2022 Wednesday Night Races - Series 2
Galveston Bay Cruising Association |

PHRF-Spin (Red) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 18, 2022 8:50:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
35   Skank   174   Brant Koepke    GBCA   2   00:46:49   1   00:37:59   3T  
1  
01:24:48
2  
878   Meehem   174   Tom Meeh    Gbca   1   00:46:46   2   00:38:07   3T  
2  
01:24:53
3  
281   Boomerang   171   Pete Meeh    GBCA   3   00:49:40   4   00:39:55   7  
3  
01:29:35
4  
USA 23   USA 23   126   MARK FUNK
BY BALDRIDGE  
GBCA   5   00:51:22   3   00:39:21   8  
4  
01:30:43
5  
8   Wahoo   135   Lauren BERGER    GBCA   4   00:51:01   6   00:40:54   10  
5  
01:31:55
6  
892   payaso   174   Walter Caldwell    PGYC   9/DNC   N/A   5   00:40:32   14  
6  
00:40:32
7  
US43708   Crazy Talk   138   Chris Kelley
Jenny James  
GBCA   6   00:51:32   9   00:41:19   15T  
7  
01:32:51
8  
28   Toccata   126   Andrew Dennis    GBCA   8   00:54:58   7   00:40:57   15T  
8  
01:35:55
9  
190   Cube Libre   183   Nicole Laster    GBCA   7   00:54:23   10   00:41:33   17  
9  
01:35:56
10  
5   Spun Sugar   261   Archer Gray    -   10/DNC   00:55:58   8   00:41:10   18  
10  
01:37:08
 



PHRF-Spin (Purple) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 23, 2022 4:38:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
TXMX241   Comida Barata   186   Allie Cribbs
JT Taylor, Andrea Hanson, Janna Keever  
GBCA   3   00:50:46   1   00:38:59   4  
1  
01:29:45
2  
368   Regreso   174   Christopher Morlan    GPSC   1   00:49:02   5/DNC   00:45:52   6  
2  
01:34:54
3  
578   Student Driver   174   Gary Thies    GBCA   2   00:50:19   5/DNC   00:45:52   7  
3  
01:36:11
4  
97450   OnTheGo   171   Tom Sharkey    GBCA   6   00:53:37   2   00:40:21   8T  
4  
01:33:58
5  
555   Havoc   114   Dennis Kokkinis    LYC   5   00:51:51   3   00:41:39   8T  
5  
01:33:30
6  
US 51   Water Nymph lll   96   Brian Tulloch
Elizabeth Wheeler  
HYC   4   00:51:23   4   00:44:52   8T  
6  
01:36:15
7  
368   Regreso   174   Christopher Morlan    Grosse Pointe Sail Club   7/DNC   N/A   5/DNC   N/A   12  
7  
N/A
8  
22317   Pile Driver   210   Michael Lewis    GBCA   10/DNC   00:54:37   5/DNC   00:45:52   15T  
8  
01:40:29
8  
5472   Panceta Doble   171   Cliff Rademaker    GBCA   10/DNC   00:54:37   5/DNC   00:45:52   15T  
8  
01:40:29
8  
122   Flight Risk   96   Heather Patterson    GBCA   10/DNC   00:54:37   5/DNC   00:45:52   15T  
8  
01:40:29
 



PHRF-Non-Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 18, 2022 8:53:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
2966   Wildcat   275   Kevin Orff    Hades Yacht Club   1   00:47:52   1   00:33:48   2  
1  
01:21:40
2  
8623   Half Fast   275   Charles Broaddus    GBCA   3   00:51:30   3   00:36:56   6  
2  
01:28:26
3  
5242   Tool of Justic   275   Ben Miller    GBCA / TMCA   2   00:48:12   5/DNC   00:38:20   7  
3  
01:26:32
4  
202   Long Drive   263   Robert Buddingh
Gary Roesler, Skip Morrison, Billy Richnow, Lythia Metzmeier  
GBCA   7/DNC   00:52:30   2   00:35:03   9  
4  
01:27:33
5  
10190   D-FIB   276   James Wroten    GBCA   7/DNC   00:52:30   4   00:37:20   11  
5  
01:29:50
6  
069   Taking Names   177   South Coast Sailing Club Skipper    South Coast Sailing Adventures   7/DNC   00:52:30   5/DNC   00:38:20   12  
6  
01:30:50
 



Portsmouth (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 18, 2022 8:58:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
26   Monster Kitty   92.1   Carl Bohannon    na   1   01:10:44   1   00:43:50   2  
1  
01:54:34
2  
317   Twin Addition   79.1   Blair Pyne    N/A   2   01:19:20   2   00:50:31   4  
2  
02:09:51
3  
TBD   Sushi…   99.6   Scott Tuma    TCDYC, GBCA, IYAC, Hades YC   7/DNC   01:20:20   3/DNC   00:51:31   10T  
3  
02:11:51
3  
956      95.4   Stephen Mackie    GBCA   7/DNC   01:20:20   3/DNC   00:51:31   10T  
3  
02:11:51
3  
1932   Stunning   87.8   Josh Rubin    GBCA   7/DNC   01:20:20   3/DNC   00:51:31   10T  
3  
02:11:51
3  
11750   Surprise   98.5   Robert Hunkins
Kathy Hunkins  
Lakewood Yacht Club   7/DNC   01:20:20   3/DNC   00:51:31   10T  
3  
02:11:51
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network