2022 DIYC Thursday Night Season Series Summer A
DIYC |

Spin A (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2022 2:01:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
39526   No Limit   42   Farr Farr 395   Neal Burns    DIYC   1   1   2   1   [5]   2   7  
1  
2  
27   Whiplash   75   Melges Melges 24   David Clement    DIYC   2   2   [6]   4   3   4   15  
2  
3  
777   Long Shot   75   Melges Melges 24   John Poulson    DIYC   [5]   3   3   2   2   11/DNE   21  
3  
4  
457   Rogue   75   Melges 24   Beth Owens    DIYC   3   5   5   [7]   4   5   22  
4  
5  
169   Shambhala   12   Melges Melges 32   J A Booker    DIYC   6.8/RC*   7   7   [14/DNC]   12/DNF   1   33.8  
5  
6  
687   Firewater   75   Melges 24   Amanda Plewes    DIYC   7   4   [14/DNC]   9   1   14/DNC   35  
6  
7  
48   Rocket   72   Johnston J35   Tarry Grimsdale    DIYC   4   [14/DNC]   1   3   14/DNC   14/DNC   36  
7  
8  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Soverel 33   Jamie Myers    DIYC   8   [14/DNC]   8   6   12/DNF   3   37  
8  
9  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   J Boat 105   Stephen Mitcham    DIYC   9   6   10   8.8/RC*   [12/DNF]   7   40.8  
9  
10  
US155   Raptor   81   J-Boats J105   Robert / Richard Hobbs / Karran    DIYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   4   5   12/DNF   6   41  
10  
11  
39511   Wired   42   Carroll Marine Farr 395   Stefan Achilles - Siggi Brocks    DIYC   [11]   9/DNF   11   10   6   8   44  
11  
12  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   J Boats J105   George Cussins    DIYC   10   [14/DNC]   9   8   12/DNF   9   48  
12  
13  
83170   ALPHADOG Racing   57   Henderson SR33   Gordon Latrobe    DIYC   6   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   62  
13  
 



Spin B (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2022 2:01:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1858   Sabotage   171   J J24   Ben Givens    DIYC   3   1   1   1   [16/DNC]   3   9  
1  
2  
97925   Fully Involved   135   B Boats B 25   Andrew Smith    -   1   2   [16/DNC]   6   1   8   18T  
2  
3  
41186   Junior   123   J Boats J27   Frank Selph Jr    DIYC   4   3   4   5   [12/DNF]   2   18T  
3  
4  
83141   Rambunctious   105   J Boats J/92   Joel Berry    DIYC   2   9/DNF   6   4   [12/DNF]   1   22  
4  
5  
40787   MELTEMI   132   S2 YACHTS 9.1   Alexander Korakis    DIYC   6.5/TIE   5   2   2   12/DNF   [16/DNC]   27.5  
5  
6  
40177   Baywolf   132   S2 9.1   Michael Maher    DIYC   8   9/DNF   7   7   [12/DNF]   4   35  
6  
7  
715   Fawkes   171   Sonar Sonar 23   Kevin Holmberg    DIYC   6.5/TIE   [16/DNC]   5   16/DNC   2   7   36.5  
7  
8  
7170   Volcano   111   Carrol Marine Tripp 26   Donald Rychel    DIYC   5   4   [16/DNC]   8   12/DNF   16/DNC   45  
8  
9  
23556   Therapy   138   Jboat J30   Rene Ben-Avraham    Diyc   9   6   8   [16/DNC]   7.7/RC*   16/DNC   46.7  
9  
10  
734 S   Alliance   108   Catalina Capri 30   Bob Glaser    DIYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   3   16/DNC   6   57  
10  
11  
1730   Mustache Ride   171   J24 J24   Nadia Daggett    DIYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   3   16/DNC   67T  
11  
12  
2217   Pigs in Hiding   171   J Boats J24   Bill Wingrove    DIYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   3   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   67T  
12  
13  
282   Privateer   132   S2 9.1   Chris Jones    DIYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   5   69T  
13  
14  
1293   Awaken   123   j boats J 80   Quentin Bruhn    Davis Island Yacht Club   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   12/DNF   9   69T  
14  
15  
52088   Finesse   99   C&C Evelyn 32   Carlos Melville    DIYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   9   12/DNF   16/DNC   69T  
15  
 



