ Metedeconk River YC   13   15   14   17   13   [21]   16   88T  
15  
16  
2594   Kip Rand    Bay Head Yacht Club   14   11   16   11   9   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   101  
16  
17  
8962   Gavin Caskey /
Eloise Levin  
BLYC/ BLYC   20   14   20   [23]   11   23   17   105  
17  
18  
1525   Pete Mazzagatti /
Noah Tallman  
scyc/ Brant Beach Yacht Club   17   18   [36]   16   22   15   22   110  
18  
19  
2176   Grace Ciak /
Addison Dunn  
Island Heights Yacht Club/ IHYC   [40/RET]   17   27   12   24   13   20   113  
19  
20  
08204   Dominic Cane /
Sally Davis  
CYCCM/ CYCCM   25   22   17   [26]   18   18   18   118  
20  
21  
735   Clare Daniels /
Ellie McCabe  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club   26   [28]   26   19   20   14   14   119  
21  
22  
55101   Michael Yorke /
Jack Martin  
Seaside Park Yacht Club/ Seaside Park Yacht Club   19   27   22   [32]   17   24   19   128  
22  
23  
8338   Esme Gonzalez /
Adrianna Dagati  
73 Sailing/MYC/BHYC/ BHYC   [40/DNF]   40/DNS   3   5   5   40/DNC   40/DNC   133  
23  
24  
2968   Erin Little /
Brandon Dean  
Haven Beach Club/ Haven Beach Club   18   16   18   24   23   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   139  
24  
25  
1819 black   Olivia Calvanese /
Imogene Nuss  
Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May/ Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   15   [40/DNS]   24   30   15   30   27   141  
25  
26  
679   Chase Corbett /
Annabelle Arcuri  
IHYC/ IHYC   [30]   23   25   18   26   22   29   143  
26  
27  
5468   Sienna Guerrieri /
Hunter Grasso  
Lavallette Yacht Club/ Lavallette Yacht Club   28   25   29   28   [30]   19   15   144T  
27  
28  
3991   Shane Landau /
Grayden Peto  
SSYC/ SSYC   24   26   21   25   27   [32]   21   144T  
28  
29  
6949   Piper Walsh /
Aly Breckenridge  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ myc   [35]   19   32   15   21   31   31   149  
29  
30  
2605   Sydney Mihalko /
Bridget Felser  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   23   34   [35]   27   31   17   23   155  
30  
31  
3417   Dyer Chaplick /
Sara Davis  
Island Heights Yacht Club/ Island Heights Yacht Club   29   [31]   30   20   25   25   28   157  
31  
32  
5475   Erica Pokorny /
Katarina Connors  
Metedeconk/ MRYC   22   [40/RET]   23   40/DNF   40/RET   20   24   169  
32  
33  
2626   Brynn Penque /
Grace Penque  
LYC/ LYC   [40/RET]   32   34   22   28   29   26   171  
33  
34  
3552   Lyra Seligman /
Robert (John) Pedersen  
SSYC/ SSYC   33   29   31   31   [40/RET]   26   25   175  
34  
35  
42   Michael Creel /
Harris Buddha  
Surf city Yacht Club/ Surf City Yacht Club   32   24   [37]   29   32   34   32   183  
35  
36  
7851   Brant Caskey /
Chase Caskey  
BLYC/ BLYC   31   33   28   [40/DNS]   40/DNS   28   33   193  
36  
37  
1819 blue   Courtney Ayres /
Ian Ziomek  
Ocean Gate/ Ocean Gate YC   34   30   33   33   29   [35]   35   194  
37  
38  
2611   Amelia Kuzloski /
Luke Hnatt  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ MCYC   27   [40/RET]   40/RET   40/DNS   40/DNS   33   30   210  
38  
39  
5251   Reese Auth /
Tessa Buczkowski  
Metedeconk/ Metedeconk River YC   [40/RET]   40/RET   40/RET   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNC   40/DNC   240  
39  
 



Laser Radial (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2022 11:28:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5 / 217634   Cole Martin    TRYC/LHYC/73 sailing   1   2   [3]   2   3   3   2   13  
1  
2  
