2022 Wednesday Night Races - Series 2
Galveston Bay Cruising Association |

PHRF-Spin (Red) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 20, 2022 10:24:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
878   Meehem   174   Tom Meeh    Gbca   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
03:11:30
2  
35   Skank   174   Brant Koepke    GBCA   2   1   5   2   10  
2  
03:13:44
3  
281   Boomerang   171   Pete Meeh    GBCA   3   4   2   4   13  
3  
03:18:41
4  
USA 23   USA 23   126   MARK FUNK
BY BALDRIDGE  
GBCA   5   3   3   3   14  
4  
03:20:07
5  
8   Wahoo   135   Lauren BERGER    GBCA   4   6   6   5   21  
5  
03:23:07
6  
US43708   Crazy Talk   138   Chris Kelley
Jenny James  
GBCA   6   9   4   7   26  
6  
03:25:24
7  
28   Toccata   126   Andrew Dennis    GBCA   8   7   8   6   29  
7  
03:33:08
8  
190   Cube Libre   183   Nicole Laster    GBCA   7   10   7   8   32  
8  
03:32:29
9  
892   payaso   174   Walter Caldwell    PGYC   9/DNC   5   10/DNC   10/DNC   34  
9  
03:49:37
10  
5   Spun Sugar   261   Archer Gray    -   9/DNC   8   9   9   35  
10  
03:48:15
 



PHRF-Spin (Purple) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 20, 2022 10:34:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
TXMX241   Comida Barata   186   Allie Cribbs
JT Taylor, Andrea Hanson, Janna Keever  
GBCA   3   1   1   3   8  
1  
03:21:41
2  
578   Student Driver   174   Gary Thies    GBCA   2   5/DNC   3   2   12  
2  
03:39:13
3  
368   Regreso   174   Christopher Morlan    GPSC   1   5/DNC   2   6/DNC   14  
3  
03:39:35
4  
555   Havoc   114   Dennis Kokkinis    LYC   5   3   6/DNC   1   15  
4  
03:37:15
5  
97450   OnTheGo   171   Tom Sharkey    GBCA   6   2   6/RET-AF   5   19  
5  
03:39:31
6  
US 51   Water Nymph lll   96   Brian Tulloch
Elizabeth Wheeler  
HYC   4   4   6/RET-AF   6/DNS   20  
6  
03:42:48
7  
22317   Pile Driver   210   Michael Lewis    GBCA   7/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   4   22  
7  
03:45:59
8  
5472   Panceta Doble   171   Cliff Rademaker    GBCA   7/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24T  
8  
03:47:02
8  
122   Flight Risk   96   Heather Patterson    GBCA   7/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24T  
8  
03:47:02
 



PHRF-Non-Spin (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 20, 2022 10:52:45 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
2966   Wildcat   275   Kevin Orff    Hades Yacht Club   1   1   2   3   7  
1  
03:23:44
2  
5242   Tool of Justic   275   Ben Miller    GBCA / TMCA   2   5/DNC   1   1   9  
2  
03:25:37
3  
202   Long Drive   263   Robert Buddingh
Gary Roesler, Skip Morrison, Billy Richnow, Lythia Metzmeier  
GBCA   4/DNC   2   4/DNC   2   12  
3  
03:39:11
4  
8623   Half Fast   275   Charles Broaddus    GBCA   3   3   4/DNF   4/DNC   14  
4  
03:41:53
5  
10190   D-FIB   276   James Wroten    GBCA   4/DNC   4   3   4/DNC   15  
5  
03:42:17
6  
3965   DecaDecadence   275   Doug Lance    GBCA   4/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   17T  
6  
03:44:17
6  
069   Taking Names   177   South Coast Sailing Club Skipper    South Coast Sailing Adventures   4/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   17T  
6  
03:44:17
 



Portsmouth (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 20, 2022 10:57:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
26   Monster Kitty   92.1   Carl Bohannon    na   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
04:31:12
2  
317   Twin Addition   79.1   Blair Pyne    N/A   2   2   1   2   7  
2  
04:39:18
3  
TBD   Sushi…   99.6   Scott Tuma    TCDYC, GBCA, IYAC, Hades YC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3   3   12  
3  
05:02:26
4  
956      95.4   Stephen Mackie    GBCA   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   14T  
4  
05:04:26
4  
1932   Stunning   87.8   Josh Rubin    GBCA   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   14T  
4  
05:04:26
4  
11750   Surprise   98.5   Robert Hunkins
Kathy Hunkins  
Lakewood Yacht Club   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   14T  
4  
05:04:26
 



Duplicate Entry (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 20, 2022 10:57:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos Total Corrected
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network