Racer-Cruiser (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2022 11:16:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
005   Revenge   132   Dufour 34   Lee Burstiner    DIYC & TSS   [6]   1   2   5   2   4   14  
1  
2  
52686   Scorpion   82   Beneteau First   Jonathan Bush    DIYC   4   3.3/RC*   [9/DNC]   1   7/DNF   1   16.3  
2  
3  
42696   No Way Jose   72   Jboats J35   Jose Suarezhoyos    DIYC   3   [8/DNF]   3   2   7/DNF   2   17T  
3  
4  
53311   Ruby   90   Morgan 36-5   Christopher Chow    DIYC   2   2   4   6   [7/DNF]   3   17T  
4  
5  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Beneteau Oceanis 40   Gail/Ed Heausler/Ruark    DIYC   5   8/DNF   1   4   1   [9/DNC]   19  
5  
6  
155   Raptor   81   J Boat J 105   Steven Lewis    DIYC   1   8/DNF   4.5/RC*   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   31.5  
6  
7  
21004   Eagles Wings   174   Tartan 34c   Bill Cooper    Diyc   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   7/DNF   5/RC*   33  
7  
8  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Beneteau 473   Martha Bone    DIYC   7   8/DNF   5   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   38  
8  
 



Non-Spin A (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2022 2:01:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
282 NS   Privateer   154   S2 9.1   Chris Jones    DIYC   1   1   3   [13/DNC]   1   1   7  
1  
2  
511   Abracadabra   180   Schock Wavelenghth 24   Emily Roberts-Read    DIYC   2   2   1   1   [4]   2   8  
2  
3  
99   Volant II   202   J Boat J 22   John Gifford    DIYC   3   [13/DNC]   2   2   2   4   13  
3  
4  
97   WT Flyer   153   pearson flyer   Daphne / Bill Ullman /Bostick    diyc   4   6/DNF   4   3   [10/DNF]   5   22  
4  
5  
H-100   Another Road   175   Heritage West Indies 36   Tim Ruman    DIYC   7   [13/DNC]   10   8   5   8/RET-BF   38  
5  
6  
102   SolRebel   149   Tartan 3500   Jon Procter    DIYC   [13/DNC]   6/DNF   7   4   10/DNF   13/DNC   40  
6  
7  
711   Va Bene   149   Beneteau 41 Oceanis   Michael Cichon    DIYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   6   5   10/DNF   8/RET   42  
7  
8  
007   Esperanza   172   C&C Yachts C&C33mk2 cb   Ralph Stoddard    DIYC   6   [13/DNC]   5   7.5/TIE   13/DNC   13/DNC   44.5  
8  
9  
731   Alliance   133   Capri 30   Robert Glaser    DIYC   [13/DNC]   3   13/DNC   13/DNC   3   13/DNC   45  
9  
10  
57   Boat   180   Schock Wavelength 24   Larry & Cary Willis    DIYC   5   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   3   47  
10  
11  
3844   Karma   160   Cheoy Lee Pedrick 41 CB   Reg Aiken    DIYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   9   7.5/TIE   10/DNF   13/DNC   52.5  
11  
12  
21   Satori   123   Catalina 425   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   8   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   60  
12  
 



Non-Spin B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2022 2:01:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
262   Knot At Work   258   Schock Harbor 20   Charlie Cushing    DIYC   2   [7/DNS]   1   2   4/DNF   5/DNF   14  
1  
2  
283   Komus   246   morgan morgan 24   Rusty Shenk    DIYC   1   [7/DNF]   3   3   4/DNF   5/DNF   16  
2  
3  
124   Mazel   232   Morgan 28’   Jason Baruch    DIYC   3   1   [9/DNC]   1   9/DNC   9/DNC   23  
3  
4  
33   La Gaviota   241   Endeavour 32   Richard Joyner    DIYC   [9/DNC]   7/DNF   5   6   4/DNF   5/DNF   27  
4  
5  
53275   Wings   210   C&C 30MK1   Mike Danielson    DIYC   5   7/DNF   2   5   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   28  
5  
6  
221   Tameless   250   Morgan Morgan24   Susan Cintron    DIYC   4   7/DNF   7/DNE   6/RC*   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   33  
6  
7  
395   Buona Vita   248   Beneteau 235   Chris DeVita    DIYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   9/DNC   5/DNF   36  
7  
8  
306   Intermission   247   Sabre 282SD   Jack Whitwam    DIYC   6   [9/DNC]   4   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   37  
8  
 



Portsmouth DPN (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2022 2:01:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
14958   Girl U Want   85.6   International Fireball   Patrick Crump    DIYC   1   1   [4/DNC]   1   2/DNF   1   6  
1  
2  
1610      95.4   RS Aero5   Caroline Young    Davis Island   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   1   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   17  
2  
3  
8767   505   79.8   Kiss Rondar 505   Ben Coker    DIYC   2   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   18  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network