23 / 220416   Conrad Straden    Noroton YC   [7]   1   4   1   1   4   3   14  
2  
3  
1 / 218487   Max Naseef    73 Sailing/Mantoloking Yacht Club   [4]   3   1   4   2   1   4   15  
3  
4  
15 / 219291   Jackson Bjorklund    SPYC   3   4   2   [6]   4   2   1   16  
4  
5  
8 / 183455   Nick Crull    Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River County   5   5   5   5   [12]   5   5   30  
5  
6  
9 / 211612   Ella Demand    73 Sailing/TRYC   2   6   9   3   8   [10]   8   36  
6  
7  
12 / 204775   Madeline Dolan    Lavallette   8   10   6   7   6   [14]   9   46  
7  
8  
10 / 185779   Morgan Zylinski    Lavallette Yacht Club   6   8   8   9   5   [13]   12   48  
8  
9  
4 / 215724   jaxon depaul    BBYC   11   7   7   10   [14]   6   11   52  
9  
10  
11 / 206150   Sydney Zylinski    Lavallette Yacht Club   12   9   13   [14]   11   9   7   61  
10  
11  
21 / 114956   Natalie Nuss    CYCCM   9   14   14   17   9   12   [18]   75  
11  
12  
20 / 134819   Thomas Martino    Yacht Club of Sea Isle City   [26/RET]   25/DNS   11   8   10   8   15   77  
12  
13  
24 / 177006   Neel Iyer    BBYC   13   15   25/DNS   12   [27/RET]   7   6   78T  
13  
14  
19 / 190209   Sam Santos    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   10   [25/DNS]   12   11   7   19   19   78T  
14  
15  
7 / 220483   Lewis Forrest    AHYC   15   [25/RET]   15   13   16   15   10   84  
15  
16  
18 / 180560   Ann Martino    Yacht Club of Sea Isle City   16   11   [17]   16   13   16   17   89  
16  
17  
28 / 105374   Matteo Pasqualicchio    Ogyc   17   16   16   15   15   [18]   14   93  
17  
18  
6 / 209688   Anthony Abboud    TRYC   20   18   10   [25/DNS]   17   17   16   98  
18  
19  
17 / 199773   Grayson Sinnett    IHYC   19   19   19   [25/DNS]   19   11   13   100  
19  
20  
3 / 158659   Alexander Riley    Ocean Gate Yacht Club   14   13   20   19   18   [21]   21   105  
20  
21  
14 / 213687   Nick Donato    YCSIC   18   17   18   18   [20]   20   20   111  
21  
22  
22 / 217730   Leonardo Lechner    Haven Beach Yacht Club   26/RET   12   25/RET   25/DNS   [27/DNS]   26/DNC   26/DNC   140  
22  
23  
16 / 177121   Anthony Feliciano    PBYC   26/RET   25/DNS   25/RET   25/DNS   [27/DNS]   22   22   145  
23  
24  
212627   Aidan Cunningham    73 Sail/Barnegat Light Yacht Club   26/DNS   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNS   26/DNC   26/DNC   159T  
24  
24  
13 / 215719   James O'Gwen    73 Sailing/Seaside Park YC   26/DNS   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNS   26/DNC   26/DNC   159T  
24  
 



Laser 4.7 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2022 11:28:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
Red 14 / 218494   JULIA ARDITI    BBYC   1   1   [4]   1   1   3   2   9  
1  
2  
Red 16 / 188915   James Martino    Yacht Club of Sea Isle City   2   3   2   2   2   [7]   1   12  
2  
3  
Red 5 / 164288   Mitchell Hnatt    MCYC   4   5   1   3   [7]   6   5   24  
3  
4  
Red 10 / 219287   John O'Leary    Pine Beach Yacht Club   8   [16]   11   8   4   1   4   36  
4  
5  
Red 3 / 218453   Sage Sakowicz    Lavallette Yacht Club   3   10   3   [12]   8   11   3   38  
5  
6  
Red 12 / 177378   Jack Tonzola    BHYC   11   6   5   4   9   5   [17]   40  
6  
7  
Red 7 / 198363   Corey Dooren    MCYC   13   4   6   7   6   10   [14]   46  
7  
8  
Red 9 / 195909   Taylor Barney    CYCCM   [14]   2   12   11   3   13   6   47  
8  
9  
Red 2 / 207152   Reagan Leahy    OGYC   12   7   [19/RET]   9   10   2   8   48T  
9  
10  
Red 11 / 199141   Liam Marcell    PBYC   5   12   9   13   5   4   [15]   48T  
