One Design: August Series
The Buzzards Yacht Club |

Bullseye (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2022 8:37:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
931   APRES   Scott Horne    [1]   [2]   [5/DNC*]   [5/DNC*]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
878   Idler   Chris City    2   1   1   1   [5/DNC*]   [5/DNC*]   [4/DNC*]   [4/DNC*]   4/DNC*   9  
2  
3  
786   Salt   Tay Evans Rhoads    [5/DNC*]   [4/DNC*]   2   [3]   [3]   3   2   2   2   11  
3  
4  
510   Mark D. Pankoff   Mark Pankoff    [3]   3/DSQ*   3   2   2   2   [4/DNC*]   [4/DNC*]   [4/DNC*]   12  
4  
5  
865   Melabu   Melissa Bussard    [5/DNC*]   4/DNC*   [5/DNC*]   [5/DNC*]   [5/DNC*]   5/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   21  
5  
 



H12 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2022 8:47:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
41   Lorelei   Terry Cronburg    [1]   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   [2]   [2]   5  
1  
2  
226   Deja Vu   Dede Plessner    [3]   [2]   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   2   2   1   1   1   7  
2  
3  
352   Aloha   David Korb    2   [3]   3   2   [9/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   3   [4]   3   13  
3  
4  
653   Waretoo   William Ware    [4]   [4/DNF*]   4   3   4   [8/DNF*]   [5]   3   4   18  
4  
5  
106   Escape   Jay Fisher    [7/DNC*]   6/DNC*   2   4   5   4   [9/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   [7/DNC*]   21T  
5  
6  
410   Happy Thought   David Morris    [7/DNC*]   [6/DNC*]   [7]   5   3   3   4   [7/DNS*]   6/DNS*   21T  
6  
7  
H 53   Viking   Cameron Bright    [7/DNC*]   [6/DNC*]   [6]   [6]   6   5   6   5   6/DNS*   28  
7  
8  
280   Edith   Roger Stokey    [7/DNC*]   6/DNC*   [8]   [8]   [7]   6   7   6   5   30  
8  
9  
127   Muffin   Walter Weld    7/DNC*   6/DNC*   5   7   [9/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   7/DNC*   32  
9  
10  
554   Circe   Langdon Allen    5   5/DNS*   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   9/DNC*   8/DNC*   7/DNC*   34  
10  
11  
123   Licorice   Stephen Braese    7/DNC*   6/DNC*   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   9/DNC*   8/DNC*   7/DNC*   37T  
11  
11  
109   Scoot   Drew Robichau    7/DNC*   6/DNC*   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   9/DNC*   8/DNC*   7/DNC*   37T  
11  
11  
286   Nobska II   Tad Chase    7/DNC*   6/DNC*   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   9/DNC*   8/DNC*   7/DNC*   37T  
11  
 



Stuart Knockabout (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2022 8:53:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
78   Harpoon   Ken Legg    2   1   1   4   8  
1  
2  
48   GLEAM   Joe Scornavacchi    5/DNC*   5/DNC*   2   1   13T  
2  
3  
23   Mischief   Phil Field    1   3   4   5   13T  
3  
4  
82   Kodiak   edward nardi    5/DNC*   5/DNC*   3   3   16  
4  
5  
SK81   Marguerite   Reg warren    3   2   6   6   17T  
5  
6  
80   SKATE   Steve Ballentine    5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5   2   17T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network