Jere Dennison Legacy Regatta
Fishing Bay Yacht Club |

Flying Scot (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 06, 2022 4:02:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3320   Sea Gull   Philip Webb    FBYC   1   3   1   5T  
1  
2  
5447   solas   Richard Peterson    FBYC   2   1   2   5T  
2  
3  
5679   PWB   Ronald Jenkins    FBYC   4   2   3   9  
3  
4  
4150      Sandy Clark    FBYC   3   4   4   11  
4  
5  
3820   Anything Goes   Lynn Ivey    Fishing Bay   5   6   5   16  
5  
6  
4256   FS 4256   Jennifer Velo ( L. Moore )    FBYC   6   5   6   17  
6  
7  
5341   Lucky Dog   John Wake    FBYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
7  
7  
5463      Ric Bauer    FBYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
7  
 



Melges 15 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 06, 2022 4:02:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
364      Perry Guy    FBYC   3   2   1   6  
1  
2  
378      Russ Collins    FBYC   4   1   2   7  
2  
3  
379   No Name   David Hinckle ( E. Stass )    FBYC   1   5/DNS   5/DNS   11  
3  
4  
310   Boat   David Clark    FBYC   2   5/DNS   5/DNS   12  
4  
 



Portsmouth (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 06, 2022 4:02:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
535   Danger Zone   Miles Booth    FBYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
725   Thistledowne   William McClure    FBYC   2   4   2   8  
2  
3  
53   Raison d' Etre   David Lee    FBYC   5   1   3   9  
3  
4  
10   Selkie   Joseph Roos    FBYC   6   3   4   13  
4  
5  
23   Catalpa   Todd Stein    SSC   7   5   5   17  
5  
6  
1854   Blue Berry   Den Roberts    Fbyc   3   8/DNS   8/DNS   19  
6  
7  
326   Candy Cane   Wes Jones    FBYC   4   8/DNS   8/DNS   20  
7  
8  
1477   Scuba Kat   Mike Chesser    FBYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
8  
8  
1176   Mink Rat - CANCEL REGISTRATION   Matthew Jenkins    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
8  
8  
203315   AMF   Britt Drake    FBYC, MRYC, ILCA Fleet 12   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
8  
8  
3239   Keep Moving   James Black    FBYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network