10  
11  
Red 8 / 208584   Isabel Bright    OGYC   [16]   11   13   5   11   8   10   58  
11  
12  
Red 4 / 179510   DYLAN APPLEGATE    OCEAN GATE YACHT CLUB   9   14   8   14   [19/RET]   9   7   61  
12  
13  
Red 1 / 211608   Hudson DePaul    MCYC   [17]   8   10   6   13   14   11   62  
13  
14  
Red 6 / 212618   Dailey Totams    NBYC   7   9   [19/DNS]   10   12   15   18   71  
14  
15  
Red 17 / 129208   Kilian Walker    Mantoloking   6   13   7   [19/DNS]   19/RET   17   13   75  
15  
16  
Red 18 / 178923   Grace Hummel    IHYC   15   [17]   16   16   15   12   9   83  
16  
17  
Red 15 / 162460   Joseph Krajewski    PBYC   10   [19/DNF]   14   15   14   18   16   87  
17  
18  
Red 13 / 124406   Alex Emmons    NBYC   18   15   15   17   [19/RET]   16   12   93  
18  
 



Optimist Gold (67 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2022 11:59:33 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
15463   Gannon Botwinick [Red]   SCYC   7   1   2   [14]   5   1   16  
1  
2  
22553   Ryan D'Orsi [Red]   Little Egg Harbor YC   [14]   3   1   5   1   7   17T  
2  
3  
12474   James Chaytors [Red]   BBYC / Team LBI   3   [6]   5   4   2   3   17T  
3  
4  
20960   Owen Poskay [Blue]   TRYC   2   2   [15]   2   3   10   19  
4  
5  
22199   Aidan O'Gwen [Blue]   Seaside Park Yacht Club/Toms River Yacht Club   8   4   4   1   [13]   5   22  
5  
6  
18049   Drew DeFonzo [Red]   TRYC   1   5   3   8   [11]   6   23  
6  
7  
17036   Carter Baker [Red]   LEHYC   18   7   [26]   3   4   4   36  
7  
8  
22213   Megan Soos [Red]   BLYC/Team LBI   4   9   17   [27]   7   21   58T  
8  
9  
19597   Maryn Demand [Red]   TRYC/SAYC   5   8   16   21   [31]   8   58T  
9  
10  
19093   Jake Keltz [Red]   Team LBI   [26]   10   6   23   19   11   69T  
10  
11  
SGP708   Caio Sullivan [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   11   14   19   10   15   [46]   69T  
11  
12  
20713   Claire Hoffman [Red]   BHYC   13   11   8   24   [30]   18   74  
12  
13  
19080   Taylor Sipe [Blue]   TRYC   30   21   [62/DNF]   15   8   2   76  
13  
14  
17770   Cole Buczkowski [Blue]   Metedeconk River YC   15   25   [33]   17   9   15   81  
14  
15  
22495   Annie Sala [Blue]   LEHYC   24   23   14   [44]   6   17   84  
15  
16  
20929   Henry Drapeau [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club/Toms River Yacht Club   10   17   23   18   [47]   19   87  
16  
17  
18028   Mae Schlenker [Blue]   BHYC   31   18   [35]   12   10   20   91  
17  
18  
22161   Hadley Baker [Blue]   LEHYC   [27]   22   20   11   16   24   93  
18  
19  
21947   Blythe Hoffman [Blue]   BHYC   17   15   7   41   [44]   14   94  
19  
20  
22372   John McCabe [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   20   [29]   25   20   17   16   98  
20  
21  
17337   Lily Glosenger [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   9   19   9   39   [45]   32   108  
21  
22  
19781   Henry Hull [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   29   53   [62/DNF]   7   12   13   114  
22  
23  
17949   Landon Chin [White]   Brant Beach YC   38   35   [62/DNF]   6   27   9   115T  
23  
24  
20182   Hadley Black [Blue]   LEHYC   22   20   18   32   [43]   23   115T  
24  
25  
21513   Cameron Hart [Red]   TRYC   21   12   11   [57]   41   47   132T  
25  
26  
5148   James McCarthy [Red]   Normandy Beach Yacht Club   [37]   34   31   19   20   28   132T  
26  
27  
21952   CJ Walsh [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   6   30   12   [50]   42   45   135  
27  
28  
