Milwaukee Bay OD - ILCA Great Lakes and 470 National Championships
Milwaukee Yacht Club | August 06-07, 2022

Laser4.7 (0 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



laser radial (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2022 3:13:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
220485   ILCA 6   William Baker    GCYSA/Lakewood YC   2   1   1   [5]   1   5  
1  
2  
220375   McDonald   Tristan McDonald    Lake Forest Sailing/Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   2   [3]   2   2   7  
2  
3  
171628      Ken Swetka    Crescent Sail YC   3   [4]   2   4   3   12  
3  
4  
213405      Braden Vogel    Hampton YC / Crescent Sail YC   5   5   5   3   [7]   18  
4  
5  
217364      Logan Hoang    Lake forest   6   6   [11/DNF]   1   6   19  
5  
6  
159089   BRUCE MARTINSON   Bruce Martinson    BRUCE MARTINSON   4   3   4   11/DNC   [12/DNC]   22  
6  
7  
215958      Marissa Tegeder    Myc   [7]   7   6   6   4   23  
7  
8  
USA 198003      Jenna Kozal    Milwaukee Yacht Club   9   [12/RET-BF]   11/RET   7   5   32  
8  
9  
187723      Hannah Johansen    SSYC   8   [12/RET-BF]   11/DNF   8   8   35  
9  
 



laser full rig (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2022 3:16:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
215725      Henry Scholz    Lake Forest Sailing   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
218768   Waterboard   Rick Strilky    CCYC   2   2   3   2   [6]   9  
2  
3  
215642      Steve Dolan    MYC   3   3   5   5   [15]   16  
3  
4  
166151      Dr. John Morreale    Crescent Sail Yacht Club   5   [9]   2   3   7   17  
4  
5  
179511   viking   Geoffrey Werner    Ephraim Yacht Club   8   5   [9]   4   2   19  
5  
6  
183847   OneHorseOpenSleigh   Sean Lennon    Oshkosh Yacht Club   6   4   6   6   [12]   22  
6  
7  
176976      Mark Labor    Madison sailing center   9   6   4   [12]   9   28T  
7  
8  
212436      Billy Vogel    Crescent Sail YC   4   [19/OCS]   7   9   8   28T  
8  
9  
148196      Lukas Diehm    GRYC   [19/DNS]   8   10   8   3   29  
9  
10  
219973   None   Jason Vanderground    Grand Rapids Yacht Club   7   7   8   [14]   10   32  
10  
11  
148796      Noah Hallerman    Madison Sailing Center   12   10   11   [19/RET-BF]   11   44  
11  
12  
4322      Noah Alberte    Eprhaim yacht club   13   [19/RET-BF]   19/DNC   11   4   47  
12  
13  
158985      Judah Victor    Oshkosh Yacht Club   10   [19/DNF]   13   13   13   49  
13  
14  
188916   None   Harrison Vanderground    Grand Rapids Yacht Club   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   7   5   50  
14  
15  
192901   She Devil   Michael Messerschmidt    South Shore Yacht Club   11   [19/RET-BF]   19/DNC   10   14   54  
15  
16  
215959   Slippery   Arkadiusz Rekas    CCYC   14   11   12   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   56  
16  
17  
195964   White Pelican   Paul Acker    Union Sailing Club, Colorado   15   [19/RET-BF]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   72  
17  
 



470 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2022 2:45:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1835      Mimi El-Khazindar    470 Oyster Bay Team   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
1834   Gorby   Christopher Booher    Oyster Bay 470   3   2   2   2   [4]   2   11  
2  
3  
1756      Allison Jolly    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   2   [4]   3   3   2   3   13  
3  
4  
US 1746   Shiny Object   Matthew Burridge    Carlyle Sailing Association   [4]   3   4   4   3   4   18  
4  
5  
1770      John Michael    Milwaukee Community Sailing Center   5   5   6   [9/RET-BF]   5   5   26  
5  
6  
1747   Pierless   Kenneth Hopson    Des Plaines Yacht Club   6   6   5   5   [9/DNS]   6   28  
6  
7  
1740   Blue Boat   Bill Hanson    DPYC   7   7   7   [9/RET-BF]   6   8   35  
7  
8  
1715   Guard   Zbigniew Pawlik    Des Plaines Yacht Club   8   8   8   6   [9/DNS]   7   37  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network