2022 DIYC Thursday Night Season Series Summer A
DIYC |

Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 23, 2022 7:41:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
39526   No Limit   42   Neal Burns    DIYC   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
777   Long Shot   75   John Poulson    DIYC   5   3   3   2   13  
2  
3  
27   Whiplash   75   David Clement    DIYC   2   2   6   4   14  
3  
4  
457   Rogue   75   Beth Owens    DIYC   3   5   5   7   20  
4  
5  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale    DIYC   4   14/DNC   1   3   22  
5  
6  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Stephen Mitcham    DIYC   9   6   10   8.3/AVG-ALL   33.3  
6  
7  
687   Firewater   75   Amanda Plewes    DIYC   7   4   14/DNC   9   34  
7  
8  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Jamie Myers    DIYC   8   14/DNC   8   6   36  
8  
9  
US155   Raptor   81   Robert / Richard Hobbs / Karran    DIYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   4   5   37  
9  
10  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins    DIYC   10   14/DNC   9   8   41T  
10  
11  
39511   Wired   42   Stefan Achilles - Siggi Brocks    DIYC   11   9/DNF   11   10   41T  
11  
12  
169   Shambhala   12   J A Booker    DIYC   14/DNC   7   7   14/DNC   42  
12  
13  
83170   ALPHADOG Racing   57   Gordon Latrobe    DIYC   6   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   48  
13  
 



Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 23, 2022 7:41:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1858   Sabotage   171   Ben Givens    DIYC   3   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph Jr    DIYC   4   3   4   4   15  
2  
3  
40787   MELTEMI   132   Alexander Korakis    DIYC   6.5/TIE   5   2   2   15.5  
3  
4  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Andrew Smith    -   1   2   14/DNC   5   22T  
4  
5  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry    DIYC   2   11/DNF   6   3   22T  
5  
6  
7170   Volcano   111   Donald Rychel    DIYC   5   4   14/DNC   7   30  
6  
7  
40177   Baywolf   132   Michael Maher    DIYC   8   11/DNF   7   6   32  
7  
8  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene Ben-Avraham    Diyc   9   6   8   16/DNC   39  
8  
9  
715   Fawkes   171   Kevin Holmberg    DIYC   6.5/TIE   15/DNC   5   16/DNC   42.5  
9  
10  
2217   Pigs in Hiding   171   Bill Wingrove    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   3   16/DNC   49  
10  
11  
52088   Finesse   99   Carlos Melville    DIYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   8   56T  
11  
12  
3223   Spoony Tactics   171   Todd Fedyszyn    DIYC   15/DNC   11/DNF   14/DNC   16/DNC   56T  
12  
13  
1730   Mustache Ride   171   Nadia Daggett    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   14/DNC   16/DNC   60T  
13  
13  
3203   Kraken   171   James Guarnieri    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   14/DNC   16/DNC   60T  
13  
14  
282   Privateer   132   Chris Jones    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   61  
14  
 



Racer-Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 23, 2022 7:41:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
005   Revenge   132   Lee Burstiner    DIYC & TSS   6   1   2   5   14T  
1  
2  
53311   Ruby   90   Christopher Chow    DIYC   2   2   4   6   14T  
2  
3  
42696   No Way Jose   72   Jose Suarezhoyos    DIYC   3   8/DNF   3   2   16  
3  
4  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail/Ed Heausler/Ruark    DIYC   5   8/DNF   1   4   18  
4  
5  
52686   Scorpion   82   Jonathan Bush    DIYC   4   6/AVG-ALL   13/DNC   1   24  
5  
6  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Martha Bone    DIYC   7   8/DNF   5   13/DNC   33  
6  
7  
155   Raptor   81   Steven Lewis    DIYC   1   8/DNF   13/DNC   13/DNC   35  
7  
8  
21004   Eagles Wings   174   Bill Cooper    Diyc   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   3   42  
8  
9  
31   Onde d'Argento   175   Kurt Lovell    DIYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
9  
9  
1   Blue Heron   115   Russell Hoadley    DIYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
9  
9  
None   Opal   183   Darrell Nicholson    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
9  
9  
43620   Wing-it   126   Michael & Lesa Doyle    DIYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
9  
 



Non-Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 23, 2022 7:41:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
511   Abracadabra   180   Emily Roberts-Read    DIYC   2   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
97   WT Flyer   153   Daphne / Bill Ullman /Bostick    diyc   4   6/DNF   4   3   17  
2  
3  
282 NS   Privateer   154   Chris Jones    DIYC   1   1   3   15/DNC   20  
3  
4  
99   Volant II   202   John Gifford    DIYC   3   15/DNC   2   2   22  
4  
5  
102   SolRebel   149   Jon Procter    DIYC   15/DNC   6/DNF   7   5   33  
5  
6  
007   Esperanza   172   Ralph Stoddard    DIYC   6   15/DNC   5   7.5/TIE   33.5  
6  
7  
731   Alliance   133   Robert Glaser    DIYC   15/DNC   3   15/DNC   4   37  
7  
8  
H-100   Another Road   175   Tim Ruman    DIYC   7   15/DNC   10   9   41  
8  
9  
711   Va Bene   149   Michael Cichon    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   6   6   42  
9  
10  
3844   Karma   160   Reg Aiken    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   9   7.5/TIE   46.5  
10  
11  
57   Boat   180   Larry & Cary Willis    DIYC   5   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   50  
11  
12  
21   Satori   123   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   8   15/DNC   53  
12  
13  
No Sail Number   Desert Sol   187   Bob Riding    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   60T  
13  
13  
244   Chamamé (CHA-muh-may)   180   Tim Rutherford    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   60T  
13  
 



Non-Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 23, 2022 7:41:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
283   Komus   246   Rusty Shenk    DIYC   1   7/DNF   3   2   13T  
1  
2  
262   Knot At Work   249   Charlie Cushing    DIYC   2   7/DNS   1   3   13T  
2  
3  
124   Mazel   232   Jason Baruch    DIYC   3   1   13/DNC   1   18  
3  
4  
53275   Wings   210   Mike Danielson    DIYC   5   7/DNF   2   5   19  
4  
5  
221   Tameless   250   Susan Cintron    DIYC   4   7/DNF   8/DNE   6.3/AVG-ALL   25.3  
5  
6  
33   La Gaviota   201   Richard Joyner    DIYC   13/DNC   7/DNF   5   6   31  
6  
7  
306   Intermission   247   Jack Whitwam    DIYC   6   13/DNC   4   13/DNC   36  
7  
8  
395   Buona Vita   248   Chris DeVita    DIYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   4   43  
8  
9  
01   Ghost   265   Joe McClung    None   13/DNC   13/DNC   8/DNS   13/DNC   47  
9  
10  
44   Shipajoy   212   Antolin Rivera    DIYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
10  
10  
10863   Impulse   204   Robert Abberger    DIYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
10  
10  
5166   Windarra   203   Charles Hendrick    DIYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
10  
 



Portsmouth DPN (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 23, 2022 7:41:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
14958   Girl U Want   85.6   Patrick Crump    DIYC   1   1   6/DNC   2   10  
1  
2  
1610      95.4   Caroline Young    Davis Island   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   7/DNC   20  
2  
3  
8767   505   79.8   Ben Coker    DIYC   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   21  
3  
4  
01   Conch Fritter   102.1   Tyler White    DIYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   22  
4  
5  
73   A-cat   64.5   OH Rodgers    DIYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   25T  
5  
5  
2275   Aeroverent   89.6   Ryan Schenck    DIYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   25T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network