23521   Maddy Brisby [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   19   13   30   37   [46]   37   136  
28  
29  
18447   John Sahadi [White]   BBYC/Team LBI   [51]   46   13   16   35   30   140  
29  
30  
SGP713   Riley Sullivan [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   35   31   29   26   22   [53]   143  
30  
31  
5084   Jessica Szekeres [Red]   SPYC   23   26   32   25   39   [63]   145  
31  
32  
18063   Jonas Reader [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   39   39   [62/DNF]   28   29   12   147  
32  
33  
8811   Sonja Schwartz [Red]   TRYC   32   [38]   21   36   34   26   149T  
33  
34  
16738   Ethan Welch [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   25   [48]   24   30   32   38   149T  
34  
35  
5221   Caroline Soell [Blue]   TRYC   52   37   [62/DNF]   13   28   25   155  
35  
36  
21296   Rylie McGowan [Red]   Toms River Yacht Club   12   16   [62/DNF]   53   25   52   158  
36  
37  
17036   Graham Soell [White]   TRYC   16   41   [62/DNF]   33   38   34   162  
37  
38  
13139   Carter Stefanacci [Blue]   IHYC   40   [64/DNF]   62/DNF   9   21   36   168  
38  
39  
20974   Bradley Welch [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   48   45   [62/DNF]   22   26   33   174  
39  
40  
17003   Shane Hughes [Red]   Toms River Yacht Club   28   28   10   52   [59]   57   175  
40  
41  
21508   Ben D'Avella [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   43   64/DNF   [68/DNC]   45   18   31   201  
41  
42  
22102   Annabel Mantone [Blue]   BHYC   41   27   27   56   [57]   51   202  
42  
43  
12237   John Drapeau [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   [68/DNC]   64/RET   62/DNS   35   14   29   204  
43  
44  
16475   Ella Angelbeck [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   42   36   22   58   [62]   50   208  
44  
45  
SGP714   Gaitan Sullivan [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   36   44   36   [54]   52   41   209  
45  
46  
1752   Catherine “Charlie” Copeland [Red]   SSYC   63/DNF   [64/DNF]   37   48   40   22   210T  
46  
47  
16751   Maggie Carolan [Red]   Metedeconk River YC   45   47   [62/DNF]   51   24   43   210T  
47  
48  
12880   Patrick Kennedy [Blue]   MCYC   33   33   [62/DNS]   42   53   49   210T  
48  
49  
19576   Lucy Hester [Red]   SSYC   [63/DNF]   24   62/DNF   49   37   42   214T  
49  
50  
13669   Carter Mundry [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   [63/DNF]   42   62/DNF   47   36   27   214T  
50  
51  
15584   Camryn Barney [Blue]   CYCCM   34   32   62/DNF   29   [63]   62   219  
51  
52  
18917   Colton Seise [Blue]   SSYC   44   50   [62/DNF]   38   49   39   220T  
52  
53  
9548   Caiden Hawkins [Blue]   Island heights yc   46   40   [62/DNF]   40   50   44   220T  
53  
54  
22517   Philip DaCosta [Red]   SSYC   [63/DNF]   54   62/DNF   31   48   40   235  
54  
55  
8466   Ella Reid [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   49   64/DNF   [68/DNC]   34   33   61   241  
55  
56  
10426   Sean Caswell [Red]   TRYC   63/DNF   [64/DNF]   28   55   61   35   242  
56  
57  
14923   Dennis Morgan [Blue]   IHYC   63/OCS   [64/OCS]   62/DNF   43   23   54   245  
57  
58  
9735   Amelia Scuorzo [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   [63/DNF]   52   34   60   56   56   258  
58  
59  
11223   Connor Bornebusch [Blue]   IHYC   50   43   [62/DNF]   62   54   55   264  
59  
60  
19727   Joseph Vales [Blue]   BHYC   47   49   [62/DNF]   59   55   59   269  
60  
61  
21281   Walker Lapham [Blue]   MYC   63/DNF   [64/DNF]   62/DNF   46   51   48   270  
61  
62  
