ISSA HIGH SCHOOL SINGLEHANDED CHAMPIONSHIP For the CRESSY TROPHY
CORPUS CHRISTI YACHT CLUB AND SEISA | October 30-December 31, 1969

Laser Radial (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 01, 2009 1:28:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper School  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18  Total Pos
1  
41   Nevin Snow    Cathedral Catholic   5   4   2   2   2   3   5   3   3   12   16   5   5   6   7   3   3   6   92  
1  
2  
42   Christopher Stocke    Sarasota HS   1   12   6   5   1   1   2   1   2   4   4   1   10   13   6   13   14   5   101  
2  
3  
36   Max Lopez    Middletown HS South   3   10   17   1   3   9   13   4   6   7   11   2   7   4   2   10   1   2   112  
3  
4  
31   Edgar Diminich    St. Edward's School   15   7   8   3   4   13   3   12   4   3   8   3   1   9   12   1   4   3   113  
4  
5  
38   Erika Reineke    Saint Thomas Aquinas   6   3   10   4   6   10   12   5   15   2   13   4   2   8   4   4   2   4   114  
5  
6  
44   Oliver Toole    Santa Barbara High School   7   5   1   7   7   6   14   8   11   5   5   9   6   2   3   12   6   8   122  
6  
7  
43   Jack Swikart    Rumson Fair-Haven Regional High School   2   2   9   14   5   4   6   2   1   17   3   15   3   12   8   8   10   11   132  
7  
8  
29   Carson Crain    St. John's School   12   6   3   9   10   5   1   7   12   8   18   8   8   5   10   6   8   1   137  
8  
9  
40   Drew Shea    New Trier High School   4   9   11   13   8   2   4   6   7   13   14   10   11   1   1   2   9   16   141  
9  
10  
39   Chris Segerblom    Newport Harbor High School   10   11   4   15   16   11   16   9   5   1   1   12   4   11   5   11   7   9   158  
10  
11  
37   Pearson Potts    St. George's School   8   1   5   10   9   7   8   13   16   6   10   11   15   3   9   17   17   10   175  
11  
12  
34   Mitchell Kiss    Black River   9   8   7   11   15   14   7   19/DSQ   8   15   6   13   12   7   11   7   13   19/OCS   201  
12  
13  
33   Nick Johnstone    Tabor Academy   13   13   14   6   13   15   9   10   17   14   2   7   14   16   13   15   11   14   216  
13  
14  
28   Domenic Bove    Stevenson School   11   17   16   12   11   8   18   11   9   9   7   17   16   15   15   9   12   7   220  
14  
15  
45   Teddy Weaver    Gig Harbor High School   16   14   18   8   12   17   10   14   18   11   17   6   13   14   16   5   15   19/OCS   243T  
15  
16  
30   Daniel DelBello    Fox Lane High School   17   15   15   16   17   12   17   15   13   16   12   14   9   10   14   14   5   12   243T  
16  
17  
35   Oriane Longerstaey    International School of Boston   14   16   12   17   14   16   11   16   10   10   9   16   17   18   17   16   18   13   260  
17  
18  
32   Elizabeth Dubovik    Portsmouth Abbey School   18   18   13   18   18   18   15   17   14   18   15   18   19/OCS   17   18   18   16   15   303  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network