BCYA Race to Baltimore
BCYA | July 16, 2022

PHRF A (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 17, 2022 6:05:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA9   UltraViolet   84   Dave Prucnal    MRSA   02:40:35   1   1  
1  
2  
093   Pigs and Pearls   99   Fred Potts    GIYC   02:53:28   2   2  
2  
3  
USA43   Jester   90   Hugh Bethell    BCYA   02:56:14   3   3  
3  
4  
407   Chessie   90   John Kircher    PRSA   03:05:00   4   4  
4  
5  
85   Split Decision   108   Jordan Tacchetti    GSA   03:06:30   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 82   AfterSchock   72   Paul Susie    Eastport Yacht Club   03:32:05   6   6  
6  
7  
77   Oasis   108   David Copley    RCRA   03:32:21   7   7  
7  
8  
USA67   Pazuzu   96   Laura Browning / Bradford Webster    Manhasset Bay YC / RCRA   03:46:35   8   8  
8  
9  
93594   Widow Maker   81   Russ Matijevich    CBYRA   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
9  
9  
42424   Incorrigible   72   Dan Grimm    BCYA   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
9  
 



PHRF B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 17, 2022 6:05:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
43279   Flying Circus   132   Scott Kirwin    BCYA   03:02:27   1   1  
1  
2  
33400   Witch’s Flower   147   Michael Johns    GSA   03:10:00   2   2  
2  
3  
51128   Liquid Limit II   135   david kozera    GSA   03:16:45   3   3  
3  
4  
22764   Artemis II   126   Michael McNamara    BCYA   03:17:20   4   4  
4  
5  
63476   NicNicNic   138   Craig Doyle    NPSA   03:22:02   5   5  
5  
6  
93613   Resolute   126   DAVID ADAMS    CYCOP   03:27:45   6   6  
6  
7  
53401   Another Fine Mess   120   Stephen Broadhead    BCYA   04:19:25   7   7  
7  
8  
53043   Frantic   138   Anne Marie Lennon    North Point Sailing Association   NO TIME   9/DNF   9  
8  
 



PHRF C (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 17, 2022 6:05:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
230   Momentous   128   Richard Gershberg    BCYA   NO TIME   2/DNF   2  
1  
 



PHRF N (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 17, 2022 6:05:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
156   Five Oclock   129   Michael Jewell    EYC   NO TIME   2/DNF   2  
1  
 



CHESSS (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 17, 2022 6:05:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 93680   Narrow Escape 3   42   Ben Corson    AYC/CHESSS   03:05:24   1   1  
1  
2  
31098   Escapade   153   DJ Parry    Lewes YC / CHESS   NO TIME   3/DNF   3  
2  
 



CRCA A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 17, 2022 6:05:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 51   PATRIOT VII   0.67   Steve Young    US Patriot Sailing   02:10:14   1   1  
1  
2  
42340   Legacy   0.624   Mark Taylor    BCYA   02:13:58   2   2  
2  
3  
13177   Heyday   0.537   Shepherd Drain    MRSA   02:15:03   3   3  
3  
4  
3184   Alaris   0.598   Nick Iliff    SCC   02:16:34   4   4  
4  
5  
52621   A L'Assaut   0.628   Kurt Cerny    RBSA   02:20:43   5   5  
5  
6  
73209   Dark Crystal   0.587   Kyle Stump    BCYA   02:20:54   6   6  
6  
7  
41857   Mischief   0.607   James Bradac    Potapskut Sailing Association   02:30:22   7   7  
7  
8  
40991   In the Red   0.582   ANTOINETTE WILKINS    CRCA   02:36:22   8   8  
8  
9  
53585   Stella Maris   0.611   Justin Hardeman    HHSA   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
9  
9  
83350   Incommunicado   0.623   Tim Polk / Ed Tracey    MRSA   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
9  
9  
73316   Kaimana   0.592   Dorothy Lee Budar-Danoff    Maryland Yacht Club   NO TIME   12/DNF   12T  
9  
 



CRCA Cruiser (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 17, 2022 6:05:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
93677   Winsone Ride   0.576   Mark Lister    RBSA   02:29:10   1   1  
1  
2  
USA61449   Treasure Hunter   0.595   Peter Harsh    CRCA   04:08:43   2   2  
2  
3  
60850   Gotcha   0.781   Paul Bellezza    CYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
3  
3  
CS34   Legacy   0.508   Philip Maiese    CRCA   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
3  
3  
50366   Flow   0.579   William Trainor    Rock Hall Friday Races   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
3  
3  
60734   Masquerade   0.497   Daniel Wolin    MRSA   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
3  
 



Multihull A (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 17, 2022 6:05:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
27042   Temple of the Wind   1.061   Douglas Dykman    CMA/AYC   NO TIME   2/DNC   2  
1  
 



Multihull B (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 17, 2022 6:05:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
528   Gemini   0.771   Jere Glover    CMA   NO TIME   2/DNC   2  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network