11981   Vincent Grasso-Dias [Blue]   TRYC   53   51   [62/DNF]   61   58   58   281  
62  
63  
13345   Mason Lin [Blue]   Island Hieghts   63/DNF   [64/DNF]   62/DNF   63   60   60   308  
63  
64  
21749   DANIEL ANDERSEN [White]   CYCCM   [68/DNC]   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   340T  
64  
64  
21948   JAMES ANDERSEN [White]   CYCCM   [68/DNC]   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   340T  
64  
64  
22549   Mary Andersen [Blue]   CYCCM   [68/DNC]   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   340T  
64  
64  
22852   Luke Andersen [Red]   CYCCM   [68/DNC]   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   340T  
64  
 



Optimist Silver (47 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2022 11:50:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
4417   Catherine Dunn [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [18]   1   1   1   3   4   7   17  
1  
2  
8058   Clara Wetzel [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [10]   3   6   5   1   8   6   29  
2  
3  
18124   Alexander Pistolakis [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [14]   5   10   2   6   5   4   32  
3  
4  
7852   Cecilia Pasqualicchio [Blue]   Ogyc   [22]   2   2   6   9   13   8   40  
4  
5  
11770   William Burns [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   4   6   13   3   [15]   9   9   44  
5  
6  
18913   Cooper Konzelmann [Red]   SCYC   15   7   [16]   15   4   3   3   47  
6  
7  
15846   Minna Goethert [White]   Mantoloking YC   [16]   15   11   7   14   2   2   51  
7  
8  
16437   Tyler Applegate [Blue]   ocean gate yacht club   13   4   3   9   [20]   7   19   55  
8  
9  
7656   Anna Hnatt [Blue]   MCYC   11   9   9   13   5   [14]   10   57  
9  
10  
7821   Olivia Bencivenga [Blue]   MRCY   3   11   [24]   8   8   12   22   64  
10  
11  
CAN1563   Ava Foerster [Blue]   PBYC   9   21   4   4   [26]   19   17   74  
11  
12  
10562   Jack Cricco [Blue]   SCYC   7   24   20   [45/DNF]   7   22   1   81  
12  
13  
13319   Liam McManus [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   1   25   [35]   17   12   6   24   85  
13  
14  
21178   Byron ("B.T") Brisby, III [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   5   [28]   17   16   16   10   25   89  
14  
15  
12465   peter koenig [Blue]   MYC   19   [26]   26   14   18   1   15   93  
15  
16  
20513   Landon Brick [Blue]   Island Heights Yacht Club   12   10   12   10   24   27   [28]   95  
16  
17  
20972   Georgia Haspel [White]   Surf City Yacht Club   25   8   8   [45/DNF]   2   18   41   102  
17  
18  
4178   Harrison Wasik [Blue]   OGYC   20   19   15   18   11   [30]   23   106  
18  
19  
6151   Alexandra Kuzloski [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   21   23   23   12   13   17   [27]   109  
19  
20  
21355   Daisy Durling [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   24   20   7   23   33   [38]   5   112  
20  
21  
2503   Ava Deblinger [Blue]   MYC   32   22   22   [45/RET]   10   16   12   114T  
21  
22  
17220   Harper O'Leary [White]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   28   17   25   [33]   17   11   16   114T  
22  
23  
12483   Kalsin Beavis [Blue]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   8   12   5   28   [35]   34   30   117  
23  
24  
9300   Bryce Anderson [White]   LYC   2   16   28   22   22   28   [33]   118T  
24  
25  
15677   Ryan Miller [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   23   14   27   19   [28]   15   20   118T  
25  
26  
