Beer Can Lager Series
CCYC | May 11-June 29, 2022

1 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 18, 2022 9:09:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
32159   Shadow   111   Chip Buck [1]   CRA/CCYC   1   00:58:15   1   00:34:38   2  
1  
01:32:53
2  
118   Thunderstruck   45   Brad Stump    CRA   2   00:59:30   2   00:38:14   4  
2  
01:37:44
3  
46604   Kraken   51   Bob Littleton [1]   CCYC   4   01:02:12   3   00:39:08   7  
3  
01:41:20
4  
97467   Paladin   108   van hughes [1]   ccyc   3   01:00:15   5/DNC   00:40:08   8  
4  
01:40:23
 



2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 18, 2022 9:11:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
257   Iulani   120   Stephen Bowman [1]   CCYC   2   00:53:18   1   00:31:51   3T  
1  
01:25:09
2  
415   Rheydtiance II   114   Kai Erdmann [1]   CCYC   1   00:48:51   2   00:31:55   3T  
2  
01:20:46
3  
832   TWO MUCH   177   Robert Bragaglia [1]   CCYC   6/DNC   00:54:18   6/DNC   00:32:55   12T  
3  
01:27:13
3  
46554   Second Wind   144   Geoff Smith-Moritz [1]   CCYC   6/DNC   00:54:18   6/DNC   00:32:55   12T  
3  
01:27:13
3  
56065   Fantasea   150   Jake Young [1]   CCYC   6/DNC   00:54:18   6/DNC   00:32:55   12T  
3  
01:27:13
 



3 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 18, 2022 9:14:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
26   Sempre Amici   174   Ruben Padilla    CCYC   1   00:46:30   1   00:37:10   2  
1  
01:23:40
2  
310   Sail a' Vie   207   Jim Besikof [1]   CCYC   2   00:54:15   2   00:40:02   4  
2  
01:34:17
3  
11   Miller Time III   177   Greg Miller [1]   CCYC   4/DNC   00:55:15   4/DNC   00:41:02   8  
3  
01:36:17
 



4 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 18, 2022 9:16:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
183   St. Lulu   222   Nanci Copley [2]   CCYC   1   01:13:36   3   00:15:36   4T  
1  
01:29:12
2  
391   Piste Off   222   Bill Bowlby [2]   CCYC   2   01:14:36   2   00:14:36   4T  
2  
01:29:12
3  
92   Coaster   222   Susan Lawrence [2]   CCYC   3   01:15:36   4   00:16:36   7  
3  
01:32:12
4  
10   Hot Flash   222   Bill Barsz [2]   CCYC   7/DNC   01:16:36   1   00:13:36   8  
4  
01:30:12
5  
177   Mi Soffia   222   Steve Lock / Chris Bertorelli [2]   CCYC   7/DNC   01:16:36   7/DNC   00:17:36   14T  
5  
01:34:12
5  
313   QUARK   222   Sue Steven [2]   CCYC   7/DNC   01:16:36   7/DNC   00:17:36   14T  
5  
01:34:12
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network