14070   George Vlahopouliotis [Blue]   Surf City Yacht Club   26   [30]   19   21   19   21   14   120  
26  
27  
9750   Keylee Dunn [White]   IHYC   6   13   [45/RET]   45/DNS   21   29   13   127  
27  
28  
11204   Dylan Brick [White]   Island Heights Yacht Club   [34]   18   14   20   25   33   18   128  
28  
29  
21725   Mason Wardwell [Blue]   Surf City Yacht Club   27   [33]   21   11   29   23   26   137  
29  
30  
20321   Vivian Durling [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   17   32   [36]   27   27   20   29   152  
30  
31  
23518   Ellie Bachman [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   37   34   18   [45/RET]   31   26   11   157  
31  
32  
8815   Jude Gondevas [White]   Surf city yacht club   29   29   [32]   24   23   24   31   160  
32  
33  
13105   Kai Thomas [White]   Surf City   30   31   [33]   25   32   25   32   175  
33  
34  
14647   Emma Cicirelli [White]   Mantoloking   [41]   27   31   26   37   32   36   189  
34  
35  
5302   Sadie Cavanaugh [White]   Island Heights Yacht Club   31   36   29   [45/RET]   30   40   34   200  
35  
36  
23520   Gaile Mcnally [White]   IHYC   39   39   40   32   [42]   36   21   207T  
36  
37  
6038   Brandon Munroe [White]   Island Heights   33   37   30   31   39   37   [44]   207T  
37  
38  
16010   Henry Shoemaker [White]   island heights   36   38   38   29   34   [41]   35   210  
38  
39  
14888   Kate Reid [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   35   42   37   [45/RET]   38   31   38   221  
39  
40  
21896   Valentina Cricco [White]   SCYC   38   40   39   [45/DNF]   41   35   40   233  
40  
41  
13035   Margaret Lin [White]   Island Heights   43   43   34   30   [45/DNF]   44   43   237  
41  
42  
14403   Randy Scarborough [White]   IHYC   40   35   [45/RET]   45/DNS   45/DNS   39   37   241  
42  
43  
3469   Liliana D'Avella [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   44   41   [45/DNF]   45/DNS   36   43   42   251  
43  
44  
9530   Dax Thomas [White]   Surf City   42   44   [45/RET]   45/DNS   40   42   39   252  
44  
45  
1366   Andrew Abboud [Blue]   TRYC   [48/DNC]   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   288T  
45  
45  
22367   Hudson Stolte [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [48/DNC]   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   288T  
45  
45  
15641   James Gangeri [White]   BHYC   [48/DNC]   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   48/DNC   288T  
45  
 



Sunfish (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 19, 2022 11:28:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
44   Haley Temme    SCYC   2   4   [5]   1   1   1   5   14T  
1  
2  
212   Daniel Kiamie    SCYC   5   2   1   3   [6]   2   1   14T  
2  
3  
81545   Cali Krean    Pine Beach   1   3   2   2   4   5   [7]   17T  
3  
4  
70823   Nicole Small    HBC   3   1   4   [11/DNS]   3   3   3   17T  
4  
5  
117   Audrey Greenleaf    Haven Beach Club, Long Beach Island, NJ   6   6   3   4   2   6   [8]   27  
5  
6  
25   Gabriella Lechner    Haven Beach Yacht Club   7   5   6   5   5   [9]   9   37  
6  
7  
615   Adrian Labetti    SCYC   8   [11/RET]   7   6   7   8   6   42  
7  
8  
80390   Owen Beneciuk    Pine Beach Yacht Club   4   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   4   2   43  
8  
9  
78496   Mollie Smith    PBYC   10   [11/DNS]   11/RET   11/DNS   11/DNS   7   4   54  
9  
10  
80373   Aliza Adler    Haven Beach Club   9   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   7   8   10   10   55  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network